Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 45-49 Female AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 10983 01:11:58 00:11:00 00:04:08 00:35:23 00:02:37 00:18:52
2 Joanne Gorrod 1971 GBR 11008 01:12:43 00:11:33 00:04:10 00:36:17 00:01:39 00:19:06
3 Emma Fisher 1969 GBR 11009 01:14:46 00:12:38 00:04:31 00:37:16 00:01:43 00:18:40
4 Nicole Best 1968 GER 11019 01:15:33 00:11:48 00:04:33 00:37:07 00:02:01 00:20:07
5 Jill Cliff 1969 GBR 11011 01:15:52 00:13:04 00:04:59 00:37:23 00:01:41 00:18:46
6 Samantha Boswell 1971 GBR 11007 01:16:01 00:12:44 00:05:02 00:37:19 00:02:05 00:18:52
7 Tracey Hare 1970 GBR 11000 01:16:25 00:11:49 00:04:50 00:37:52 00:02:02 00:19:54
8 Karen Smith 1968 BER 10988 01:16:41 00:12:08 00:05:25 00:37:34 00:02:08 00:19:28
9 Jane Dawson 1972 GBR 11014 01:17:32 00:12:03 00:05:06 00:37:14 00:01:49 00:21:22
10 Emma Leonard 1971 AUS 10985 01:17:52 00:13:21 00:04:45 00:36:56 00:02:01 00:20:52
11 Celia Dubey 1972 USA 10976 01:18:05 00:14:42 00:05:11 00:35:58 00:01:49 00:20:28
12 Paula Elejalde 1971 USA 10979 01:18:16 00:12:06 00:05:07 00:37:15 00:02:02 00:21:48
13 Heleen Van Keulen 1972 NED 10958 01:18:57 00:13:44 00:05:12 00:36:57 00:01:54 00:21:12
14 Alison Grinnell 1972 GBR 10999 01:18:59 00:11:29 00:04:47 00:38:13 00:02:01 00:22:31
15 Aurora Leon Bayona 1969 MEX 11028 01:19:08 00:13:21 00:04:49 00:39:42 00:02:20 00:18:58
16 Fay Barrington 1969 GBR 11012 01:19:24 00:13:50 00:05:19 00:36:44 00:02:02 00:21:31
17 Jill Leonard 1969 CAN 10992 01:19:25 00:13:46 00:05:13 00:36:59 00:02:01 00:21:27
18 Rachel Jones 1970 USA 10974 01:19:31 00:12:42 00:05:03 00:38:56 00:01:57 00:20:56
19 Reem Jishi 1969 USA 10980 01:19:34 00:13:52 00:05:35 00:36:27 00:02:21 00:21:20
20 Rachel Chambers 1972 USA 10977 01:20:12 00:15:00 00:04:54 00:37:47 00:01:55 00:20:38
21 Arabella Pearce 1972 GBR 11013 01:20:27 00:12:17 00:04:39 00:39:23 00:02:30 00:21:40
22 Nicki Sutherland 1972 NZL 10963 01:21:20 00:14:11 00:05:00 00:36:44 00:03:44 00:21:43
23 Jude Wall 1972 GBR 11010 01:21:28 00:13:59 00:05:00 00:39:39 00:02:03 00:20:48
24 Fiona Ableson Bradshaw 1972 GBR 11016 01:21:44 00:14:36 00:04:46 00:36:28 00:01:59 00:23:57
25 Julie-Anne Roche 1971 AUS 10981 01:22:26 00:13:51 00:05:09 00:39:38 00:02:02 00:21:49
26 Jo Whithear 1969 AUS 11035 01:22:34 00:15:46 00:06:32 00:38:10 00:02:02 00:20:06
27 Samantha Gardiner 1971 GBR 11017 01:22:47 00:12:53 00:05:07 00:38:41 00:02:29 00:23:38
28 Sharon Byun 1969 USA 10967 01:22:52 00:13:08 00:05:41 00:39:57 00:02:17 00:21:51
29 Martha Brennan 1970 USA 10969 01:23:09 00:14:39 00:05:10 00:37:53 00:02:18 00:23:11
30 Angela Horn 1968 GER 11020 01:23:53 00:14:53 00:05:15 00:39:34 00:02:21 00:21:51
31 Alma Delia Alvarez Mancera 1972 MEX 11025 01:24:18 00:17:45 00:05:02 00:39:08 00:02:27 00:19:58
32 Vikki Livingston 1968 CAN 10991 01:24:38 00:14:47 00:05:01 00:39:58 00:02:10 00:22:45
33 Paulina Van Der Zouw 1969 NED 10956 01:24:42 00:11:32 00:05:37 00:39:57 00:02:33 00:25:05
34 Monica Norma Ayala Najera 1972 MEX 11034 01:24:59 00:15:50 00:05:20 00:37:29 00:02:25 00:23:57
35 Amanda Singleton 1969 GBR 11003 01:24:59 00:15:31 00:05:14 00:39:36 00:02:04 00:22:36
36 Sandra Buckton 1969 GBR 11004 01:25:09 00:15:40 00:05:31 00:39:21 00:02:04 00:22:36
37 Berenice Curtis 1972 GBR 11001 01:25:33 00:12:16 00:05:47 00:40:54 00:02:07 00:24:32
38 Jana Kapr 1971 AUS 10984 01:25:41 00:15:41 00:05:27 00:41:00 00:02:21 00:21:14
39 An Ravestijn 1972 BEL 10987 01:25:50 00:16:05 00:06:03 00:39:09 00:02:52 00:21:43
40 Yadira Esperanza Ovalle Montes De Oca 1971 MEX 11027 01:26:06 00:14:26 00:05:42 00:39:24 00:02:56 00:23:41
41 Oonagh Turner 1969 NZL 10962 01:26:09 00:14:54 00:05:21 00:40:23 00:02:13 00:23:20
42 Sonia Harris 1970 GBR 11015 01:26:21 00:14:22 00:05:26 00:38:50 00:02:17 00:25:29
43 Lucie Tremblay 1970 CAN 10998 01:26:29 00:15:13 00:05:48 00:38:35 00:02:20 00:24:34
44 Jill Hayden 1969 CAN 10996 01:26:34 00:12:23 00:06:04 00:41:25 00:02:27 00:24:17
45 Sybille Rex 1968 USA 10968 01:26:46 00:14:39 00:05:55 00:39:52 00:02:25 00:23:58
46 Yareli Torres Uribe 1972 MEX 11031 01:27:49 00:15:02 00:06:21 00:41:45 00:02:33 00:22:10
47 Claire Deane 1968 GBR 11018 01:28:01 00:14:34 00:05:56 00:41:39 00:02:29 00:23:25
48 Nancy Gritt 1969 USA 10970 01:28:16 00:16:14 00:05:45 00:38:34 00:02:39 00:25:06
49 Leslie Randall 1969 USA 10975 01:28:34 00:15:47 00:05:52 00:41:32 00:02:35 00:22:51
50 Maria Estela Herrera Perez 1969 MEX 11033 01:29:30 00:15:54 00:05:24 00:42:34 00:02:27 00:23:14
51 Anja Huzen 1971 NED 10957 01:29:37 00:15:43 00:06:50 00:40:56 00:03:21 00:22:49
52 Susan Stevens 1970 USA 10973 01:29:37 00:17:11 00:05:39 00:40:51 00:02:39 00:23:19
53 Saskia Fokkink 1971 BOL 10989 01:29:45 00:17:34 00:06:05 00:41:14 00:01:53 00:23:01
54 Louise Minchin 1968 GBR 11005 01:29:48 00:12:51 00:05:43 00:42:07 00:02:36 00:26:34
55 Alice Haugland 1972 NOR 10960 01:29:49 00:15:40 00:06:40 00:39:47 00:03:50 00:23:54
56 Karen Wallace 1970 USA 10964 01:30:37 00:16:51 00:06:36 00:41:47 00:02:36 00:22:49
57 Maria Callaghan 1968 CAN 10994 01:31:15 00:17:35 00:06:12 00:42:41 00:02:14 00:22:35
58 Jo Irwin 1970 GBR 11002 01:31:16 00:17:09 00:06:07 00:41:39 00:02:16 00:24:07
59 Claudia Peniche Franco 1970 MEX 11026 01:32:08 00:15:15 00:06:29 00:41:24 00:03:15 00:25:46
60 Ferin Zampese 1969 USA 10972 01:32:09 00:15:39 00:06:17 00:43:11 00:02:48 00:24:16
61 Jodi Fox 1968 CAN 10993 01:32:30 00:15:54 00:06:09 00:41:48 00:03:30 00:25:11
62 Michelle Febles Marin 1972 MEX 11030 01:33:09 00:18:04 00:07:04 00:41:28 00:02:52 00:23:43
63 Annmarie Treglia 1969 USA 10965 01:33:09 00:13:39 00:06:24 00:43:20 00:03:02 00:26:47
64 Lynne Morgan 1970 NZL 10961 01:33:19 00:17:30 00:06:20 00:42:40 00:02:29 00:24:21
65 Christie Patla 1968 USA 10978 01:34:34 00:15:40 00:08:36 00:44:11 00:04:13 00:21:56
66 Janne Syversen 1971 NOR 10959 01:35:25 00:17:38 00:07:06 00:42:53 00:02:40 00:25:10
67 Hortencia Hernandez Villarreal 1971 MEX 11032 01:37:34 00:19:13 00:06:28 00:41:36 00:03:30 00:26:48
68 Helena Lacerda 1971 BRA 10990 01:37:46 00:18:39 00:07:47 00:44:46 00:03:03 00:23:32
69 Hazel Moore 1969 CAN 10997 01:41:06 00:20:44 00:06:59 00:41:32 00:02:51 00:29:02
70 Elizabeth Monica Diez Barroso Herrera 1971 MEX 11029 01:41:35 00:19:36 00:08:09 00:46:01 00:04:11 00:23:41
71 Liliana Beatriz Uribe Aguirre 1969 MEX 11024 01:42:42 00:17:15 00:07:37 00:44:55 00:03:37 00:29:21
72 Tara Smith 1971 CAN 10995 01:42:58 00:17:09 00:08:04 00:46:31 00:04:55 00:26:21
73 Eva Kümmerle 1968 GER 11021 01:50:23 00:18:38 00:07:25 00:47:16 00:03:40 00:33:26
74 Patricia Foxall 1970 AUS 10982 01:53:01 00:22:23 00:08:47 00:47:22 00:04:27 00:30:04
75 Karen Murphy 1968 GBR 11006 01:55:25 00:24:29 00:08:35 00:46:25 00:04:06 00:31:53
76 Anne Lynch 1972 IRL 11022 01:57:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
77 Catherine Phelan 1970 IRL 11023 01:59:51 00:29:25 00:08:31 00:46:44 00:03:19 00:31:54
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.