Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 00:35:26 00:06:27 00:00:48 00:17:29 00:00:24 00:10:17
2 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 00:35:43 00:06:16 00:00:51 00:17:34 00:00:22 00:10:37
3 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 00:35:44 00:06:30 00:00:48 00:17:22 00:00:28 00:10:35
4 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 00:35:52 00:06:18 00:00:51 00:17:35 00:00:26 00:10:40
5 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 ITA 00:35:58 00:06:42 00:00:47 00:17:37 00:00:22 00:10:28
6 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 00:36:07 00:06:36 00:00:47 00:17:20 00:00:21 00:11:01
7 Emma Lombardi 2001 FRA 00:36:09 00:06:22 00:00:49 00:17:31 00:00:23 00:11:02
8 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 ITA 00:36:22 00:06:43 00:00:45 00:17:37 00:00:24 00:10:51
9 Cathia Schär 2001 SUI 00:36:24 00:06:46 00:00:45 00:17:35 00:00:24 00:10:51
10 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 00:36:28 00:06:30 00:00:47 00:17:23 00:00:25 00:11:21
11 Diana Isakova 1999 RUS 00:36:43 00:06:19 00:00:50 00:17:59 00:00:24 00:11:08
12 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 00:36:50 00:06:44 00:00:47 00:17:36 00:00:27 00:11:14
13 Lea Coninx 1998 FRA 00:36:59 00:06:46 00:00:48 00:17:33 00:00:23 00:11:26
14 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 00:37:37 00:06:20 00:00:46 00:18:02 00:00:23 00:12:04
15 Iratxe Arenal Arribas 2001 ESP 00:37:20 00:06:30 00:00:48 00:18:25 00:00:24 00:11:11
16 Magdalena Früh 2000 AUT 00:37:23 00:06:42 00:00:49 00:18:14 00:00:25 00:11:11
17 Margareta Bicanova 2001 SVK 00:37:25 00:06:45 00:00:52 00:18:07 00:00:28 00:11:11
18 Maria Tomé 2001 POR 00:37:26 00:06:29 00:00:51 00:18:29 00:00:26 00:11:09
19 Nora Gmür 2001 SUI 00:37:26 00:06:40 00:00:49 00:18:14 00:00:22 00:11:20
20 Ida Burrows 2001 SWE 00:37:32 00:06:41 00:00:50 00:18:14 00:00:28 00:11:17
21 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 00:37:36 00:06:18 00:00:51 00:18:33 00:00:23 00:11:28
22 Maeve Gallagher 2001 IRL 00:37:38 00:06:48 00:00:50 00:18:04 00:00:24 00:11:30
23 Silke De Wolde 2001 NED 00:37:39 00:06:46 00:00:52 00:18:11 00:00:27 00:11:21
24 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 00:37:44 00:06:36 00:00:54 00:18:14 00:00:27 00:11:31
25 Magdalena Sudak 2000 POL 00:37:52 00:06:42 00:00:48 00:18:14 00:00:26 00:11:41
26 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 00:38:04 00:06:29 00:00:55 00:18:20 00:00:25 00:11:54
27 Iveta Fairaislova 1998 CZE 00:38:08 00:06:46 00:00:51 00:18:12 00:00:25 00:11:54
28 Sofiya Pryyma 1998 UKR 00:38:14 00:06:43 00:00:49 00:18:11 00:00:28 00:12:01
29 Erin Mcconnell 2000 IRL 00:38:18 00:06:21 00:00:49 00:18:36 00:00:27 00:12:03
30 Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 00:38:20 00:06:43 00:00:47 00:18:16 00:00:23 00:12:10
31 Natalia Zych 2001 POL 00:38:21 00:06:36 00:00:48 00:18:22 00:00:26 00:12:06
32 Vera Vilaca 1998 POR 00:38:48 00:06:30 00:00:57 00:18:20 00:00:26 00:12:33
33 Sophia Green 2000 GBR 00:39:06 00:06:29 00:00:51 00:18:26 00:00:28 00:12:49
34 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 00:39:28 00:06:23 00:00:54 00:19:23 00:00:28 00:12:18
35 Julia Kekkonen 2000 FIN 00:41:17 00:07:08 00:00:51 00:20:20 00:00:26 00:12:28
36 Julia Sanecka 2001 POL DNF 00:06:44 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Raz Poradosu 1999 ISR 00:40:37 00:06:30 00:00:50 00:19:10 00:00:29 00:13:36
38 Nikolett Ferenczi 2001 HUN 00:42:20 00:06:53 00:00:54 00:21:11 00:00:25 00:12:55
39 Merili-Mai Kivimets 2001 EST 00:42:38 00:07:14 00:00:53 00:21:20 00:00:23 00:12:47
40 Daniela Leitāne 2000 LAT 00:43:37 00:07:28 00:00:54 00:20:57 00:00:31 00:13:44
41 Monika Dobrovolska 2000 UKR 00:43:48 00:06:58 00:00:57 00:21:04 00:00:28 00:14:19
42 Kristiāna Maskava 2001 LAT 00:44:33 00:06:44 00:00:57 00:21:44 00:00:27 00:14:38
43 Neža Pogačar 2001 SLO 00:45:15 00:06:41 00:00:53 00:23:16 00:00:30 00:13:53
DNF Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN DNF 00:06:41 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eva Daniels 2001 LUX DNF 00:06:38 00:00:50 00:19:19 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Nina Eim 1998 GER DNF 00:06:29 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kristina Jesenska 2000 SVK DNF 00:06:35 00:00:57 00:20:47 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR DNF 00:06:23 00:00:50 00:19:35 00:00:30 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referees: Fritz Schwarz/AUT, Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury semifinals: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Competition Jury finals: Bela Varga/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Results extracted from the Elite results.
Athletes ranked 1 to 14 are from A final, 15 to 36 from B final and 37 to last from semifinals.