Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Harry Wiltshire 1983 GBR 31 01:53:31 00:18:09 00:00:53 01:00:44 00:01:04 00:32:43
2 Jan Raphael 1980 GER 32 01:53:38 00:18:16 00:00:56 01:00:34 00:01:06 00:32:48
3 Ivan Risti 1980 ITA 46 01:53:51 00:18:14 00:00:51 01:00:41 00:01:05 00:33:02
4 Benjamin Pernet FRA 26 01:54:34 00:18:11 00:00:56 01:00:10 00:01:11 00:34:07
5 Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 14 01:54:38 00:18:27 00:00:53 01:00:26 00:01:03 00:33:50
6 Charles Rusterholz 1984 SUI 62 01:54:54 00:18:29 00:00:46 01:00:31 00:01:04 00:34:06
7 Matthias Zoell 1981 GER 34 01:55:30 00:18:27 00:00:51 01:00:28 00:01:09 00:34:37
8 Alfréd Török 1985 HUN 42 01:55:32 00:18:20 00:00:56 01:00:31 00:01:04 00:34:44
9 Mark Bruce GBR 30 01:55:33 00:18:19 00:00:51 01:00:37 00:01:06 00:34:42
10 Cedric Le Quere FRA 27 01:55:49 00:18:12 00:00:48 01:00:47 00:01:04 00:35:00
11 Cyril Viennot 1982 FRA 28 01:55:58 00:18:49 00:00:52 01:01:54 00:01:06 00:33:19
12 Pierre Guivarch 1986 FRA 24 01:56:11 00:18:30 00:00:49 01:00:28 00:01:04 00:35:22
13 Petr Bures 1980 CZE 11 01:56:17 00:18:48 00:00:52 01:01:57 00:01:08 00:33:35
14 Giorgio Roveda ITA 47 01:56:29 00:18:23 00:00:57 01:00:26 00:01:08 00:35:37
15 Edo Van Der Meer 1984 NED 72 01:56:34 00:18:30 00:00:52 01:00:24 00:01:05 00:35:45
16 Ádám Molnár 1983 HUN 40 01:56:43 00:18:13 00:00:58 01:00:35 00:01:11 00:35:47
17 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 12 01:56:47 00:18:14 00:00:52 01:00:40 00:01:08 00:35:54
18 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 36 01:56:54 00:18:11 00:00:57 01:02:29 00:01:16 00:34:02
19 Aurélien Lescure 1986 FRA 25 01:57:17 00:19:25 00:00:59 01:01:12 00:01:11 00:34:32
20 Anastasios Dovanas 1984 GRE 35 01:57:20 00:18:14 00:01:10 01:02:12 00:01:11 00:34:35
21 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 41 01:57:23 00:18:15 00:01:00 01:02:22 00:01:14 00:34:35
22 Sergiusz Olejniczak 1978 POL 57 01:58:33 00:18:26 00:00:58 01:02:14 00:01:19 00:35:38
23 Francesco Cecchin 1986 ITA 43 01:58:43 00:19:01 00:00:55 01:02:28 00:01:13 00:35:09
24 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 15 01:58:57 00:18:19 00:01:00 01:02:17 00:01:04 00:36:20
25 Péter Czencz Jr. 1982 HUN 39 01:59:05 00:18:31 00:01:11 01:02:43 00:01:12 00:35:30
26 Georgios Xanthos GRE 37 01:59:07 00:18:25 00:01:01 01:02:11 00:01:15 00:36:17
27 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 65 01:59:08 00:18:48 00:00:53 01:02:43 00:01:04 00:35:42
28 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 63 01:59:27 00:18:47 00:00:51 01:02:46 00:01:03 00:36:02
29 Péter Hömöstrei 1986 HUN 38 01:59:37 00:18:45 00:00:56 01:02:43 00:01:17 00:35:58
30 Yutaroh Harada 1981 JPN 49 01:59:59 00:18:50 00:00:57 01:02:37 00:01:14 00:36:23
31 Johannes Utz GER 33 02:00:11 00:19:53 00:00:56 01:01:35 00:01:13 00:36:36
32 Tomoya Hara 1985 JPN 48 02:00:17 00:19:52 00:00:57 01:03:41 00:01:12 00:34:37
33 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 29 02:00:25 00:18:18 00:00:53 01:02:25 00:01:12 00:37:40
