Results: 2003 Swansea ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Swansea, Great Britain • 08 Jun, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 2 01:46:47 00:17:29 00:00:19 00:57:40 00:00:18 00:30:59
2 Tim Don 1978 GBR 3 01:47:22 00:16:57 00:00:17 00:59:42 00:00:18 00:30:06
3 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 4 01:47:38 00:16:48 00:00:19 00:59:48 00:00:15 00:30:26
4 Richard Allan 1959 GBR 5 01:47:56 00:17:48 00:00:29 00:58:40 00:00:15 00:30:41
5 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 10 01:48:13 00:17:47 00:00:25 00:58:46 00:00:17 00:30:56
6 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 1 01:48:32 00:17:32 00:00:26 00:58:59 00:00:17 00:31:16
7 Kevin Clark 1975 GBR 8 01:48:38 00:17:45 00:00:27 00:58:47 00:00:15 00:31:22
8 Andrew Fargus 1978 GBR 6 01:48:44 00:16:58 00:00:21 00:59:40 00:00:16 00:31:27
9 Oliver Howton GBR 25 01:52:03 00:16:51 00:00:26 00:59:45 00:00:20 00:34:39
10 Chris Volley 1975 GBR 44 01:52:21 00:17:45 00:00:26 01:01:05 00:00:22 00:32:42
11 Nigel Leighton GBR 27 01:52:26 00:18:49 00:00:24 01:01:48 00:00:26 00:30:56
12 Harry Wiltshire 1983 GBR 46 01:52:35 00:16:56 00:00:20 00:59:44 00:00:16 00:35:17
13 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 24 01:52:48 00:18:43 00:00:21 01:00:09 00:00:19 00:33:15
14 Stephen Clark 1982 GBR 21 01:53:06 00:18:50 00:00:23 00:59:58 00:00:20 00:33:35
15 Ewan Mulhearn GBR 34 01:53:24 00:16:53 00:00:28 00:59:39 00:00:18 00:36:04
16 Carl Phillips GBR 37 01:53:30 00:17:49 00:00:31 01:00:54 00:00:22 00:33:52
17 Stephen Bayliss 1979 GBR 18 01:53:49 00:19:35 00:00:20 01:00:25 00:00:16 00:33:11
18 Mark Tosh GBR 43 01:54:21 00:18:22 00:00:23 01:00:30 00:00:22 00:34:42
19 Richard Marsh GBR 30 01:54:31 00:19:35 00:00:26 01:00:21 00:00:18 00:33:49
20 Gavin Smith 1979 GBR 40 01:54:51 00:17:49 00:00:25 01:01:02 00:00:26 00:35:07
21 Mike Auger GBR 17 01:55:41 00:18:00 00:00:32 01:00:41 00:00:17 00:36:09
22 Trevor Woods 1970 IRL 47 01:56:06 00:19:48 00:00:23 01:00:49 00:00:26 00:34:40
23 Stuart Curtis IRL 22 01:57:10 00:18:53 00:00:27 01:01:38 00:00:24 00:35:46
24 Colm Quigley IRL 38 01:57:18 00:19:36 00:00:30 01:00:54 00:00:26 00:35:49
25 Josh Tompkins GBR 42 :1:57:25 00:17:33 00:00:23 01:01:13 00:00:20 00:37:54
26 Alistair Duffield IRL 23 :1:57:34 00:18:54 00:00:25 01:01:42 00:00:21 00:36:10
27 Neil Swift GBR 41 01:58:01 00:19:16 00:00:25 01:00:42 00:00:26 00:37:11
28 Eanna McGrath 1976 IRL 31 01:58:16 00:21:20 00:00:25 01:02:59 00:00:26 00:33:04
29 Daniel Mckeating 1983 GBR 32 01:59:04 00:17:50 00:00:19 01:00:59 00:00:20 00:39:34
30 Richard Charles Macnamee GBR 29 01:59:19 00:19:48 00:00:23 01:00:45 00:00:23 00:37:58
31 Richard Brady 1974 GBR 20 01:59:42 00:20:23 00:00:21 01:04:02 00:00:17 00:34:37
32 Michael Loyns GBR 28 02:00:23 00:21:31 00:00:30 01:02:46 00:00:24 00:35:11
33 Tony Weed 1974 GBR 45 02:01:13 00:18:51 00:00:30 01:01:36 00:00:27 00:39:47
Program notes:

All finishing athletes are listed