Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marissa Ferrante 1991 USA 3 01:00:59 00:10:10 00:00:39 00:32:21 00:00:45 00:17:06
2 Hannah Knighton 2000 NZL 6 01:01:08 00:10:31 00:00:38 00:32:01 00:00:44 00:17:15
3 Brittany Warly 1993 ITU 28 01:01:32 00:10:42 00:00:44 00:31:33 00:00:53 00:17:42
4 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 10 01:01:43 00:10:32 00:00:43 00:31:44 00:00:49 00:17:58
5 Eva Goodisson 1998 NZL 9 01:01:45 00:10:26 00:00:42 00:32:01 00:00:46 00:17:52
6 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 1 01:01:48 00:10:05 00:00:41 00:32:22 00:00:41 00:18:01
7 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 7 01:01:55 00:10:30 00:00:42 00:32:00 00:00:45 00:18:00
8 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 21 01:02:00 00:10:43 00:00:42 00:31:41 00:00:42 00:18:14
9 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 15 01:02:09 00:10:09 00:00:44 00:32:16 00:00:45 00:18:18
10 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 8 01:02:20 00:10:32 00:00:47 00:31:47 00:00:41 00:18:35
11 Isla Britton 2003 CAN 12 01:02:33 00:10:42 00:00:38 00:31:39 00:00:56 00:18:40
12 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 4 01:02:37 00:10:31 00:00:39 00:31:57 00:00:42 00:18:50
13 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 14 01:02:38 00:10:37 00:00:41 00:31:49 00:00:40 00:18:52
14 Amy Sloan 1992 USA 2 01:02:38 00:10:59 00:00:41 00:32:46 00:00:51 00:17:24
15 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 19 01:02:51 00:10:28 00:00:43 00:31:57 00:00:45 00:19:00
16 Audrey Ernst 1999 USA 16 01:03:06 00:10:49 00:00:40 00:31:40 00:00:46 00:19:13
17 Kamille Larocque 2000 CAN 24 01:03:14 00:10:32 00:00:48 00:31:48 00:00:44 00:19:24
18 Élizabeth Lemieux 2001 CAN 25 01:03:29 00:10:42 00:00:42 00:31:45 00:00:47 00:19:36
19 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 5 01:03:36 00:10:32 00:00:44 00:31:54 00:00:44 00:19:45
20 Abby Wilson 2000 CAN 22 01:03:38 00:10:42 00:00:42 00:31:46 00:00:43 00:19:47
21 Ella Kubas 2000 CAN 17 01:03:58 00:10:36 00:00:41 00:31:43 00:00:55 00:20:06
22 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 27 01:04:09 00:10:41 00:00:45 00:31:42 00:00:47 00:20:17
23 Emma Skaug 2000 CAN 23 01:04:44 00:10:39 00:00:43 00:31:49 00:00:45 00:20:51
24 Keisha Besler 1997 CAN 26 01:05:11 00:10:27 00:00:50 00:31:51 00:00:49 00:21:17
25 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 11 01:06:07 00:10:57 00:00:44 00:32:45 00:00:51 00:20:52
26 Rebecca Naughton 1998 USA 30 01:06:34 00:10:52 00:00:45 00:33:23 00:00:42 00:20:55
27 Rachel Pearson 1987 USA 20 01:08:02 00:10:43 00:00:45 00:36:11 00:00:45 00:19:40
28 Claudelle Dumas 2001 CAN 18 01:09:25 00:10:47 00:00:41 00:36:55 00:00:43 00:20:22
DNF Ana Maria Valentina Torres Gomez 2001 MEX 31 DNF 00:10:39 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 29 DNF 00:10:44 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Eric Davidson/CAN. Head referee: Marie-Claude Gegoire/CAN. Competition Jury: Eric Davidson/CAN. Marie-Eve Sullivan/CAN. Andrew Dacanay/CAN.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 19.3km (2 laps); Run 5km (2 laps).
Water temperature 23.8°C, Air temperature 21.0°C, Wetsuit not allowed.
Athlete #11 Reimer/CAN served a 10 second penalty on the run segment.