34 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 23 02:00:37 00:18:34 00:01:04 01:02:47 00:01:14 00:37:00
35 Priit Ailt 1983 EST 19 02:00:43 00:18:35 00:01:00 01:02:49 00:01:06 00:37:15
36 Christian Fridrik 1982 AUT 1 02:00:47 00:18:28 00:01:10 01:02:46 00:01:09 00:37:17
37 Alexis Ascah CAN 4 02:01:00 00:18:53 00:01:00 01:02:32 00:01:15 00:37:22
38 Filip Przymusinski 1983 POL 58 02:01:23 00:19:05 00:00:57 01:02:22 00:01:09 00:37:53
39 Ben Hoffman USA 68 02:01:32 00:20:53 00:00:49 01:02:39 00:01:10 00:36:04
40 Christian Nairz 1984 AUT 3 02:01:33 00:19:51 00:00:56 01:03:34 00:01:19 00:35:55
41 Frederic Kohl 1978 AUT 2 02:01:35 00:19:51 00:01:09 01:03:31 00:01:22 00:35:45
42 Gordan Petkovic 1985 CRO 10 02:01:58 00:20:31 00:00:50 01:03:09 00:01:12 00:36:18
43 Justin Laue USA 69 02:02:14 00:22:55 00:00:56 01:02:30 00:01:17 00:34:37
44 Alessandro D'Ambrosio ITA 44 02:02:21 00:18:49 00:01:08 01:02:27 00:01:13 00:38:46
45 Kirill Kotsegarov 1986 EST 21 02:02:40 00:21:02 00:01:09 01:02:10 00:01:17 00:37:05
46 Matthew Charbot USA 67 02:03:06 00:19:00 00:00:50 01:02:34 00:01:06 00:39:37
47 David Herzig 1986 SUI 60 02:03:08 00:18:47 00:00:53 01:02:45 00:01:09 00:39:37
48 David Clinkard 1980 CAN 5 02:03:52 00:18:32 00:01:06 01:04:51 00:01:13 00:38:11
49 Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 7 02:04:38 00:19:52 00:01:04 01:03:35 00:01:12 00:38:58
50 Ethan Brown 1985 USA 66 02:05:38 00:18:23 00:01:10 01:10:27 00:01:27 00:34:13
51 Yukihiro Hiramatsu 1983 JPN 51 02:05:49 00:18:58 00:00:53 01:07:42 00:01:39 00:36:38
52 Sho Higashino 1984 JPN 50 02:06:36 00:19:52 00:01:17 01:03:45 00:01:22 00:40:24
53 Stefan Rieder SUI 61 02:06:56 00:19:44 00:01:01 01:08:00 00:01:12 00:37:01
54 Henk-Jan Dolsma NED 70 02:09:23 00:20:31 00:01:04 01:07:10 00:01:21 00:39:18
55 Jerzy Kasemier NED 71 02:10:47 00:19:55 00:01:04 01:09:26 00:01:19 00:39:05
56 Hiromu Sato 1984 JPN 53 02:10:57 00:21:13 00:01:07 01:11:22 00:01:26 00:35:51
57 Paul Bregin 1984 CAN 8 02:11:43 00:20:30 00:00:58 01:09:21 00:01:22 00:39:34
58 Ingemar Kaju AUS 20 02:16:56 00:22:50 00:01:22 01:11:19 00:01:26 00:40:00
59 Tim Mcclure 1983 CAN 6 02:17:36 00:23:36 00:00:58 01:09:22 00:01:19 00:42:22
60 Dermot Galea 1982 MLT 55 02:18:01 00:22:56 00:01:06 01:11:30 00:01:12 00:41:19
61 Keith Galea 1987 MLT 56 02:18:48 00:22:01 00:01:11 01:10:41 00:01:34 00:43:22
62 Hüseyn Onur Aydemir TUR 64 02:22:25 00:21:02 00:01:21 01:11:35 00:01:26 00:47:03
DNF Steven Saxton USA 73 DNF 00:18:27 00:00:51 01:00:35 00:01:11 01:21:01
DNF Ragnar Kruusla EST 22 DNF 00:21:33 00:01:10 01:13:00 00:01:21 01:37:02
DNF Julien Gremaud 1984 SUI 59 DNF 00:18:20 00:00:50 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Janour 1983 CZE 13 DNF 00:18:20 00:00:55 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Prati ITA 45 DNF 00:19:04 00:00:54 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc-Jason Locquiao 1985 CAN 9 DNF 00:25:59 00:01:10 00:27:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Masahiko Kato JPN 52 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results