Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 1540 05:59:56 00:55:09 00:03:44 03:28:51 00:02:21 01:29:50
2 Richard Palmer 1968 AUS 1529 06:02:23 01:00:15 00:03:51 03:28:52 00:00:00 01:29:23
3 Keish Doi 1967 USA 1542 06:23:59 01:09:20 00:04:16 03:35:42 00:00:00 01:34:38
4 Kay Marschke 1966 USA 1545 06:29:08 00:55:05 00:04:06 03:51:35 00:01:57 01:36:22
5 Stephan Lips 1968 USA 1544 06:37:00 01:11:31 00:04:15 03:43:31 00:00:00 01:37:42
6 Chris Liou 1967 USA 1543 06:41:52 01:05:46 00:04:36 03:48:10 00:00:00 01:43:19
7 Matt Carter 1967 NZL 1538 06:48:33 01:04:04 00:04:29 04:00:48 00:00:00 01:39:11
8 Hai Xu 1966 CHN 1524 06:48:59 01:25:32 00:03:34 03:46:28 00:01:27 01:31:56
9 Takuma Okada 1968 JPN 1535 06:49:16 01:14:16 00:05:36 03:56:37 00:02:53 01:29:52
10 Qinghai Jiang 1969 CHN 1508 06:49:57 01:06:55 00:04:29 03:49:50 00:00:00 01:48:42
11 Tomohiro Wada 1968 JPN 1537 07:03:00 01:11:47 00:06:25 04:04:12 00:00:00 01:40:35
12 Andreas Goros 1968 GRE 1533 07:09:53 01:15:39 00:05:20 04:07:12 00:00:00 01:41:41
13 Wenbing Zhu 1966 CHN 1528 07:13:00 01:18:15 00:05:03 04:05:46 00:02:52 01:41:03
14 Junichi Takahashi 1969 JPN 1536 07:13:24 01:11:37 00:04:59 03:58:03 00:02:42 01:56:01
15 Mark D Palmer 1965 GBR 1531 07:16:31 01:24:03 00:05:45 03:59:42 00:02:25 01:44:35
16 Diego Martinez 1968 USA 1546 07:17:21 01:15:06 00:05:57 04:07:35 00:00:00 01:48:42
17 Jian Qiang 1969 CHN 1516 07:29:05 01:19:53 00:05:55 04:05:47 00:00:00 01:57:29
18 Masahiro Mori 1965 JPN 1534 07:29:07 01:11:51 00:05:37 04:22:42 00:00:00 01:48:56
19 Jeremy Paul 1967 GBR 1532 07:32:55 01:27:54 00:05:27 04:17:25 00:02:46 01:39:21
20 Zheng Mou 1965 CHN 1514 07:34:39 01:17:32 00:05:25 04:10:41 00:03:42 01:57:17
21 Franz Jammernegg 1969 AUT 1530 07:40:38 01:24:16 00:06:46 03:57:53 00:03:14 02:08:27
22 Sean Casey 1967 USA 1541 07:45:20 01:26:01 00:05:16 04:10:36 00:03:43 01:59:42
23 Wei Shen 1969 CHN 1517 07:49:39 01:27:18 00:07:23 04:37:42 00:02:03 01:35:12
24 Gonghui Xiu 1965 CHN 1523 08:09:26 01:38:08 00:04:11 04:38:26 00:02:48 01:45:51
25 Li Jiang 1967 CHN 1507 08:15:19 01:41:12 00:07:30 04:32:43 00:02:51 01:51:02
26 Qingrang Zhai 1968 CHN 1526 08:19:04 01:29:23 00:04:05 04:53:36 00:01:23 01:50:34
27 Yubao Wang 1967 CHN 1521 08:20:52 01:38:42 00:04:45 04:25:26 00:02:21 02:09:36
28 Chris Pulford 1969 NZL 1500 08:20:59 01:18:29 00:04:53 04:02:42 00:00:00 02:54:53
29 Weibing Zhang 1966 CHN 1527 08:24:28 01:57:33 00:04:48 04:35:24 00:01:46 01:44:54
30 Fangli Ju 1969 CHN 1509 08:26:07 01:29:42 00:04:08 04:36:27 00:01:45 02:14:03
31 Jianqing Wang 1967 CHN 1520 08:30:23 01:54:56 00:05:41 04:29:58 00:02:25 01:57:22
32 Yudan Chen 1967 CHN 1504 08:48:32 01:20:56 00:09:41 04:59:40 00:02:31 02:15:42
33 Zhongping Wang 1966 CHN 1522 08:49:29 01:39:45 00:05:03 05:11:54 00:02:07 01:50:37
34 Yi Liu 1968 CHN 1511 08:50:28 01:15:49 00:05:09 05:17:50 00:01:54 02:09:44
35 Zixing Tian 1968 CHN 1519 09:17:49 01:29:45 00:05:48 05:10:04 00:04:13 02:27:58
36 Youping Yu 1967 CHN 1525 09:41:27 01:58:41 00:06:17 04:43:45 00:03:22 02:49:20
37 Xianji Luo 1965 CHN 1513 09:51:32 01:39:51 00:06:24 05:47:26 00:02:31 02:15:19
38 Qiyu Hao 1967 CHN 1506 10:04:58 01:57:48 00:00:00 05:34:57 00:03:23 02:28:48
DSQ Qingshan Guo 1967 CHN 1505 DSQ 01:06:58 00:04:05 04:15:33 00:00:00 01:22:44
DNF Peijun Sun 1968 CHN 1518 DNF 01:56:18 00:05:56 04:36:00 00:00:00 00:00:00