Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 11 01:05:15 00:10:44 00:41:00 00:35:28 00:39:00 00:17:46
2 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 8 01:05:24 00:10:42 00:37:00 00:35:33 00:39:00 00:17:56
3 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 2 01:05:33 00:10:44 00:38:00 00:35:33 00:40:00 00:18:00
4 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 1 01:05:40 00:10:21 00:37:00 00:35:56 00:40:00 00:18:08
5 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 3 01:06:04 00:10:22 00:40:00 00:35:52 00:38:00 00:18:35
6 Paige Horner 2001 USA 23 01:06:25 00:10:44 00:40:00 00:35:31 00:38:00 00:18:55
7 Emma Skaug 2000 CAN 37 01:06:55 00:11:30 00:39:00 00:35:42 00:37:00 00:18:29
8 Gillian Cridge 2001 USA 36 01:07:03 00:11:02 00:42:00 00:36:09 00:41:00 00:18:31
9 Amelia Larkin 1999 USA 29 01:07:07 00:11:09 00:43:00 00:35:57 00:38:00 00:18:42
10 Teagan Shapansky 2001 CAN 34 01:07:12 00:11:05 00:32:00 00:36:07 00:36:00 00:18:55
11 Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 MEX 7 01:07:22 00:10:42 00:43:00 00:37:07 00:44:00 00:18:08
12 Kamille Larocque 2000 CAN 27 01:07:27 00:10:50 00:37:00 00:36:19 00:41:00 00:19:02
13 Maia Austin 1998 USA 22 01:07:35 00:11:14 00:42:00 00:35:54 00:40:00 00:19:08
14 Kira Stanley 2000 USA 16 01:07:39 00:10:48 00:39:00 00:36:22 00:38:00 00:19:14
15 Vitoria Sorbo 1999 BRA 15 01:07:47 00:10:34 00:40:00 00:35:39 00:40:00 00:20:16
16 Ella Kubas 2000 CAN 33 01:07:52 00:10:50 00:39:00 00:36:20 00:44:00 00:19:22
17 Grace Obando 1999 USA 31 01:08:09 00:10:53 00:43:00 00:36:12 00:36:00 00:19:47
18 Trinity Schimbeck 2001 USA 26 01:08:13 00:10:48 00:40:00 00:36:23 00:38:00 00:19:47
19 Hayley Basterash 1999 CAN 25 01:08:45 00:10:35 00:36:00 00:35:44 00:42:00 00:21:10
20 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 32 01:09:07 00:10:46 00:42:00 00:36:18 00:40:00 00:20:42
21 Ivanna Cervantes Richards 1998 MEX 10 01:09:29 00:10:46 00:34:00 00:37:16 00:41:00 00:20:15
22 Moira Miranda 1998 ARG 6 01:09:38 00:10:33 00:37:00 00:37:30 00:45:00 00:20:15
23 Liberty Ricca 2001 USA 18 01:10:18 00:10:24 00:39:00 00:39:31 00:44:00 00:19:03
24 Maria Inti Guzman 1998 ARG 5 01:10:38 00:11:23 00:41:00 00:35:48 00:45:00 00:22:03
25 Marcela Alvarez Saez 1999 CHI 17 01:10:49 00:11:16 00:37:00 00:39:42 00:40:00 00:18:36
26 Catalina Iñiguez 1998 CHI 14 01:12:20 00:11:43 00:42:00 00:40:01 00:37:00 00:19:20
27 Rivedieu Alfonsina 1998 URU 24 01:13:52 00:11:51 00:47:00 00:39:49 00:39:00 00:20:49
28 Marianela Pereyra 1999 ARG 20 01:14:49 00:11:32 00:43:00 00:40:12 00:42:00 00:21:43
29 Camila Romero Taveras 2000 DOM 35 01:15:15 00:11:54 00:43:00 00:40:51 00:44:00 00:21:04
30 Fernanda Salazar Ezquerra 1999 CHI 28 01:18:40 00:11:40 00:44:00 00:42:41 00:43:00 00:22:54
31 Angella Rodriguez Ramirez 1999 PER 19 01:19:18 00:12:17 00:43:00 00:44:03 00:52:00 00:21:26
32 Génesis Ramírez Rodriguez 1999 PUR 21 01:25:20 00:12:28 00:44:00 00:45:23 00:41:00 00:26:05
DNF Carolina Rodriguez Robles 1998 MEX 4 DNF 00:10:44 00:35:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Itzel Arroyo Aquino 1998 MEX 9 DNF 00:13:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Holly Henry 1998 CAN 30 DNF 00:10:22 00:37:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Reg Whatley/USA. Race Referee: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN. Competition Jury: Reg Whatley/USA, Rene Pomerleau/CAN, Jean-Guy Gringras/CAN. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps, Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 21ºC. Air Temperature 19ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #330 Moira/ARG served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.