Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tanja Bühlmann 1966 SUI 2418 02:14:11 00:24:15 00:01:22 01:09:56 00:01:10 00:37:27
2 Anne Hegvold 1966 NOR 2447 02:17:51 00:21:48 00:01:14 01:14:25 00:01:04 00:39:19
3 Sarah Gunn 1964 GBR 2432 02:22:09 00:27:34 00:01:41 01:12:24 00:01:11 00:39:16
4 Katjana Quest-Altrogge 1964 GER 2443 02:24:59 00:26:03 00:01:30 01:12:53 00:01:06 00:43:26
5 Sabine Greipel 1964 AUT 2420 02:25:54 00:23:43 00:01:31 01:17:12 00:01:09 00:42:17
6 Gabriela Harnischfeger 1964 GER 2442 02:26:39 00:26:32 00:01:40 01:13:25 00:01:10 00:43:51
7 Jacqueline White 1963 ITA 2445 02:28:13 00:24:39 00:01:56 01:17:25 00:01:07 00:43:05
8 Ann Fuller 1966 GBR 2427 02:28:21 00:28:28 00:01:48 01:16:20 00:01:04 00:40:38
9 Alison Crellin 1963 GBR 2440 02:28:44 00:31:53 00:01:24 01:15:14 00:00:55 00:39:15
10 Nicki Rushton 1965 GBR 2429 02:28:52 00:24:05 00:01:01 01:16:07 00:00:51 00:46:46
11 Jacqui Thomson 1963 GBR 2439 02:31:05 00:28:47 00:01:59 01:21:29 00:01:01 00:37:48
12 Helen Davies 1966 GBR 2424 02:31:59 00:24:56 00:01:52 01:24:01 00:01:28 00:39:39
13 Julie Tapley 1965 GBR 2428 02:32:00 00:29:13 00:01:19 01:13:51 00:00:59 00:46:36
14 Nicole Willi 1966 SUI 2417 02:33:33 00:26:13 00:01:34 01:17:55 00:01:08 00:46:40
15 Sue Bamford 1966 GBR 2426 02:34:30 00:24:43 00:01:45 01:20:43 00:01:03 00:46:14
16 Catherine Roch 1966 LIE 2448 02:36:50 00:27:00 00:01:48 01:17:10 00:01:28 00:49:22
17 Sarah Martindale 1966 GBR 2425 02:36:50 00:27:45 00:01:30 01:21:04 00:01:22 00:45:08
18 Sharon Plested 1964 GBR 2435 02:36:56 00:29:53 00:01:40 01:21:35 00:01:12 00:42:35
19 Elizabeth Batt 1964 GBR 2433 02:37:06 00:31:12 00:02:07 01:16:22 00:01:18 00:46:04
20 Ros Lawson 1962 GBR 2441 02:38:12 00:31:27 00:01:27 01:19:58 00:01:04 00:44:14
21 Alex Le Bek 1963 GBR 2436 02:38:53 00:30:09 00:01:36 01:25:00 00:01:07 00:40:59
22 Kath Finn 1963 GBR 2438 02:39:27 00:29:23 00:01:54 01:20:02 00:01:12 00:46:54
23 Anne Ephraums 1963 GBR 2437 02:40:20 00:24:36 00:02:00 01:25:35 00:01:24 00:46:42
24 Joanne Derry 1964 GBR 2434 02:40:34 00:33:06 00:01:52 01:21:13 00:01:16 00:43:06
25 Kimberly Burns 1965 GBR 2430 02:41:38 00:28:14 00:01:13 01:23:58 00:00:57 00:47:14
26 Eva-Lott Elefant 1966 SWE 2419 02:43:54 00:29:56 00:01:51 01:26:25 00:01:03 00:44:36
27 Nathalie Francoise 1965 FRA 2423 02:45:39 00:26:33 00:01:58 01:24:27 00:01:19 00:51:20
28 Monica Neesgaard 1966 DEN 2421 02:52:36 00:32:59 00:01:43 01:23:59 00:01:01 00:52:52
29 Birthe Mortensen 1965 DEN 2422 02:54:02 00:32:24 00:01:40 01:21:14 00:01:23 00:57:19
30 Maria Caninas POR 2416 03:09:48 00:29:26 00:01:46 01:42:31 00:01:40 00:54:22
31 Alice Direitinho 1964 POR 2415 03:23:46 00:44:00 00:02:58 01:55:06 00:03:03 00:38:37
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Michael Masters/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.8ºC. Air Temperature:16.3ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps).