Results: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Lisbon, Portugal • 27 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Martijn Keijsers 1978 NED 1305 01:02:14 00:10:42 00:00:56 00:33:47 00:00:00 00:16:49
2 James M Wilson 1980 GBR 1288 01:02:46 00:10:05 00:00:55 00:34:08 00:00:00 00:17:36
3 Stefan Leitner 1980 AUT 1278 01:02:50 00:10:54 00:01:04 00:33:25 00:00:00 00:17:26
4 Adam Tanner 1978 GBR 1294 01:02:58 00:11:23 00:01:14 00:32:44 00:00:00 00:17:36
5 Djalil Baiou 1981 GBR 1283 01:03:12 00:11:26 00:01:24 00:33:15 00:00:00 00:17:06
6 Ryan Smith 1979 GBR 1292 01:03:42 00:11:36 00:01:05 00:33:31 00:00:00 00:17:27
7 Graham Rands 1980 GBR 1285 01:03:53 00:10:39 00:01:16 00:33:23 00:00:00 00:18:34
8 Joe Tomaney 1980 GBR 1290 01:04:08 00:10:20 00:01:07 00:35:05 00:00:00 00:17:34
9 Daniel Künzi 1979 SUI 1276 01:04:23 00:10:17 00:01:07 00:33:58 00:00:00 00:18:59
10 Jonathan Frary 1980 GBR 1287 01:04:57 00:11:22 00:01:01 00:34:57 00:00:00 00:17:36
11 Mark Clair 1980 GBR 1286 01:05:13 00:11:25 00:01:09 00:35:12 00:00:00 00:17:26
12 James Manson 1977 GBR 1299 01:05:23 00:11:49 00:01:08 00:34:15 00:00:00 00:18:09
13 Mathias Sommerqvist 1979 SWE 1277 01:05:30 00:10:40 00:01:06 00:34:41 00:00:00 00:19:01
14 Christopher Holmes 1981 GBR 1282 01:05:50 00:10:10 00:01:00 00:35:26 00:00:00 00:19:14
15 Stuart Fraser 1978 GBR 1295 01:06:33 00:11:11 00:01:06 00:35:44 00:00:00 00:18:31
16 Tim Buckley 1980 GBR 1289 01:06:33 00:10:25 00:01:11 00:36:02 00:00:00 00:18:55
17 James Garner 1979 GBR 1293 01:07:34 00:11:33 00:00:58 00:36:44 00:00:00 00:18:18
18 Jamie Collins 1979 IRL 1303 01:08:00 00:11:46 00:01:02 00:36:18 00:00:00 00:18:53
19 Robert Whitaker 1977 GBR 1298 01:08:01 00:11:15 00:01:11 00:36:10 00:00:00 00:19:23
20 Peter Kirby 1977 GBR 1297 01:08:07 00:12:14 00:01:15 00:35:11 00:00:00 00:19:26
21 João Mestre 1977 POR 1271 01:09:11 00:11:53 00:00:59 00:38:28 00:00:00 00:17:49
22 Ronny Nordal 1977 NOR 1308 01:09:17 00:13:10 00:01:20 00:36:53 00:00:00 00:17:52
23 Martin Schütt 1979 GER 1300 01:09:30 00:11:53 00:01:14 00:37:18 00:00:00 00:19:04
24 Nathan Sweeney 1977 IRL 1304 01:09:31 00:11:50 00:01:04 00:38:17 00:00:00 00:18:18
25 Russell Parry 1981 GBR 1281 01:10:59 00:11:31 00:01:17 00:37:47 00:00:00 00:20:23
26 David Cook 1980 GBR 1284 01:10:59 00:12:48 00:01:06 00:36:54 00:00:00 00:20:11
27 John Potter 1978 GBR 1296 01:11:17 00:12:55 00:01:03 00:36:29 00:00:00 00:20:49
28 Philipp Lenger 1980 AUT 1279 01:11:27 00:13:22 00:01:17 00:36:30 00:00:00 00:20:16
29 René Grossauer 1977 AUT 1280 01:13:23 00:12:42 00:01:21 00:37:11 00:00:00 00:22:08
30 Derek Hayden 1980 IRL 1301 01:13:51 00:12:58 00:01:13 00:39:37 00:00:00 00:20:02
31 Henrique Encarnação 1979 POR 1268 01:17:50 00:16:27 00:01:01 00:40:06 00:00:00 00:20:14
32 Pedro Cunha 1977 POR 1273 01:18:33 00:14:58 00:01:25 00:40:49 00:00:00 00:21:19
33 Frederico Antunes 1979 POR 1267 01:21:14 00:13:42 00:01:16 00:44:01 00:00:00 00:22:13
34 Erik Krohn-Hansen 1981 NOR 1306 01:21:17 00:12:33 00:02:18 00:42:25 00:00:00 00:23:59
35 David Byrne 1980 IRL 1302 01:23:25 00:16:37 00:02:15 00:44:08 00:00:00 00:20:24
36 Nelson Ribeiro 1978 POR 1270 01:24:20 00:12:59 00:01:15 00:46:04 00:00:00 00:24:01
37 Filipe Rodrigues 1977 POR 1274 01:27:20 00:13:52 00:01:46 00:44:58 00:00:00 00:26:43
38 Stian Aleksandersen 1978 NOR 1307 01:28:34 00:17:03 00:01:32 00:45:47 00:00:00 00:24:09
DNF Lee Shipp 1979 GBR 1291 DNF 00:12:13 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.5ºC. Air Temperature:19.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps).