Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luke Schofield 1999 AUS 36 00:56:35 00:09:08 00:00:33 00:30:33 00:00:46 00:15:33
2 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 30 00:56:39 00:09:02 00:00:35 00:30:42 00:00:47 00:15:31
3 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 32 00:56:50 00:08:26 00:00:30 00:31:21 00:00:49 00:15:42
4 Janus Staufenberg 1999 NZL 37 00:56:51 00:08:52 00:00:29 00:30:54 00:00:50 00:15:44
5 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 29 00:57:22 00:09:02 00:00:32 00:30:46 00:00:51 00:16:10
6 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 38 00:57:29 00:09:05 00:00:30 00:30:44 00:00:46 00:16:23
7 Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 35 00:57:37 00:09:04 00:00:29 00:30:45 00:00:49 00:16:27
8 Josiah Ney 2000 NZL 46 00:58:09 00:09:04 00:00:31 00:30:44 00:00:51 00:16:56
9 Jonathan Sammut 1997 AUS 39 00:58:15 00:08:56 00:00:35 00:30:45 00:00:51 00:17:06
10 Jayden Schofield 1999 AUS 40 00:58:53 00:09:21 00:00:32 00:31:15 00:00:50 00:16:54
11 Jack Sosinski 1999 AUS 44 00:59:04 00:09:09 00:00:36 00:31:23 00:00:52 00:17:01
12 Kurt Mcdonald 1999 AUS 41 00:59:28 00:09:14 00:00:36 00:31:32 00:00:50 00:17:14
13 Luke Harvey 2000 AUS 45 00:59:40 00:09:29 00:00:30 00:31:09 00:00:53 00:17:37
14 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 34 00:59:42 00:08:32 00:00:32 00:32:37 00:00:57 00:17:03
15 Kurt Fryer 1998 AUS 48 01:00:12 00:09:07 00:00:40 00:33:04 00:00:53 00:16:27
16 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 33 01:00:17 00:09:16 00:00:32 00:33:14 00:00:53 00:16:20
17 Connor Whiteley 1999 AUS 50 01:00:52 00:09:29 00:00:32 00:33:26 00:00:50 00:16:33
18 Joel Wooldridge 2000 AUS 47 01:00:58 00:09:20 00:00:34 00:33:09 00:00:59 00:16:55
19 Keegan Jenkins 1999 AUS 52 01:01:07 00:09:33 00:00:35 00:33:06 00:00:52 00:16:59
20 Trent Wallace 2000 AUS 56 01:01:24 00:09:45 00:00:33 00:32:56 00:00:52 00:17:16
21 Toby Croudson 2000 AUS 49 01:01:33 00:09:13 00:00:36 00:32:32 00:00:54 00:18:15
22 Josh Wooldridge 2000 AUS 54 01:01:39 00:09:10 00:00:33 00:33:07 00:00:54 00:17:53
23 Yoann Colin 1998 AUS 53 01:01:48 00:09:38 00:00:50 00:34:08 00:00:49 00:16:22
24 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 31 01:02:17 00:09:39 00:00:30 00:35:17 00:00:50 00:15:58
25 Hamish Miller 1998 NZL 42 01:03:35 00:08:31 00:00:30 00:35:38 00:00:51 00:18:03
26 William Atkinson 1999 AUS 55 01:06:01 00:09:34 00:00:43 00:35:38 00:01:03 00:19:01
27 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 27 01:08:17 00:09:17 00:00:37 00:36:29 00:00:54 00:20:59
DNF Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 28 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Mileham 1998 AUS 51 DNF 00:09:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Claire Hannan/NZL. Head Referee: Sue Horsburgh/AUS. Competition Jury: Claire Hannan/NZL, Eric Angstadt/ESP, Lukas Matys/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18.2ºC. Air temperature 19.8ºC. Wetsiots allowed.
U23 athletes competed in the elite start. Results are extracted from the elite results.
Athlete #40 Schofield/AUS served 2 penalties of 10 seconds each during the run segment.
Athlete #46 Ney/NZL served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment