Results: 2019 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Final B Elite Men
Jintang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China, China • 12 May, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 16 00:29:29 00:06:44 00:00:44 00:14:09 00:00:25 00:07:27
2 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 6 00:29:31 00:06:49 00:00:45 00:14:04 00:00:27 00:07:26
3 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 14 00:29:32 00:06:38 00:00:46 00:14:14 00:00:24 00:07:30
4 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 29 00:29:33 00:06:43 00:00:46 00:14:09 00:00:27 00:07:28
5 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 17 00:29:37 00:06:45 00:00:45 00:14:07 00:00:26 00:07:34
6 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 1 00:29:40 00:06:17 00:00:43 00:14:36 00:00:26 00:07:38
7 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 5 00:29:41 00:06:23 00:00:46 00:14:28 00:00:28 00:07:36
8 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 25 00:29:41 00:06:44 00:00:47 00:14:08 00:00:28 00:07:34
9 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 9 00:29:43 00:06:47 00:00:43 00:14:10 00:00:26 00:07:37
10 Ryotaro Otani 1990 JPN 12 00:29:44 00:06:29 00:00:45 00:14:25 00:00:30 00:07:35
11 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 3 00:29:44 00:06:21 00:00:43 00:14:31 00:00:24 00:07:45
12 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 22 00:29:46 00:06:38 00:00:45 00:14:14 00:00:28 00:07:41
13 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 7 00:29:47 00:06:25 00:00:42 00:14:32 00:00:27 00:07:41
14 Anton Ponomarev 1997 RUS 10 00:29:51 00:06:22 00:00:45 00:14:29 00:00:27 00:07:48
15 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 27 00:29:54 00:06:33 00:00:47 00:14:18 00:00:27 00:07:49
16 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 2 00:29:55 00:06:38 00:00:50 00:14:09 00:00:23 00:07:55
17 Qing Chen 1999 CHN 20 00:29:56 00:06:48 00:00:44 00:14:08 00:00:28 00:07:48
18 Andrey Alypov 1997 RUS 24 00:29:57 00:06:20 00:00:48 00:14:28 00:00:26 00:07:55
19 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 15 00:29:59 00:06:34 00:00:47 00:14:18 00:00:29 00:07:51
20 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 4 00:30:08 00:06:18 00:00:46 00:14:33 00:00:29 00:08:02
21 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 8 00:30:16 00:06:42 00:00:46 00:14:10 00:00:28 00:08:10
22 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 18 00:30:25 00:06:22 00:00:45 00:14:31 00:00:24 00:08:23
23 Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 31 00:30:25 00:06:25 00:00:44 00:14:31 00:00:26 00:08:19
24 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 28 00:30:28 00:06:48 00:00:44 00:14:05 00:00:32 00:08:19
25 Yujia Tong 1998 CHN 19 00:30:33 00:06:16 00:00:46 00:14:39 00:00:28 00:08:24
26 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 30 00:30:42 00:06:42 00:00:46 00:14:10 00:00:34 00:08:30
27 Semen Pivovarov 1997 KAZ 11 00:30:55 00:06:41 00:00:46 00:14:13 00:00:34 00:08:41
28 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 23 00:31:57 00:06:47 00:00:46 00:15:22 00:00:33 00:08:29
29 Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 21 00:32:21 00:06:51 00:00:47 00:15:17 00:00:31 00:08:55
30 Xunyu Bai 1994 CHN 26 00:33:14 00:06:28 00:00:46 00:16:17 00:00:30 00:09:13
Program notes:

Technical Delagate Alan Ma/MAC. Head Referee Baoping Wang/CHN. Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC) Ki Wookyiong/KOR, Xiaoren CHEN/CHNDistances: Swim 500 m (2 laps); Bike 10 km (3 laps); Run 2.5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 23.4ºC. Air Temperature 22.1ºC.Wetsuits not allowed