Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marcio Neves 1983 POR 2240 01:59:06 00:20:45 00:00:57 01:04:17 00:00:51 00:32:13
2 Philipp Keller 1983 GER 2277 02:00:30 00:21:35 00:01:15 01:03:41 00:00:40 00:33:18
3 Martin Schädle 1986 GER 2275 02:01:12 00:24:17 00:01:03 01:01:55 00:00:46 00:33:08
4 Vanrisch Mclean 1984 GBR 2264 02:01:47 00:24:40 00:01:04 01:03:18 00:00:46 00:31:57
5 Alex Foster 1982 GBR 2274 02:01:51 00:19:42 00:01:01 01:05:38 00:00:41 00:34:47
6 Sebastian Korner 1983 GER 2278 02:02:10 00:21:45 00:01:03 01:04:04 00:00:43 00:34:33
7 David Roper 1984 GBR 2263 02:03:23 00:23:18 00:01:09 01:05:29 00:00:57 00:32:27
8 David Kettle 1985 GBR 2262 02:04:01 00:22:13 00:01:08 01:06:04 00:00:50 00:33:43
9 Nuno Rodrigues 1986 POR 2232 02:04:06 00:20:40 00:00:55 01:09:34 00:00:44 00:32:11
10 Richard Kinnersley 1984 GBR 2267 02:04:13 00:21:57 00:01:18 01:05:47 00:00:56 00:34:15
11 Gareth Hurst 1985 GBR 2260 02:05:05 00:22:02 00:01:15 01:08:29 00:00:54 00:32:23
12 Alan Ward 1984 GBR 2265 02:05:15 00:21:23 00:01:10 01:04:03 00:00:44 00:37:53
13 Antonio Fortuna 1984 POR 2237 02:06:12 00:24:07 00:00:52 01:06:54 00:00:44 00:33:33
14 Joao Oliveira 1984 POR 2246 02:06:34 00:24:14 00:01:15 01:06:55 00:00:48 00:33:20
15 Ricardo Costa 1985 POR 2243 02:08:01 00:23:05 00:01:04 01:07:45 00:00:44 00:35:22
16 Gregory Bassam 1986 GBR 2259 02:08:34 00:24:53 00:01:02 01:06:14 00:00:50 00:35:33
17 Igor Guerreiro 1984 POR 2235 02:09:16 00:21:51 00:01:11 01:11:01 00:00:54 00:34:17
18 Alexander Smith 1986 GBR 2257 02:10:09 00:23:42 00:01:11 01:10:27 00:01:00 00:33:47
19 Andrew Lovelock 1984 GBR 2269 02:10:22 00:24:23 00:01:18 01:06:42 00:00:52 00:37:04
20 Christian Mayr 1983 AUT 2251 02:10:23 00:24:36 00:01:16 01:04:39 00:00:50 00:39:00
21 João Gonçalves 1984 POR 2236 02:10:59 00:24:38 00:01:18 01:07:32 00:00:58 00:36:31
22 Thomas Lindsten 1984 DEN 2252 02:10:59 00:27:01 00:01:26 01:06:37 00:00:50 00:35:04
23 Stefan Huber 1985 AUT 2248 02:11:12 00:23:12 00:01:31 01:07:34 00:00:52 00:38:01
24 Dafydd Davies 1982 GBR 2272 02:12:11 00:21:05 00:01:03 01:10:32 00:00:46 00:38:43
25 Luis Sousa 1985 POR 2233 02:12:49 00:27:27 00:01:05 01:08:04 00:00:51 00:35:20
26 Duarte Martins 1983 POR 2239 02:13:52 00:23:31 00:01:15 01:11:52 00:00:42 00:36:29
27 Gregory Ley 1986 GBR 2256 02:14:24 00:24:31 00:01:17 01:11:37 00:00:53 00:36:04
28 Fernando Pita 1982 POR 2244 02:16:39 00:25:40 00:00:55 01:13:22 00:00:42 00:35:58
29 Tom Goddard 1986 GBR 2255 02:16:56 00:23:03 00:01:16 01:14:30 00:00:59 00:37:06
30 Nick Brough 1983 GBR 2285 02:17:09 00:22:54 00:01:29 01:10:47 00:00:54 00:41:03
31 Marco De Nardi 1983 ITA 2281 02:17:23 00:26:37 00:01:16 01:11:00 00:02:03 00:36:23
32 Marco Viappiani 1985 ITA 2280 02:19:04 00:23:20 00:01:41 01:15:03 00:00:56 00:38:03
33 Dario Ceppi 1983 ITA 2282 02:19:10 00:21:56 00:01:22 01:12:20 00:00:58 00:42:31
34 Tiago Vicente 1985 POR 2234 02:19:31 00:26:13 00:01:25 01:15:52 00:00:55 00:35:05
35 Mervyn Mc Dowell 1986 IRL 2279 02:21:14 00:23:37 00:01:12 01:14:53 00:00:46 00:40:45
36 Fabien Rosso 1984 GBR 2270 02:23:10 00:31:08 00:01:41 01:09:42 00:00:56 00:39:40
37 Matthew Osborne 1984 GBR 2266 02:24:10 00:27:19 00:01:32 01:14:19 00:01:04 00:39:54
38 Hélio Branco 1982 POR 2241 02:24:25 00:27:45 00:01:28 01:14:50 00:00:54 00:39:27
39 Graeme Cook 1982 GBR 2273 02:27:30 00:22:00 00:01:23 01:29:30 00:01:10 00:33:24
40 Hugo Gomes 1984 POR 2245 02:30:20 00:33:59 00:01:12 01:14:25 00:01:10 00:39:33
41 Sylvain Millet 1984 FRA 2254 02:34:20 00:26:46 00:01:37 01:21:01 00:01:15 00:43:39
42 Samuel Nikles 1984 SUI 2284 02:42:05 00:31:35 00:01:37 01:24:01 00:01:12 00:43:39
43 Sascha Schwab 1984 AUT 2250 02:43:16 00:31:47 00:01:47 01:18:16 00:00:48 00:50:36
DSQ David Sanisidro Rego 1982 ESP 2253 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Haberl 1984 AUT 2249 DNF 00:23:24 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Michael Masters/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.8ºC. Air Temperature:16.3ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps).