Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maxime Fluri 1999 SUI 34 00:37:06 00:06:21 00:00:59 00:18:47 00:00:32 00:10:28
2 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 38 00:37:15 00:06:31 00:00:57 00:18:41 00:00:35 00:10:33
3 Balázs Kovács 2000 HUN 62 00:37:37 00:06:33 00:01:00 00:18:37 00:00:33 00:10:55
4 Daniel Slater 2000 GBR 58 00:37:58 00:06:30 00:01:05 00:18:32 00:00:33 00:11:19
5 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 39 00:37:59 00:06:19 00:01:05 00:18:32 00:00:35 00:11:30
6 Samuele Angelini 1999 ITA 35 00:38:01 00:06:28 00:01:00 00:18:42 00:00:37 00:11:16
7 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 46 00:38:22 00:06:15 00:01:09 00:18:49 00:00:34 00:11:38
8 Guilherme Pires 1999 POR 40 00:38:28 00:06:36 00:01:02 00:18:31 00:00:36 00:11:45
9 Roland Niemeczek 1999 AUT 49 00:38:37 00:06:21 00:01:01 00:18:48 00:00:36 00:11:53
10 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 45 00:38:43 00:06:16 00:01:09 00:18:45 00:00:37 00:11:58
11 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 36 00:38:46 00:06:48 00:01:03 00:19:33 00:00:36 00:10:48
12 Matyas Pospisil 2000 CZE 63 00:39:21 00:06:14 00:01:08 00:18:47 00:00:38 00:12:35
13 Andreas Nørgaard 1999 DEN 59 00:39:28 00:07:12 00:00:57 00:17:58 00:00:34 00:12:48
14 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 48 00:39:29 00:06:39 00:01:02 00:19:57 00:00:36 00:11:17
15 Nikita Cherpinsky 1999 RUS 42 00:39:39 00:06:56 00:01:04 00:19:39 00:00:36 00:11:25
16 Miłosz Walkowiak 1999 POL 47 00:39:45 00:06:25 00:01:08 00:19:53 00:00:35 00:11:45
17 Danijel Bartol 1999 SLO 54 00:39:47 00:07:10 00:01:05 00:19:23 00:00:38 00:11:32
18 Savelijs Suharževskis 1999 LAT 37 00:39:51 00:06:31 00:01:00 00:18:41 00:00:36 00:13:05
19 Vadzim Hurchanka 1999 BLR 53 00:40:03 00:06:56 00:01:04 00:19:39 00:00:37 00:11:49
20 Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN 57 00:40:04 00:06:49 00:01:03 00:19:31 00:00:35 00:12:07
21 Tamir Ish Tov 1999 ISR 55 00:40:26 00:06:48 00:01:04 00:19:33 00:00:37 00:12:26
22 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 50 00:40:36 00:07:16 00:01:09 00:20:12 00:00:36 00:11:26
23 Riccardo Saletta 2000 ITA 56 00:40:50 00:06:51 00:01:05 00:19:44 00:00:33 00:12:38
24 Valentin Marievskiy 2000 UKR 44 00:40:57 00:07:18 00:01:07 00:20:13 00:00:41 00:11:40
25 Timi Malinen 1999 FIN 61 00:41:32 00:06:58 00:01:12 00:19:30 00:00:37 00:13:17
26 Amit Sarig 1999 ISR 52 00:41:41 00:06:58 00:01:03 00:19:39 00:00:37 00:13:26
27 Jakub Rudziński 1999 POL 43 00:42:22 00:07:13 00:01:10 00:20:14 00:00:36 00:13:11
28 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 51 00:42:49 00:07:06 00:01:03 00:19:30 00:00:41 00:14:30
29 Fran Tisaj 2001 CRO 60 00:44:23 00:07:19 00:01:12 00:21:36 00:00:40 00:13:37
DNF Volodymyr Kritiko 1999 UKR 41 DNF 00:06:55 00:01:05 00:20:38 00:00:40 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Eriketti Margari/GRE. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Zita Szabo/HUN. Air Temperature 34.4ºC. Water temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12 km (2 laps), Run 3.6 km (2 laps).