Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Josseline Michelle Yuqui Peralta 2002 ECU 1 00:35:44 00:06:58 00:00:22 00:18:17 00:00:20 00:09:46
2 Maria De Los Angeles Bonilla Garcia 2004 ECU 8 00:36:54 00:07:00 00:00:22 00:18:16 00:00:18 00:10:57
3 Gabriela Chavez Torrico 2002 BOL 19 00:37:13 00:07:50 00:00:27 00:18:32 00:00:28 00:09:56
4 Magdalena Quezada 2004 CHI 4 00:37:40 00:07:44 00:00:20 00:18:27 00:00:20 00:10:49
5 Fernanda Orellana 2004 CHI 10 00:37:50 00:07:36 00:00:23 00:18:31 00:00:20 00:11:00
6 Amanda Moro 2004 BRA 14 00:38:02 00:07:29 00:00:27 00:19:10 00:00:23 00:10:33
7 Victoria Aguilar Santa Cruz 2004 CHI 22 00:38:41 00:07:44 00:00:23 00:18:25 00:00:23 00:11:47
8 Julieta La Cruz 2002 URU 17 00:39:25 00:07:02 00:00:22 00:19:08 00:00:26 00:12:26
9 Piera Charnay 2004 CHI 7 00:39:29 00:07:55 00:00:31 00:19:47 00:00:21 00:10:55
10 Yara Landivar Barrios 2004 BOL 11 00:40:01 00:07:45 00:00:21 00:20:18 00:00:25 00:11:14
11 Diana Aracely Idrovo Leon 2002 ECU 5 00:40:02 00:07:43 00:00:25 00:20:43 00:00:23 00:10:47
12 Valentina La Cruz 2002 URU 26 00:40:06 00:07:01 00:00:25 00:19:11 00:00:31 00:12:58
13 Mishel Daniela Benavides Reino 2004 ECU 12 00:40:19 00:06:59 00:00:20 00:20:56 00:00:45 00:11:19
14 Sofia Gianella Chavez 2004 ARG 21 00:40:24 00:09:22 00:00:22 00:19:29 00:00:23 00:10:47
15 Pilar Gonzalez 2002 URU 24 00:40:59 00:08:03 00:00:37 00:20:07 00:00:29 00:11:43
16 Isidora Vasquez 2004 CHI 25 00:42:03 00:07:54 00:00:30 00:19:50 00:00:27 00:13:21
17 Antonia Quinteros 2004 CHI 6 00:42:25 00:08:00 00:00:23 00:21:28 00:00:28 00:12:06
18 Melina Chachavias 2004 URU 16 00:43:26 00:08:08 00:00:31 00:21:06 00:00:39 00:13:03
19 Manuela Moreno Sosa 2003 URU 18 00:43:28 00:08:11 00:00:34 00:21:04 00:00:19 00:13:21
20 Natalia Celeste Heredia Gonzales 2003 BOL 20 00:44:34 00:08:11 00:00:24 00:23:31 00:00:22 00:12:06
21 Cynthia Betancor 2004 URU 23 00:44:58 00:09:13 00:00:30 00:21:11 00:00:34 00:13:30
22 Ana Duarte 2004 URU 15 00:45:33 00:08:12 00:00:29 00:21:13 00:00:29 00:15:09
23 Lucia Rojas 2002 URU 3 00:45:43 00:08:21 00:00:39 00:22:31 00:00:27 00:13:45
24 Abril Pereyra 2002 URU 9 00:48:53 00:09:25 00:00:37 00:22:53 00:00:38 00:15:20
25 Ana Rosini 2004 URU 27 00:49:36 00:09:06 00:00:34 00:24:17 00:00:31 00:15:08
DNF Rafaela Capó 2004 CHI 2 DNF 00:07:20 00:00:28 00:20:25 00:00:24 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ricardo Neves/BRA. Head Referee: Cleverson Dos Santos/BRA. Competition Jury: Ricardo Neves/BRA, Liber Garcia/URU, Orlando Arrauz/ARG.
Distances: Swim 400 m (1 lap), Bike 10 km (2 laps), Run 2.5 km (1 lap)