Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Katarina Larsson 1984 POR 2159 02:11:07 00:20:58 00:01:13 01:10:33 00:00:47 00:37:33
2 Victoria Baker 1983 GBR 2179 02:11:46 00:21:13 00:01:08 01:10:27 00:00:48 00:38:08
3 Rosemary Haddock 1986 GBR 2171 02:13:46 00:25:47 00:01:10 01:10:30 00:00:46 00:35:30
4 Claire Coey 1982 GBR 2182 02:13:53 00:24:14 00:01:09 01:10:47 00:00:56 00:36:46
5 Desirée Wagner 1986 SUI 2164 02:16:43 00:25:29 00:01:14 01:10:40 00:00:46 00:38:32
6 Laura Fidler 1984 GBR 2176 02:18:51 00:26:29 00:01:12 01:09:00 00:00:52 00:41:16
7 Lindsay Griffiths 1984 GBR 2177 02:19:57 00:24:08 00:01:10 01:12:42 00:01:15 00:40:40
8 Sara Thomas 1985 GBR 2173 02:21:43 00:25:24 00:01:09 01:15:37 00:00:49 00:38:43
9 Kate Derrick 1982 GBR 2183 02:23:24 00:27:32 00:01:39 01:12:47 00:01:02 00:40:21
10 Isa Parreira 1982 POR 2162 02:23:46 00:26:41 00:01:01 01:16:29 00:00:53 00:38:39
11 Olivia Ross-Hurst 1983 GBR 2178 02:24:24 00:25:57 00:01:15 01:13:13 00:01:13 00:42:45
12 Hayley King 1986 GBR 2170 02:25:02 00:24:58 00:01:18 01:18:23 00:01:03 00:39:18
13 Moira Larkin 1982 GBR 2184 02:25:37 00:26:21 00:01:30 01:15:06 00:00:58 00:41:40
14 Anna Symms 1984 GBR 2174 02:29:00 00:27:37 00:01:37 01:16:06 00:01:09 00:42:30
15 Carolina Silva 1986 POR 2157 02:29:09 00:19:58 00:01:21 01:23:07 00:00:50 00:43:51
16 Emma Wrightman 1984 GBR 2175 02:29:53 00:25:32 00:01:23 01:16:29 00:00:59 00:45:28
17 Morgan Pike 1985 GBR 2172 02:31:54 00:23:43 00:01:17 01:14:19 00:01:14 00:51:19
18 Liliana Verissimo 1986 POR 2163 02:32:58 00:26:28 00:01:06 01:25:09 00:00:57 00:39:15
19 Julia Hess 1982 AUT 2167 02:34:00 00:27:53 00:01:38 01:16:29 00:01:18 00:46:41
20 Kathryn Parkin 1983 GBR 2180 02:34:49 00:25:13 00:02:12 01:17:38 00:01:38 00:48:06
21 Patricia Leite 1983 POR 2161 02:35:36 00:28:25 00:02:21 01:23:55 00:01:01 00:39:51
22 Stéphanie Berger 1982 SUI 2165 02:38:33 00:27:29 00:01:56 01:22:29 00:01:25 00:45:11
23 Christine Kåsen Nesvik 1985 NOR 2186 02:46:12 00:33:09 00:01:47 01:23:05 00:01:18 00:46:51
24 Madalena Fontinhas 1982 POR 2160 02:53:29 00:32:59 00:01:43 01:34:46 00:01:22 00:42:36
25 Filipa Vilar 1985 POR 2158 03:05:20 00:28:53 00:02:42 01:28:49 00:01:32 01:03:22
26 Emilie Gripewall 1984 SWE 2166 03:05:22 00:30:36 00:02:18 01:31:04 00:01:44 00:59:37
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Michael Masters/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.8ºC. Air Temperature:16.3ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps).