Results: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 30-34 Female AG Sprint
Lisbon, Portugal • 27 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Katarina Larsson 1984 POR 1190 01:07:48 00:10:26 00:01:01 00:36:57 00:00:00 00:19:22
2 Michelle Willcocks 1986 GBR 1201 01:09:00 00:11:30 00:01:08 00:37:42 00:00:00 00:18:38
3 Anna Weaver 1984 GBR 1205 01:10:40 00:13:05 00:01:25 00:36:19 00:00:00 00:19:50
4 Julie Stephan 1982 FRA 1197 01:11:07 00:10:33 00:01:21 00:38:59 00:00:00 00:20:12
5 Desirée Wagner 1986 SUI 1193 01:11:56 00:12:37 00:01:10 00:38:04 00:00:00 00:20:04
6 Rebecca York 1986 GBR 1199 01:12:39 00:12:20 00:01:25 00:39:04 00:00:00 00:19:49
7 Charlotte Hanson 1985 GBR 1202 01:13:42 00:09:57 00:01:09 00:40:44 00:00:00 00:21:51
8 Heidi Mikkelsen 1985 DEN 1195 01:14:30 00:10:37 00:01:21 00:39:12 00:00:00 00:23:20
9 Emma Layton 1986 GBR 1198 01:15:20 00:13:34 00:01:16 00:39:28 00:00:00 00:21:01
10 Liliana Verissimo 1986 POR 1192 01:16:13 00:12:27 00:01:09 00:42:30 00:00:00 00:20:06
11 Kirsty Myles 1986 GBR 1200 01:16:33 00:12:33 00:01:13 00:41:29 00:00:00 00:21:16
12 Lydia Adelin 1982 GBR 1209 01:16:37 00:12:30 00:01:15 00:38:08 00:00:00 00:24:43
13 Lucy Lougher 1985 GBR 1204 01:17:50 00:12:39 00:01:12 00:42:08 00:00:00 00:21:49
14 Carolina Silva 1986 POR 1189 01:18:13 00:09:45 00:01:06 00:45:10 00:00:00 00:22:11
15 Caroline Kinash 1983 GBR 1208 01:18:16 00:12:38 00:01:11 00:42:17 00:00:00 00:22:08
16 Rachel Jacks 1985 GBR 1203 01:18:23 00:12:28 00:01:22 00:43:29 00:00:00 00:21:02
17 Kate Jewell 1984 GBR 1206 01:19:56 00:14:03 00:01:36 00:41:05 00:00:00 00:23:11
18 Katie Walker 1983 GBR 1207 01:23:22 00:13:11 00:01:13 00:46:10 00:00:00 00:22:47
19 Carmen Putz 1985 GER 1211 01:23:57 00:17:10 00:01:47 00:42:17 00:00:00 00:22:42
20 Melissa Marsh 1982 GBR 1210 01:24:59 00:14:19 00:01:35 00:45:02 00:00:00 00:24:02
21 Emilie Gripewall 1984 SWE 1194 01:34:01 00:13:56 00:01:55 00:47:06 00:00:00 00:31:03
22 Carla Neves 1982 POR 1191 01:36:29 00:18:57 00:01:16 00:49:46 00:00:00 00:26:28
DNF Maria Knudsen 1985 DEN 1196 DNF 00:11:53 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.5ºC. Air Temperature:19.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps).