Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andy Bourne 1961 GBR 1163 02:06:08 00:19:38 00:01:44 01:02:15 00:01:02 00:41:27
2 Oleg Sukhodolin 1961 RUS 1182 02:08:52 00:25:15 00:01:40 01:00:46 00:00:55 00:40:15
3 Robert Pettingell 1962 GBR 1173 02:09:01 00:23:30 00:02:05 01:02:25 00:01:03 00:39:54
4 Jonathan Batt 1963 GBR 1161 02:09:46 00:24:00 00:02:40 01:02:31 00:01:08 00:39:25
5 Vitaly Derevyankin 1960 RUS 1181 02:10:03 00:20:02 00:02:30 01:06:33 00:01:20 00:39:35
6 Simon Taylor 1963 GBR 1175 02:10:47 00:24:28 00:01:43 01:00:02 00:01:06 00:43:26
7 Jaak Kanniste 1960 EST 1154 02:12:28 00:23:05 00:01:46 01:01:37 00:01:33 00:44:25
8 Charles Barclay 1962 GBR 1160 02:12:33 00:25:43 00:02:06 01:00:11 00:01:07 00:43:25
9 David Bennett 1962 GBR 1162 02:12:45 00:25:45 00:01:51 01:01:10 00:01:17 00:42:39
10 Nick Morgan-Hughes 1963 GBR 1171 02:13:17 00:23:31 00:01:40 01:02:47 00:01:00 00:44:16
11 Paul Moore 1963 GBR 1170 02:13:57 00:22:22 00:01:38 01:04:18 00:01:11 00:44:26
12 Mick O'Sullivan 1962 IRL 1179 02:14:50 00:25:24 00:02:09 01:06:23 00:00:59 00:39:53
13 Fraser Arnot 1962 GBR 1159 02:16:12 00:25:38 00:02:05 01:04:30 00:01:06 00:42:51
14 Andrew Burnett 1963 GBR 1164 02:16:17 00:25:33 00:02:28 01:03:36 00:01:26 00:43:12
15 Andrew Pryke 1961 GBR 1174 02:17:29 00:23:14 00:02:02 01:05:20 00:01:16 00:45:35
16 Michael Helland 1959 GBR 1167 02:18:24 00:24:30 00:01:45 01:07:52 00:01:13 00:43:02
17 Paul Cubbon 1963 GBR 1165 02:18:42 00:27:19 00:01:52 01:04:16 00:01:10 00:44:04
18 Anthony Johns 1963 GBR 1169 02:18:45 00:25:27 00:02:27 01:06:06 00:01:26 00:43:17
19 Märt Lääts 1961 EST 1156 02:19:08 00:23:09 00:02:05 01:05:49 00:01:41 00:46:22
20 David Virden 1962 GBR 1177 02:20:42 00:25:38 00:02:19 01:06:48 00:01:10 00:44:45
21 Gilles Gallot 1960 FRA 1158 02:22:14 00:25:53 00:02:07 01:07:44 00:01:27 00:45:01
22 Ian Mossop 1963 GBR 1172 02:24:29 00:27:14 00:02:14 01:07:59 00:01:24 00:45:35
23 Jaanus Kaur 1963 EST 1155 02:24:43 00:28:41 00:02:12 01:06:30 00:01:29 00:45:48
24 Robert Lintner 1962 AUT 1185 02:25:21 00:25:33 00:02:39 01:09:43 00:01:41 00:45:43
25 Frantisek Bernath 1959 SVK 1183 02:32:58 00:31:29 00:02:15 01:12:01 00:01:13 00:45:58
26 Heiki Tulk 1962 EST 1157 02:35:00 00:24:25 00:03:59 01:13:17 00:01:53 00:51:23
27 Willem Ketting 1963 NED 1180 02:51:23 00:29:06 00:03:14 01:15:09 00:01:57 01:01:54
28 John Tredgett 1962 GBR 1176 02:52:23 00:23:14 00:04:51 01:04:16 00:02:21 01:17:40
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Head Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR. Competition Jury: Eero Raudsepp/EST, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Margus Lepik/EST.
Distances: Swim: 1500m (point to point) Bike: 40km (2 laps) Run: 10km (1 lap).
Water temperature 23.5ºC,  Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits forbidden.