Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amy Sloan 1992 USA 11 01:03:17 00:10:46 00:00:44 00:34:30 00:00:42 00:16:37
2 Sophie Linn 1995 AUS 8 01:04:04 00:10:20 00:00:42 00:34:56 00:00:40 00:17:28
3 Brittany Warly 1993 ITU 1 01:04:15 00:10:35 00:00:40 00:34:46 00:00:40 00:17:37
4 Karol-Ann Roy 1993 CAN 14 01:04:24 00:10:32 00:00:39 00:34:48 00:00:36 00:17:51
5 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 9 01:04:32 00:10:34 00:00:39 00:34:46 00:00:44 00:17:52
6 Ali Brauer 1994 USA 23 01:04:34 00:10:49 00:00:52 00:34:25 00:00:41 00:17:49
7 Céline Marks 1996 CAN 41 01:04:37 00:10:38 00:00:49 00:34:35 00:00:42 00:17:56
8 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 7 01:04:45 00:10:26 00:00:40 00:34:57 00:00:39 00:18:05
9 Sonja Catano 1992 USA 5 01:04:49 00:10:34 00:00:42 00:34:48 00:00:38 00:18:09
10 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 3 01:05:01 00:10:47 00:00:42 00:34:30 00:00:39 00:18:24
11 Katie Gorczyca 1995 USA 6 01:05:08 00:10:50 00:00:43 00:34:30 00:00:40 00:18:28
12 Kira Gupta-Baltazar 2002 CAN 48 01:05:15 00:10:35 00:00:44 00:34:43 00:00:39 00:18:36
13 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 2 01:05:26 00:10:28 00:00:40 00:34:54 00:00:41 00:18:46
14 Samantha Klus 1995 CAN 19 01:05:27 00:10:54 00:00:49 00:34:20 00:00:44 00:18:42
15 Mary Hnatyshyn 2000 CAN 35 01:05:27 00:10:50 00:00:44 00:34:26 00:00:38 00:18:51
16 Teagan Shapansky 2001 CAN 17 01:05:40 00:10:58 00:00:37 00:34:27 00:00:38 00:19:03
17 Emma Skaug 2000 CAN 21 01:05:59 00:11:09 00:00:45 00:35:02 00:00:42 00:18:24
18 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 4 01:06:20 00:10:49 00:00:46 00:34:25 00:00:38 00:19:45
19 Hayley Basterash 1999 CAN 46 01:06:39 00:10:25 00:00:40 00:34:59 00:00:39 00:19:58
20 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 18 01:06:45 00:11:07 00:00:39 00:35:10 00:00:41 00:19:09
21 Caroline Shannon 1990 USA 12 01:06:50 00:10:42 00:00:43 00:34:39 00:00:42 00:20:06
22 Elise Bolger 1997 CAN 15 01:07:18 00:10:30 00:00:39 00:34:56 00:00:42 00:20:32
23 Rachel Pearson 1987 USA 20 01:07:22 00:10:46 00:00:46 00:36:19 00:00:41 00:18:53
24 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 36 01:07:37 00:10:51 00:00:46 00:36:10 00:00:41 00:19:12
25 Ana Jimenez 1992 PUR 10 01:07:46 00:10:52 00:00:44 00:36:15 00:00:46 00:19:12
26 Keisha Besler 1997 CAN 16 01:07:50 00:10:26 00:00:42 00:35:44 00:00:40 00:20:20
27 Ariane Lalancette 2000 CAN 52 01:07:51 00:11:08 00:00:40 00:35:55 00:00:40 00:19:31
28 Élizabeth Lemieux 2001 CAN 49 01:07:57 00:11:25 00:00:37 00:36:21 00:00:37 00:19:00
29 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 51 01:07:59 00:11:22 00:00:41 00:36:22 00:00:37 00:19:00
30 Abby Wilson 2000 CAN 27 01:08:03 00:11:02 00:00:41 00:36:04 00:00:38 00:19:40
31 Raquel Torres 1981 DOM 31 01:08:05 00:10:51 00:00:46 00:36:13 00:00:48 00:19:30
32 Madeleine Kennedy 1997 CAN 30 01:08:19 00:11:16 00:00:41 00:36:29 00:00:42 00:19:13
33 Leanna Lee 1985 CAN 44 01:08:27 00:11:49 00:00:43 00:35:58 00:00:41 00:19:19
34 Rebecca Naughton 1998 USA 22 01:08:39 00:11:23 00:00:43 00:36:19 00:00:40 00:19:36
35 Ella Kubas 2000 CAN 25 01:08:41 00:10:41 00:00:41 00:36:30 00:00:36 00:20:15
36 Claudelle Dumas 2001 CAN 50 01:08:43 00:11:26 00:00:41 00:36:19 00:00:39 00:19:39
37 Kamille Larocque 2000 CAN 43 01:09:01 00:10:52 00:00:45 00:36:49 00:00:43 00:19:55
38 Nicole Manning 1999 USA 32 01:09:10 00:11:05 00:00:42 00:35:10 00:00:42 00:21:34
39 Hannah Milic 2001 CAN 37 01:09:10 00:10:58 00:00:41 00:36:45 00:00:39 00:20:10
40 Rachel Faulds 1995 CAN 26 01:09:31 00:11:25 00:00:47 00:38:13 00:00:41 00:18:27
41 Sophia Howell 2002 CAN 55 01:09:35 00:11:48 00:00:46 00:35:53 00:00:41 00:20:30
42 Sara Bourque 2002 CAN 56 01:09:41 00:11:50 00:00:45 00:35:53 00:00:39 00:20:37
43 Catherine Chouinard 2001 CAN 28 01:09:45 00:11:00 00:00:43 00:36:41 00:00:49 00:20:34
44 Jasmine Feddema 2000 CAN 45 01:09:51 00:12:10 00:00:45 00:37:24 00:00:41 00:18:54
45 Kearci Smith 1989 USA 38 01:09:59 00:11:52 00:00:49 00:37:41 00:00:44 00:18:56
46 Camila Romero Taveras 2000 DOM 24 01:10:53 00:11:24 00:00:46 00:38:13 00:00:45 00:19:48
47 Meagan Adams 1997 CAN 47 01:12:21 00:11:18 00:00:43 00:38:21 00:00:42 00:21:19
48 Camille Bussieres-Paquet 1997 CAN 40 01:12:32 00:12:12 00:00:44 00:37:30 00:00:49 00:21:20
49 Chelsea Raymond 1984 CAN 39 01:13:13 00:12:08 00:00:46 00:37:31 00:00:43 00:22:08
50 Cassandra Dalbec 2000 CAN 42 01:13:20 00:10:51 00:00:49 00:41:50 00:00:48 00:19:04
51 Emma Jean Neal 2002 CAN 53 01:16:19 00:12:08 00:00:47 00:43:06 00:00:37 00:19:43
52 Gabrielle Bourgault Kennaley 2002 CAN 29 01:18:51 00:11:54 00:00:49 00:42:04 00:00:47 00:23:19
DNF Delfina Orlandini 2002 ARG 33 DNF 00:10:59 00:00:46 00:37:42 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF Charlotte Audra 2001 CAN 54 DNF 00:15:54 00:01:10 00:38:58 00:11:37 00:00:00
DNF Isamarie Arroyo 2001 PUR 34 DNF 00:12:12 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andrew Armstrong/CAN.
Head Referee: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN
Competition Jury: Andrew Armstrong/CAN, Benoit-Hugo St-Pierre/CAN, Marc-Antoine Christin/CAN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 25ºC Air Temperature 19ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #1 Warly/USA and #10 Jimenez/PUR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.