Results: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Lisbon, Portugal • 27 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sebastian Garry 1999 GBR 1020 01:01:16 00:10:20 00:01:03 00:33:27 00:00:00 00:16:25
2 Harry Palmer 1997 GBR 1031 01:01:33 00:10:03 00:01:01 00:33:19 00:00:00 00:17:08
3 Joseph Ricciardi 1997 GBR 1029 01:01:35 00:09:37 00:00:56 00:32:54 00:00:00 00:18:07
4 Luke Fisher 1997 GBR 1025 01:02:03 00:09:44 00:01:09 00:34:08 00:00:00 00:17:01
5 Harrison Smith 1999 GBR 1019 01:02:32 00:10:15 00:01:02 00:34:13 00:00:00 00:17:01
6 Benjamin Baugh 1997 GBR 1027 01:02:49 00:10:32 00:01:00 00:33:30 00:00:00 00:17:45
7 Pedro Silva 1997 POR 1010 01:03:05 00:09:46 00:00:56 00:34:35 00:00:00 00:17:47
8 Jonathan Chatten 1998 GBR 1024 01:03:19 00:09:34 00:00:54 00:35:18 00:00:00 00:17:31
9 Zachary Deller 1998 GBR 1023 01:03:30 00:10:39 00:01:05 00:34:16 00:00:00 00:17:28
10 Samuel Mileham 1998 AUS 1022 01:04:57 00:10:11 00:01:01 00:35:36 00:00:00 00:18:07
11 Hugo Pereira 1997 POR 1013 01:05:10 00:09:43 00:01:02 00:37:27 00:00:00 00:16:57
12 Kasper Rhinstrøm-Schmidt 1998 DEN 1017 01:05:17 00:10:55 00:01:03 00:34:36 00:00:00 00:18:42
13 Nicholas Penny 1997 GBR 1030 01:05:25 00:10:28 00:01:08 00:34:54 00:00:00 00:18:54
14 Shaun Galea 1998 MLT 1033 01:05:31 00:10:43 00:01:30 00:35:16 00:00:00 00:18:01
15 Cameron Kerr 1999 GBR 1021 01:06:33 00:11:08 00:00:54 00:36:05 00:00:00 00:18:25
16 João Viana POR 1001 01:06:37 00:10:14 00:01:06 00:36:46 00:00:00 00:18:30
17 Christopher Price 1997 GBR 1028 01:06:56 00:10:38 00:01:29 00:36:03 00:00:00 00:18:44
18 Timi Malinen 1999 FIN 1018 01:07:39 00:09:46 00:01:00 00:37:30 00:00:00 00:19:22
19 Miguel Guedelha 1998 POR 1007 01:07:51 00:10:46 00:01:00 00:38:11 00:00:00 00:17:52
20 Joao Jacinto 1997 POR 1011 01:08:51 00:10:08 00:01:06 00:39:20 00:00:00 00:18:14
21 Pedro Matos 2000 POR 1002 01:09:01 00:09:15 00:01:00 00:39:17 00:00:00 00:19:27
22 André Rodrigues 2000 POR 1005 01:09:03 00:09:51 00:00:59 00:39:32 00:00:00 00:18:40
23 Rafael Lukatsch 1999 AUT 1015 01:09:23 00:13:33 00:01:08 00:35:29 00:00:00 00:19:12
24 Francisco Sousa 1998 POR 1012 01:10:23 00:10:21 00:01:05 00:39:06 00:00:00 00:19:50
25 Tobias Salzmann 1999 AUT 1014 01:10:51 00:10:09 00:01:12 00:38:02 00:00:00 00:21:26
26 Gonçalo Luis 1999 POR 1006 01:11:02 00:11:28 00:01:02 00:39:00 00:00:00 00:19:31
27 Thomas Bunkle 1997 GBR 1026 01:11:08 00:09:51 00:01:24 00:39:25 00:00:00 00:20:26
28 Miguel Moreira 2000 POR 1004 01:11:31 00:10:46 00:01:13 00:39:48 00:00:00 00:19:43
29 Rafael Marques 1998 POR 1008 01:12:36 00:11:38 00:01:18 00:40:00 00:00:00 00:19:39
30 Tiago Abreu 2000 POR 1003 01:12:39 00:10:58 00:01:11 00:41:12 00:00:00 00:19:17
31 Rodrigo Esteves 1998 POR 1009 01:14:10 00:10:26 00:01:13 00:40:24 00:00:00 00:22:05
32 Michael Mcdonald 1997 IRL 1032 01:21:40 00:11:52 00:01:09 00:36:56 00:00:00 00:31:42
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.5ºC. Air Temperature:19.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps).