Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 1 00:53:56 00:09:55 00:00:32 00:28:49 00:00:23 00:14:20
2 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 7 00:54:00 00:09:23 00:00:32 00:29:20 00:00:26 00:14:21
3 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 3 00:54:05 00:09:31 00:00:31 00:29:13 00:00:24 00:14:28
4 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 19 00:54:08 00:09:20 00:00:34 00:29:22 00:00:23 00:14:31
5 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 27 00:54:10 00:09:25 00:00:34 00:29:17 00:00:21 00:14:35
6 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 17 00:54:16 00:09:21 00:00:31 00:29:21 00:00:21 00:14:44
7 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 25 00:54:22 00:09:17 00:00:31 00:29:25 00:00:23 00:14:48
8 Carlos Oliver Vives 1999 ESP 33 00:54:26 00:09:50 00:00:31 00:28:55 00:00:22 00:14:51
9 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 18 00:54:29 00:09:23 00:00:34 00:29:20 00:00:23 00:14:52
10 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 54 00:54:33 00:09:22 00:00:33 00:29:20 00:00:23 00:14:58
11 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 38 00:54:37 00:09:48 00:00:33 00:28:55 00:00:24 00:14:58
12 Ian Manthey 1993 IRL 22 00:54:38 00:09:22 00:00:35 00:29:21 00:00:24 00:14:58
13 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 35 00:54:42 00:09:40 00:00:32 00:29:04 00:00:22 00:15:05
14 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 6 00:54:48 00:09:26 00:00:33 00:29:15 00:00:25 00:15:11
15 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 26 00:54:51 00:09:36 00:00:34 00:29:11 00:00:26 00:15:07
16 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 49 00:54:52 00:09:24 00:00:33 00:29:20 00:00:22 00:15:16
17 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 23 00:54:54 00:09:46 00:00:33 00:28:56 00:00:22 00:15:18
18 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 52 00:54:56 00:09:28 00:00:33 00:29:18 00:00:24 00:15:16
19 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 15 00:55:03 00:09:36 00:00:28 00:29:17 00:00:22 00:15:22
20 Dylan McCullough 2001 NZL 36 00:55:07 00:09:01 00:00:33 00:29:37 00:00:22 00:15:36
21 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 47 00:55:10 00:09:16 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:34
22 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 9 00:55:14 00:09:29 00:00:34 00:29:18 00:00:25 00:15:31
23 Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 20 00:55:18 00:09:20 00:00:31 00:29:23 00:00:20 00:15:45
24 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 24 00:55:19 00:09:35 00:00:30 00:29:14 00:00:23 00:15:39
25 Timi Malinen 1999 FIN 57 00:55:22 00:09:35 00:00:36 00:29:11 00:00:23 00:15:39
26 Tom Van Cappellen 1999 BEL 61 00:55:22 00:09:45 00:00:36 00:28:57 00:00:24 00:15:43
27 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 31 00:55:24 00:09:39 00:00:32 00:29:11 00:00:24 00:15:40
28 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 12 00:55:29 00:09:18 00:00:34 00:29:28 00:00:25 00:15:46
29 Felix Studer 1998 SUI 45 00:55:33 00:09:26 00:00:31 00:29:23 00:00:24 00:15:52
30 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 16 00:55:38 00:09:24 00:00:35 00:29:19 00:00:23 00:16:00
31 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 37 00:55:41 00:09:07 00:00:33 00:29:38 00:00:26 00:15:59
32 Mathis Margirier 1997 FRA 41 00:55:46 00:09:44 00:00:32 00:28:57 00:00:24 00:16:12
33 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 2 00:55:54 00:09:38 00:00:30 00:29:13 00:00:23 00:16:13
34 Oskar Djärv 1990 SWE 44 00:55:57 00:09:44 00:00:32 00:28:53 00:00:28 00:16:23
35 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 42 00:56:02 00:09:15 00:00:35 00:29:30 00:00:28 00:16:16
36 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 46 00:56:08 00:09:25 00:00:36 00:29:18 00:00:32 00:16:19
37 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 29 00:56:15 00:09:26 00:00:34 00:29:18 00:00:25 00:16:34
38 David Martin 1998 CZE 69 00:56:22 00:09:36 00:00:32 00:29:10 00:00:21 00:16:45
39 Per Wangel 1991 SWE 21 00:56:27 00:09:57 00:00:34 00:30:26 00:00:22 00:15:10
40 Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 DEN 34 00:56:43 00:09:31 00:00:33 00:30:52 00:00:22 00:15:27
41 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 64 00:56:50 00:09:15 00:00:32 00:29:33 00:00:24 00:17:08
42 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 74 00:57:01 00:09:39 00:00:32 00:30:48 00:00:25 00:15:39
43 Johannes Sikk 1999 EST 43 00:57:09 00:09:49 00:00:33 00:30:37 00:00:30 00:15:42
44 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 28 00:57:19 00:09:27 00:00:34 00:30:57 00:00:25 00:15:58
45 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 53 00:57:29 00:09:57 00:00:32 00:30:27 00:00:20 00:16:15
46 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 59 00:57:39 00:09:54 00:00:33 00:30:31 00:00:27 00:16:16
47 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 40 00:57:43 00:10:06 00:00:32 00:30:17 00:00:21 00:16:29
48 Stijn Jansen 1997 NED 60 00:58:02 00:09:55 00:00:33 00:30:33 00:00:25 00:16:38
49 Rene Hilber 1999 AUT 56 00:58:04 00:10:02 00:00:33 00:30:22 00:00:25 00:16:45
50 Pierre Moraz 1999 SUI 48 00:58:06 00:09:53 00:00:33 00:30:31 00:00:22 00:16:50
51 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 62 00:58:37 00:09:57 00:00:32 00:30:27 00:00:22 00:17:21
52 Alexander Bründl 1996 AUT 55 00:58:49 00:10:06 00:00:32 00:31:56 00:00:26 00:15:51
53 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 8 00:58:59 00:09:46 00:00:34 00:30:38 00:00:26 00:17:36
54 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 10 00:58:59 00:09:30 00:00:35 00:33:10 00:00:26 00:15:20
55 Gabriel Björlin 1998 SWE 72 00:59:09 00:10:08 00:00:35 00:30:17 00:00:27 00:17:45
56 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 65 00:59:18 00:10:00 00:00:33 00:30:28 00:00:25 00:17:54
57 Gareth Jooste 1995 NAM 30 00:59:23 00:10:16 00:00:36 00:31:42 00:00:27 00:16:24
58 Róbert Straub 1991 HUN 71 00:59:35 00:10:04 00:00:35 00:31:52 00:00:22 00:16:43
59 Axel Ek 1996 SWE 63 01:00:51 00:09:55 00:00:36 00:31:54 00:00:26 00:18:03
60 Chris Steenbakker 1998 NED 67 01:01:06 00:10:39 00:00:34 00:31:21 00:00:27 00:18:07
61 Armin Angerjärv 1999 EST 68 01:02:29 00:10:12 00:00:34 00:36:09 00:00:26 00:15:10
DNF Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 4 DNF 00:09:03 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 5 DNF 00:09:45 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liam Ward 1997 NZL 14 DNF 00:09:27 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 32 DNF 00:09:37 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 39 DNF 00:09:14 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jimmy Kershaw 1996 GBR 50 DNF 00:09:51 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastian Rivera Del Hierro 1998 MEX 51 DNF 00:09:50 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Guillaume Hay 2000 FRA 58 DNF 00:09:52 00:00:32 00:29:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Koen Hijman 1997 NED 70 DNF 00:10:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez Arribas/ESP.
Head Referee: Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez Arribas/ESP, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Ola Silvdahl/SWE.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 21.0ºC, Air Temperature 24.0ºC Wetsuits not allowed