Results: 1994 Sion ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Nendaz, Switzerland • 19 Jun, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sabine Graf-Westhoff 1969 GER 102 02:29:26 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:31:19 00:00:00 00:37:16
2 Jenny Rose 1964 NZL 103 02:31:59 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:33:38 00:00:00 00:36:40
3 Karen Smyers 1962 USA 153 02:37:13 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:37:34 00:00:00 00:38:46
4 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 109 02:37:46 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:38:19 00:00:00 00:35:47
5 Francisca Rüssli 1971 SUI 110 02:39:25 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:37:15 00:00:00 00:40:02
6 Marci Cantu USA 108 02:41:57 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:42:03 00:00:00 00:39:02
7 Melissa Mantak 1962 USA 104 02:43:14 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:43:58 00:00:00 00:37:08
8 Julie Nievergelt 1960 USA 118 02:46:14 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:47:03 00:00:00 00:38:52
9 Agathe Liniger SUI 127 02:46:37 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:43:26 00:00:00 00:39:33
10 Gayle Watson AUS 120 02:50:08 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:48:00 00:00:00 00:40:40
11 Carolyn Hubbard 1967 CAN 117 02:51:17 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:48:24 00:00:00 00:39:21
12 Rahel Pfeiffer SUI 133 02:51:53 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:46:34 00:00:00 00:42:29
13 Ariane Gutknecht 1964 SUI 126 02:51:55 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:47:02 00:00:00 00:37:43
14 Sibylle Matter Bruegger 1973 SUI 129 02:54:32 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:48:48 00:00:00 00:44:50
15 Nicole Schmid SUI 140 02:55:36 00:27:01 00:00:00 01:46:49 00:00:00 00:41:46
16 Corina Heuberger SUI 142 02:56:56 00:24:38 00:00:00 01:49:21 00:00:00 00:42:57
17 Karin Bättig SUI 121 02:57:17 00:24:36 00:00:00 01:52:19 00:00:00 00:40:22
18 Helen Grogan USA 136 02:57:33 00:24:50 00:00:00 01:51:09 00:00:00 00:41:34
19 Daniela Husarik SUI 114 03:00:09 00:24:40 00:00:00 01:52:52 00:00:00 00:42:37
20 Simone Buerli 1973 SUI 113 03:01:36 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:54:51 00:00:00 00:44:36
21 Sandra Reolon SUI 134 03:10:38 00:26:06 00:00:00 02:00:28 00:00:00 00:44:04
22 Antonia Jucker SUI 139 03:11:24 00:30:40 00:00:00 02:01:28 00:00:00 00:39:16
23 Kathrin Schäppi SUI 152 03:13:27 00:32:58 00:00:00 01:58:29 00:00:00 00:42:00
24 Anne-France Lucca SUI 128 03:19:30 00:25:52 00:00:00 02:05:10 00:00:00 00:48:28
25 Rahel Frei SUI 154 03:20:11 00:28:48 00:00:00 02:07:00 00:00:00 00:44:23
26 Marijanka Van Heerden SUI 135 03:24:14 00:28:40 00:00:00 02:06:59 00:00:00 00:48:35
27 Andrea Page SUI 132 03:26:12 00:33:52 00:00:00 02:05:16 00:00:00 00:47:04
28 Barbara Clement SUI 123 03:27:49 00:28:42 00:00:00 02:13:24 00:00:00 00:45:43
29 Carine Nussbaumer 1965 SUI 131 03:29:30 00:25:20 00:00:00 02:18:54 00:00:00 00:45:16
30 Patricia Flury SUI 124 03:33:09 00:25:50 00:00:00 02:17:49 00:00:00 00:49:30
31 Anne-Marie Nicoud SUI 130 04:01:32 00:34:48 00:00:00 02:32:11 00:00:00 00:54:33
32 Verena Roth SUI 151 05:01:24 00:56:18 00:00:00 03:00:24 00:00:00 01:04:42