Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Christian Krombach 1972 LUX 3 01:51:54 00:18:43 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:32:58
2 Tom Carier 1970 LUX 2 01:52:30 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:58:13 00:00:00 00:34:47
3 Bruno Fiore 1967 MON 11 01:53:01 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:00:10 00:00:00 00:34:04
4 Max Dujardin MON 10 01:53:12 00:22:39 00:00:00 00:56:26 00:00:00 00:34:07
5 Jacques Lepen 1962 MON 12 01:53:26 00:16:22 00:00:00 01:01:07 00:00:00 00:35:57
6 David Galea 1971 MLT 7 01:53:58 00:22:07 00:00:00 00:57:01 00:00:00 00:34:50
7 Laurent Baraquin 1979 LUX 1 01:54:09 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:35:08
8 Soteris Nicolaou 1983 CYP 20 01:55:50 00:17:50 00:00:00 00:59:41 00:00:00 00:38:19
9 Denis Watrin 1966 MON 15 01:56:10 00:21:14 00:00:00 00:57:53 00:00:00 00:37:03
10 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 31 01:56:23 00:17:20 00:00:00 01:05:21 00:00:00 00:33:42
11 Evgeny Polyanskiy 1985 RUS 32 01:58:00 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:35:02
12 Mark Zammit 1985 MLT 9 01:59:12 00:18:18 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:41:50
13 Kirill Goldovsky RUS 33 01:59:15 00:17:28 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:36:13
14 Darren Sharpe GBR 41 02:01:30 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:01:27 00:00:00 00:36:23
15 Vadim Rubstov RUS 35 02:01:50 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:13:15 00:00:00 00:29:49
16 Gordon Camenzuli MLT 5 02:01:57 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:04:11 00:00:00 00:36:14
17 Herve Osmont MON 14 02:02:19 00:22:05 00:00:00 00:57:46 00:00:00 00:42:28
18 Dan Hendriks 1967 LUX 4 02:02:52 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:40:20
19 Nicky Farrugia 1960 MLT 6 02:06:12 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:01:04 00:00:00 00:43:58
20 Valery Polyanskiy 1988 RUS 36 02:09:53 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:12:52 00:00:00 00:37:50
21 Kypros Nicolaou 1974 CYP 18 02:10:15 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:41:19
22 Nikita Kirilov RUS 34 02:14:38 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:19:46 00:00:00 00:35:44
23 Christos Theodorou CYP 21 02:16:06 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:11:18 00:00:00 00:45:08
24 Clifford Sultana MLT 9 02:22:02 00:25:59 00:00:00 01:07:40 00:00:00 00:48:23
25 Paul Hardisty CAN 42 02:26:50 00:32:06 00:00:00 01:11:44 00:00:00 00:43:00
26 Haldane Van Horen NED 39 02:30:06 00:28:13 00:00:00 01:11:56 00:00:00 00:49:57
27 Andreas Fotiades CYP 16 02:41:20 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:20:18 00:00:00 00:57:06
28 Kypros Tsouloupas 1965 CYP 22 02:41:22 00:27:01 00:00:00 01:17:51 00:00:00 00:56:30
Program notes:

Athletes from CYP, LUX, MLT and MON competed for the Small States of Europe Championships.
European States with less than 1 million inhabitants are included in the category of Small States of Europe.