Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alma Sarapuu 1973 EST 1448 02:10:41 00:21:28 00:02:40 01:05:32 00:01:05 00:39:54
2 Anita Howe 1969 GBR 1459 02:10:43 00:23:35 00:02:43 01:04:07 00:01:02 00:39:13
3 Lena Poulton 1973 GBR 1463 02:11:24 00:20:23 00:01:31 01:06:11 00:01:01 00:42:15
4 Tamsin Neale 1972 GBR 1460 02:14:52 00:23:36 00:02:38 01:08:24 00:00:55 00:39:17
5 Kai Sachtleber 1971 GER 1470 02:15:48 00:20:59 00:02:43 01:06:33 00:01:05 00:44:26
6 Tiina Toivonen 1971 FIN 1452 02:17:11 00:24:01 00:02:53 01:06:43 00:01:19 00:42:13
7 Suzanne Toppin 1969 GBR 1466 02:18:27 00:23:53 00:02:42 01:09:32 00:01:05 00:41:14
8 Cathy Atkinson 1970 GBR 1454 02:19:03 00:23:43 00:02:47 01:04:06 00:01:18 00:47:08
9 Rebecca Comins 1969 GBR 1456 02:20:56 00:23:07 00:02:42 01:07:35 00:01:12 00:46:17
10 Emma Bush 1971 GBR 1455 02:21:40 00:26:40 00:02:13 01:09:07 00:01:13 00:42:25
11 Margarita Velasquez 1971 GBR 1468 02:22:43 00:23:39 00:02:41 01:10:02 00:01:24 00:44:55
12 Alison Trauttmansdorff 1970 GBR 1467 02:23:34 00:25:57 00:02:03 01:10:02 00:01:17 00:44:12
13 Elke Prutti 1969 AUT 1473 02:25:50 00:25:12 00:02:22 01:07:22 00:01:18 00:49:34
14 Patricia Duong Sung 1972 BEL 1474 02:26:52 00:25:11 00:02:08 01:10:04 00:02:01 00:47:26
15 Kadri Possul 1971 EST 1446 02:27:10 00:26:23 00:02:02 01:09:43 00:01:13 00:47:48
16 Gillian Sangster 1971 GBR 1464 02:27:34 00:24:06 00:02:19 01:15:11 00:01:10 00:44:47
17 Liz Fleuty 1973 GBR 1458 02:27:54 00:24:20 00:01:59 01:12:34 00:01:13 00:47:46
18 Fiona Ableson Bradshaw 1972 GBR 1453 02:28:53 00:24:23 00:01:45 01:10:03 00:01:13 00:51:28
19 Louise Young 1971 GBR 1469 02:29:17 00:25:19 00:02:15 01:11:09 00:01:20 00:49:12
20 Susan Nisbet 1973 GBR 1461 02:29:35 00:24:34 00:01:42 01:12:42 00:01:15 00:49:20
21 Sara Pancot 1971 AUT 1472 02:31:16 00:25:46 00:02:10 01:15:52 00:01:14 00:46:12
22 Susan Parkinson 1969 GBR 1462 02:31:58 00:26:33 00:02:19 01:11:29 00:01:17 00:50:17
23 Nicola Stevenson 1971 GBR 1465 02:32:53 00:23:50 00:02:14 01:13:31 00:01:29 00:51:47
24 Livian Laaneots 1971 EST 1445 02:37:58 00:27:50 00:01:55 01:14:49 00:01:22 00:52:00
25 Kaja Tättar 1969 EST 1449 02:44:53 00:29:25 00:02:18 01:14:14 00:00:58 00:57:57
26 Signe Uibo 1971 EST 1450 02:47:55 00:29:39 00:02:15 01:19:09 00:01:54 00:54:56
27 Inge Reiman 1970 EST 1447 02:48:41 00:25:55 00:02:07 01:19:44 00:01:23 00:59:30
28 Annika Veimer 1970 EST 1451 02:53:57 00:28:03 00:02:54 01:29:32 00:02:15 00:51:12
29 Kadri-Ann Jundas 1970 EST 1443 02:57:29 00:29:16 00:02:49 01:21:29 00:02:11 01:01:42
30 Zinaida Kruusalu 1973 EST 1444 03:07:06 00:31:10 00:03:05 01:24:40 00:01:33 01:06:36
31 Maria Vella-Galea 1972 MLT 1471 03:27:44 00:28:36 00:02:32 01:30:57 00:01:32 01:24:04
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Head Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR. Competition Jury: Eero Raudsepp/EST, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Margus Lepik/EST.
Distances: Swim: 1500m (point to point) Bike: 40km (2 laps) Run: 10km (1 lap).
Water temperature 23.5ºC,  Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits forbidden.
Athletes #1453 Ableson and #1468 Velasques/GBR Bradshaw/GBR served a 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.