Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matias Sebastian Bravo Delgado 2002 ECU 37 00:32:23 00:06:06 00:00:17 00:16:44 00:00:19 00:08:56
2 Andres Gras 2004 CHI 51 00:32:30 00:06:13 00:00:19 00:16:18 00:00:29 00:09:11
3 Caua Diniz 2004 BRA 49 00:32:52 00:06:14 00:00:18 00:16:19 00:00:23 00:09:39
4 David Vega Campoverde 2004 ECU 53 00:33:02 00:06:14 00:00:19 00:16:38 00:00:23 00:09:28
5 Vicente Ronaldo Pozo Anchundia 2002 ECU 31 00:33:27 00:06:14 00:00:18 00:16:38 00:00:27 00:09:50
6 Henrique Padilha Mendes 2004 BRA 33 00:33:33 00:06:44 00:00:22 00:16:45 00:00:21 00:09:22
7 Jorge Sebastian Muñoz Jara 2004 ECU 44 00:33:42 00:06:09 00:00:22 00:16:42 00:00:23 00:10:06
8 Jose Balmaceda 2003 CHI 52 00:33:47 00:06:21 00:00:17 00:17:15 00:00:20 00:09:35
9 Vicente Torrealba 2003 CHI 46 00:34:27 00:06:26 00:00:18 00:17:08 00:00:30 00:10:05
10 Gabriel Garzon Capelo 2003 ECU 42 00:34:57 00:06:21 00:00:18 00:17:15 00:00:22 00:10:41
11 Facundo Sellanes 2002 URU 50 00:35:24 00:07:45 00:00:28 00:17:14 00:00:29 00:09:29
12 Lucas Mallorca 2002 URU 35 00:36:13 00:07:32 00:00:25 00:17:35 00:00:24 00:10:17
13 Juan Francisco Duarte Medina 2002 URU 47 00:36:35 00:06:38 00:00:20 00:17:48 00:00:25 00:11:24
14 Javier Rosales 2004 BOL 43 00:36:49 00:07:30 00:00:28 00:17:32 00:00:26 00:10:53
15 Agustín Pardo 2004 CHI 39 00:36:58 00:07:22 00:00:24 00:19:05 00:00:21 00:09:47
16 Juan Pablo Martínez 2003 URU 54 00:37:08 00:06:51 00:00:25 00:18:17 00:00:22 00:11:13
17 Ian Hinojosa Franco 2003 ECU 40 00:38:38 00:06:47 00:00:23 00:17:38 00:00:24 00:13:26
18 Mijael Alejandro Rojas Huanaco 2004 BOL 55 00:38:50 00:07:16 00:00:21 00:20:04 00:00:25 00:10:44
19 Sebastian Uribe Arias 2003 CHI 32 00:40:22 00:07:17 00:00:22 00:19:14 00:00:43 00:12:47
20 Dante Fatigatti 2003 URU 56 00:40:45 00:08:59 00:00:38 00:19:42 00:00:19 00:11:06
21 Juan Andres Cawen Rivero 2003 URU 38 00:41:36 00:07:25 00:00:38 00:19:15 00:00:33 00:13:45
22 Mateo Rodriguez 2004 URU 45 00:44:51 00:09:32 00:00:58 00:21:19 00:00:29 00:12:33
DSQ Lucas Silveira 2002 URU 34 DSQ 00:06:46 00:00:23 00:18:23 00:00:26 00:09:46
DSQ Gael David Pardo Reynaga 2003 BOL 41 DSQ 00:06:49 00:00:21 00:17:38 00:00:27 00:09:44
DSQ Andree Buc 2004 CHI 48 DSQ 00:06:38 00:00:25 00:16:50 00:00:22 00:09:02
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ricardo Neves/BRA. Head Referee: Cleverson Dos Santos/BRA. Competition Jury: Ricardo Neves/BRA, Liber Garcia/URU, Orlando Arrauz/ARG.
Distances: Swim 400 m (1 lap), Bike 10 km (2 laps), Run 2.5 km (1 lap)