Results: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Lisbon, Portugal • 27 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thomas Morris 1987 GBR 1103 01:03:23 00:11:21 00:01:07 00:33:23 00:00:00 00:17:31
2 David Chesterman 1989 GBR 1092 01:03:33 00:10:51 00:01:13 00:33:45 00:00:00 00:17:42
3 Stephen Wilson 1989 GBR 1097 01:03:48 00:10:42 00:01:01 00:33:44 00:00:00 00:18:19
4 James Fradgley 1989 GBR 1095 01:04:33 00:10:52 00:00:59 00:35:36 00:00:00 00:17:05
5 Michael Wallace 1988 GBR 1102 01:05:04 00:11:10 00:01:09 00:35:01 00:00:00 00:17:42
6 Euan Godon 1989 GBR 1096 01:05:57 00:09:59 00:01:05 00:35:09 00:00:00 00:19:44
7 Jake Pye 1989 GBR 1093 01:06:00 00:11:27 00:01:11 00:35:23 00:00:00 00:17:57
8 David Beltran García 1990 ESP 1084 01:06:02 00:09:33 00:01:00 00:36:31 00:00:00 00:18:56
9 Romain Benvenuto 1987 FRA 1086 01:06:21 00:11:24 00:01:01 00:35:38 00:00:00 00:18:16
10 João Nogueira 1991 POR 1077 01:06:31 00:10:29 00:01:08 00:37:50 00:00:00 00:17:02
11 Klaus Carhaun 1988 AUT 1083 01:06:58 00:12:10 00:01:17 00:35:32 00:00:00 00:17:57
12 Gerald Steindl 1991 AUT 1082 01:07:02 00:12:04 00:01:08 00:36:04 00:00:00 00:17:45
13 Jamie Allen 1988 GBR 1099 01:07:49 00:12:43 00:01:07 00:35:16 00:00:00 00:18:41
14 Robert George Wakefield 1987 GBR 1104 01:08:00 00:11:24 00:01:10 00:37:39 00:00:00 00:17:45
15 Matt Collison 1988 GBR 1100 01:08:17 00:12:21 00:01:04 00:34:17 00:00:00 00:20:34
16 Peter Gill 1987 GBR 1106 01:08:37 00:13:00 00:01:05 00:35:37 00:00:00 00:18:54
17 Michael Monahan 1989 IRL 1110 01:09:02 00:11:07 00:02:06 00:34:42 00:00:00 00:21:05
18 David Wallace 1988 GBR 1101 01:09:28 00:11:22 00:01:12 00:37:56 00:00:00 00:18:57
19 Alexander Laloi 1991 GER 1108 01:09:35 00:10:51 00:00:58 00:36:18 00:00:00 00:21:26
20 David Frankland 1987 GBR 1105 01:09:35 00:13:41 00:01:15 00:36:37 00:00:00 00:18:00
21 Mark Edmunds 1988 GBR 1098 01:09:54 00:11:18 00:00:53 00:36:49 00:00:00 00:20:52
22 Matt Storr 1989 GBR 1094 01:10:02 00:10:19 00:01:16 00:37:47 00:00:00 00:20:38
23 Tim Vickers 1989 GBR 1091 01:10:06 00:11:06 00:01:30 00:37:42 00:00:00 00:19:46
24 Philip Lowrey 1990 GBR 1090 01:10:35 00:12:36 00:01:31 00:38:02 00:00:00 00:18:23
25 Patrick Lindner 1987 GER 1107 01:10:48 00:12:32 00:01:10 00:37:14 00:00:00 00:19:52
26 Matthew Lunt 1990 GBR 1089 01:10:54 00:13:10 00:01:18 00:37:14 00:00:00 00:19:11
27 Adrian Kelly 1989 IRL 1109 01:15:11 00:13:14 00:01:18 00:41:02 00:00:00 00:19:35
28 Daniel Castro 1988 POR 1080 01:15:56 00:13:59 00:01:08 00:39:40 00:00:00 00:21:07
29 Mark Griffiths 1990 GBR 1088 01:16:26 00:12:56 00:01:35 00:40:31 00:00:00 00:21:23
30 Rafael Silva 1990 POR 1078 01:16:45 00:14:08 00:01:05 00:41:03 00:00:00 00:20:29
31 David Rodrigues 1987 POR 1081 01:18:19 00:14:03 00:01:12 00:41:22 00:00:00 00:21:41
32 Pedro Magalhães 1988 POR 1079 01:19:33 00:13:33 00:01:28 00:42:30 00:00:00 00:22:01
33 Thomas Parsons 1991 GBR 1087 01:24:17 00:13:18 00:01:58 00:44:24 00:00:00 00:24:36
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.5ºC. Air Temperature:19.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps).