Results: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Lisbon, Portugal • 27 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dieter Waller 1948 GER 1481 01:11:47 00:12:08 00:01:26 00:37:04 00:00:00 00:21:06
2 Jörg Schläppi 1950 SUI 1490 01:12:54 00:12:11 00:01:51 00:37:08 00:00:00 00:21:43
3 Daniel Schori 1948 SUI 1461 01:13:19 00:12:05 00:01:38 00:37:24 00:00:00 00:22:10
4 Derek Bardsley 1951 GBR 1465 01:17:40 00:13:57 00:01:46 00:38:37 00:01:16 00:22:02
5 Ruedi Kleeli 1951 SUI 1459 01:20:04 00:15:08 00:02:04 00:40:33 00:01:14 00:21:03
6 Michael Goddard 1949 GBR 1472 01:20:50 00:14:41 00:01:21 00:40:59 00:00:53 00:22:55
7 Nigel Burvill 1951 GBR 1468 01:23:42 00:15:53 00:01:55 00:41:48 00:01:19 00:22:45
8 Norman Purnell 1950 GBR 1471 01:24:01 00:14:50 00:02:09 00:43:17 00:01:15 00:22:29
9 Ron Ames 1948 GBR 1475 01:24:34 00:13:35 00:01:53 00:45:29 00:00:50 00:22:46
10 Reinhard Eichner 1949 GER 1479 01:24:38 00:15:24 00:01:56 00:41:59 00:01:01 00:24:16
11 Rob Reynolds 1951 GBR 1464 01:25:58 00:14:17 00:01:32 00:43:27 00:02:09 00:24:30
12 Paddy Sweetnam 1951 GBR 1467 01:26:29 00:15:29 00:01:54 00:43:38 00:01:27 00:24:00
13 Christian Jacquesson 1948 FRA 1463 01:26:30 00:14:34 00:01:37 00:45:08 00:01:06 00:24:04
14 Wolfgang Fleischmann 1949 GER 1480 01:26:57 00:15:30 00:02:06 00:43:30 00:00:59 00:24:50
15 Tony Hale 1951 GBR 1466 01:27:08 00:16:09 00:02:11 00:42:58 00:01:41 00:24:07
16 Andrew Rennie 1949 GBR 1474 01:27:19 00:17:53 00:02:19 00:43:57 00:01:35 00:21:32
17 Peter Dillow 1947 GBR 1476 01:28:49 00:15:34 00:02:16 00:45:00 00:01:07 00:24:50
18 Anthony Prince 1950 GBR 1470 01:29:02 00:16:27 00:01:47 00:44:48 00:00:54 00:25:04
19 Maximilian Müller 1950 GER 1478 01:31:34 00:14:15 00:02:17 00:46:20 00:01:20 00:27:20
20 Lutz Ranscht 1947 GER 1482 01:32:30 00:14:51 00:02:16 00:46:23 00:01:21 00:27:37
21 David Girling 1949 GBR 1473 01:33:54 00:13:49 00:02:33 00:48:27 00:01:32 00:27:32
22 Andy Ward 1947 GBR 1477 01:35:59 00:15:48 00:02:01 00:45:20 00:02:00 00:30:48
23 Vladimir Kramarov 1947 RUS 1458 01:36:26 00:18:28 00:02:29 00:46:32 00:01:16 00:27:39
24 Mike Hartley 1950 GBR 1469 01:38:18 00:18:39 00:01:53 00:50:21 00:01:11 00:26:13
25 Roger Joffre 1949 FRA 1462 01:40:45 00:19:35 00:02:25 00:49:29 00:01:30 00:27:45
26 Michael Griffin 1951 IRL 1483 01:45:47 00:17:51 00:02:20 00:56:42 00:01:55 00:26:57
DNF Renato Bertrandi 1949 ITA 1484 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.5ºC. Air Temperature:19.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps).