Results: 2019 Lima ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Lima, Peru • 03 Nov, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 10 00:52:30 00:08:14 00:00:38 00:29:04 00:00:00 00:14:10
2 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 40 00:52:32 00:08:06 00:00:46 00:29:02 00:00:00 00:14:13
3 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 11 00:52:32 00:08:29 00:00:41 00:28:49 00:00:00 00:14:12
4 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 5 00:52:35 00:08:19 00:00:44 00:28:51 00:00:00 00:14:19
5 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 1 00:52:43 00:08:07 00:00:39 00:29:10 00:00:00 00:14:22
6 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 4 00:52:54 00:08:20 00:00:40 00:28:56 00:00:00 00:14:35
7 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 7 00:52:57 00:08:28 00:00:41 00:28:44 00:00:00 00:14:39
8 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 9 00:52:58 00:08:19 00:00:45 00:28:54 00:00:00 00:14:34
9 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 12 00:53:01 00:08:16 00:00:42 00:28:57 00:00:00 00:14:42
10 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 6 00:53:05 00:08:19 00:00:40 00:28:56 00:00:00 00:14:44
11 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 17 00:53:08 00:08:08 00:00:44 00:29:06 00:00:00 00:14:42
12 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 16 00:53:11 00:08:08 00:00:44 00:29:01 00:00:00 00:14:54
13 Jason West 1993 USA 33 00:53:12 00:08:21 00:00:45 00:28:50 00:00:00 00:14:49
14 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 51 00:53:13 00:08:20 00:00:44 00:28:53 00:00:00 00:14:50
15 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 3 00:53:17 00:08:18 00:00:43 00:28:54 00:00:00 00:14:59
16 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 22 00:53:23 00:08:11 00:00:44 00:29:01 00:00:00 00:15:03
17 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 36 00:53:25 00:08:30 00:00:43 00:28:42 00:00:00 00:15:07
18 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 20 00:53:29 00:08:02 00:00:43 00:29:09 00:00:00 00:15:13
19 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 44 00:53:32 00:08:18 00:00:43 00:28:54 00:00:00 00:15:13
20 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 54 00:53:33 00:08:06 00:00:48 00:28:59 00:00:00 00:15:14
21 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 29 00:53:34 00:08:29 00:00:49 00:28:56 00:00:00 00:14:55
22 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 28 00:53:34 00:08:19 00:00:44 00:28:55 00:00:00 00:15:14
23 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 47 00:53:35 00:08:21 00:00:52 00:28:45 00:00:00 00:15:13
24 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 34 00:53:35 00:08:31 00:00:44 00:28:26 00:00:00 00:15:27
25 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 32 00:53:37 00:08:17 00:00:45 00:28:56 00:00:00 00:15:14
26 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 37 00:53:39 00:08:27 00:00:45 00:28:29 00:00:00 00:15:37
27 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 21 00:53:39 00:08:29 00:00:48 00:28:58 00:00:00 00:14:58
28 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 8 00:53:48 00:08:09 00:00:39 00:28:52 00:00:00 00:15:46
29 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 31 00:53:53 00:08:01 00:00:41 00:29:15 00:00:00 00:15:33
30 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 18 00:53:54 00:08:11 00:00:44 00:29:01 00:00:00 00:15:34
31 Russell White 1992 IRL 25 00:53:56 00:08:07 00:00:47 00:29:01 00:00:00 00:15:36
32 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 26 00:53:57 00:08:20 00:00:43 00:28:51 00:00:00 00:15:40
33 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 24 00:54:05 00:08:05 00:00:44 00:29:06 00:00:00 00:15:47
34 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 15 00:54:12 00:08:20 00:00:42 00:28:53 00:00:00 00:15:55
35 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 41 00:54:14 00:08:16 00:00:45 00:28:55 00:00:00 00:15:44
36 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 19 00:54:15 00:08:19 00:00:45 00:28:51 00:00:00 00:15:55
37 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 46 00:54:17 00:08:09 00:00:46 00:29:01 00:00:00 00:15:56
38 Brian Moya 1993 COL 49 00:54:19 00:08:18 00:00:41 00:28:57 00:00:00 00:16:00
39 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 14 00:54:48 00:08:36 00:00:41 00:28:56 00:00:00 00:16:08
40 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 39 00:55:11 00:08:28 00:00:46 00:28:42 00:00:00 00:16:51
41 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 56 00:55:17 00:08:02 00:00:48 00:29:08 00:00:00 00:16:52
42 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 48 00:55:39 00:08:28 00:00:51 00:30:27 00:00:00 00:15:29
43 Viacheslav Vasilev 1991 RUS 62 00:55:46 00:08:32 00:00:43 00:30:31 00:00:00 00:15:35
44 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 COL 57 00:55:49 00:08:37 00:00:50 00:30:16 00:00:00 00:15:39
45 Clayton Hutchins 1995 USA 52 00:56:04 00:08:27 00:00:44 00:30:34 00:00:00 00:15:53
46 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 35 00:56:11 00:08:39 00:00:45 00:30:20 00:00:00 00:16:05
47 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 42 00:56:17 00:08:40 00:00:45 00:30:20 00:00:00 00:16:03
48 Facundo Medard 1995 ARG 50 00:56:52 00:08:33 00:00:45 00:30:27 00:00:00 00:16:40
49 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 38 00:56:56 00:08:30 00:00:52 00:31:35 00:00:00 00:15:35
50 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 23 00:56:59 00:08:41 00:00:44 00:30:19 00:00:00 00:16:47
51 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 53 00:57:01 00:08:44 00:00:46 00:31:28 00:00:00 00:15:37
52 Sébastien Pascal 1996 FRA 60 00:57:07 00:08:34 00:00:43 00:30:26 00:00:00 00:16:56
53 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 55 00:57:21 00:08:43 00:00:42 00:31:33 00:00:00 00:15:52
54 Dan Mcintosh 1984 POL 45 00:57:23 00:08:48 00:00:42 00:31:29 00:00:00 00:15:58
55 Cristobal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 64 00:57:24 00:08:29 00:00:47 00:30:29 00:00:00 00:17:12
56 Alejandro Dominguez Romero 2003 PER 66 00:57:48 00:08:33 00:00:50 00:31:36 00:00:00 00:16:24
57 Albert Parreño 1987 ESP 65 00:58:27 00:08:28 00:00:49 00:31:40 00:00:00 00:17:06
58 Yamil Amuch 1992 ARG 67 00:58:29 00:08:51 00:00:42 00:31:26 00:00:00 00:17:05
59 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 61 00:58:56 00:08:33 00:00:54 00:31:32 00:00:00 00:17:28
60 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 63 00:59:49 00:08:39 00:00:46 00:31:34 00:00:00 00:18:24
DNF Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 2 DNF 00:08:20 00:00:45 00:28:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 43 DNF 00:08:17 00:00:42 00:28:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 30 DNF 00:08:30 00:00:48 00:30:28 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 27 DNF 00:08:03 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 59 DNF 00:08:35 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Leslie Poujol/HON. Head Referee: Abreu Schubert/BRA.
Competition Jury: Leslie Poujol/HON, Liber Garcia/URU, Rodrigo Leon/PER.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 21.1 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 18ºC Air temperature 19º C.
Wetsuits allowed.