Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bevan Mckinnon 1971 NZL 1498 05:43:40 00:55:19 00:04:16 03:20:33 00:01:47 01:21:43
2 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 1495 05:47:13 00:54:20 00:03:11 03:26:03 00:01:22 01:22:16
3 Clint Van Beveren 1974 AUS 1473 06:02:11 01:02:56 00:03:30 03:25:34 00:01:53 01:28:15
4 Timothy Kelsall 1974 GBR 1479 06:13:57 01:01:56 00:03:48 03:42:25 00:00:00 01:25:48
5 Dominic Paul 1971 GBR 1480 06:15:48 01:02:56 00:03:32 03:34:32 00:00:00 01:34:46
6 Olivier Courret 1973 HKG 1481 06:30:52 01:05:41 00:03:50 03:47:24 00:02:04 01:31:51
7 Masaki Nakano 1973 JPN 1489 06:33:28 01:12:35 00:03:45 03:46:18 00:02:48 01:27:59
8 Derek Liou 1971 USA 1502 06:34:02 01:06:39 00:04:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:22:33
9 Simon Direen 1973 AUS 1470 06:38:52 01:11:13 00:04:28 03:52:42 00:00:00 01:30:28
10 Masahiro Ujiie 1971 JPN 1493 06:39:04 01:15:23 00:04:53 03:46:45 00:01:49 01:30:13
11 Atsuhiro Kamikozono 1973 JPN 1486 06:40:42 01:12:09 00:05:51 03:45:58 00:00:00 01:36:43
12 Yoshiharu Murakoshi 1970 JPN 1487 06:40:57 01:15:34 00:04:44 03:49:29 00:03:08 01:28:00
13 Noriyuki Akiba 1971 JPN 1483 06:42:40 01:03:00 00:05:10 03:51:21 00:01:54 01:41:13
14 Xingang Lu 1973 CHN 1455 06:44:45 01:13:00 00:04:20 03:46:08 00:00:00 01:41:15
15 Shigeru Araki 1971 JPN 1484 06:46:17 01:12:08 00:04:10 03:51:10 00:00:00 01:38:48
16 Tsuyoshi Takahashi 1972 JPN 1491 06:52:57 01:32:01 00:04:31 03:48:28 00:01:55 01:26:00
17 Ryan Torvik 1974 CAN 1477 06:54:26 01:16:07 00:05:02 03:53:15 00:00:00 01:40:01
18 Hideyuki Asakawa 1973 JPN 1485 06:55:40 01:11:38 00:04:03 03:58:20 00:02:43 01:38:54
19 Christopher Nicholls 1970 NZL 1499 06:55:42 01:06:29 00:04:14 04:07:11 00:01:37 01:36:09
20 Liam Winston 1970 IRL 1482 06:59:07 01:17:40 00:03:50 03:57:02 00:01:57 01:38:36
21 Yang Xu 1974 CHN 1465 07:01:25 01:17:28 00:03:45 03:53:03 00:01:50 01:45:19
22 Hidekuni Nagoshi 1973 JPN 1488 07:06:25 01:17:04 00:04:42 04:06:08 00:00:00 01:38:29
23 Sam Cardona 1971 USA 1501 07:07:10 01:31:47 00:03:48 03:53:00 00:01:42 01:36:52
24 Michael Robertson 1970 CAN 1476 07:07:24 01:20:57 00:04:59 03:51:31 00:02:19 01:47:36
25 Quanrong Huang 1974 CHN 1451 07:13:22 01:12:14 00:05:57 04:00:44 00:04:05 01:50:20
26 Yang Li 1971 CHN 1453 07:15:57 01:26:03 00:03:24 03:55:10 00:01:40 01:49:37
27 Mitsuhiro Nishida 1970 JPN 1490 07:16:17 01:14:55 00:04:30 04:10:10 00:02:11 01:44:29
28 Brent Mckay 1971 NZL 1497 07:18:11 01:03:41 00:04:37 04:04:00 00:02:27 02:03:25
29 Junichi Watanuki 1973 JPN 1494 07:19:05 01:09:47 00:08:33 04:11:56 00:00:00 01:48:49
30 Weiguo Xin 1970 CHN 1464 07:22:23 01:15:48 00:03:36 04:13:32 00:00:00 01:49:25
31 Joseph Werner 1973 USA 1503 07:22:38 01:16:30 00:05:06 04:04:43 00:03:20 01:52:58
32 Anton Guinea 1972 AUS 1471 07:24:50 01:12:48 00:03:45 04:13:08 00:00:00 01:55:07
33 Taiji Torinomi 1970 JPN 1492 07:26:08 01:23:49 00:05:59 04:12:01 00:02:58 01:41:20
34 Ruhao Ma 1971 CHN 1456 07:31:43 01:15:01 00:04:19 04:15:23 00:00:00 01:56:58
35 Alessandro Pimentel 1973 BRA 1474 07:33:39 01:06:54 00:05:05 04:21:02 00:00:00 02:00:37
36 Peter Maas 1971 NZL 1496 07:33:40 01:13:38 00:04:56 04:11:14 00:00:00 02:03:51
37 Piers Hale 1970 GBR 1478 07:42:44 01:20:36 00:05:02 04:17:33 00:02:22 01:57:09
38 Xiaohong He 1972 CHN 1450 07:48:26 01:25:32 00:03:17 04:44:44 00:01:49 01:33:01
39 Jianmin Cha 1971 CHN 1446 07:49:33 01:09:18 00:03:30 04:19:18 00:00:00 02:17:25
40 Wenzhao Zeng 1973 CHN 1467 07:55:58 01:21:48 00:05:08 04:14:09 00:03:59 02:10:52
41 Kaicheng Pan 1971 CHN 1457 07:59:55 01:30:17 00:04:37 04:36:54 00:02:39 01:45:26
42 Gang Song 1974 CHN 1462 08:01:05 01:39:40 00:05:18 04:05:29 00:03:16 02:07:21
43 Jun Qi 1973 CHN 1458 08:07:33 01:22:20 00:06:15 04:50:48 00:03:33 01:44:36
44 Yuedong Yan 1970 CHN 1466 08:12:44 01:48:47 00:07:24 04:40:19 00:03:10 01:33:02
45 Mingfu Ren 1972 CHN 1461 08:13:15 01:33:10 00:04:12 04:37:55 00:01:30 01:56:27
46 Benzhen Zou 1973 CHN 1469 08:15:30 01:39:10 00:04:39 04:19:40 00:01:46 02:10:13
47 Chengwei Ren 1972 CHN 1460 08:23:21 01:37:57 00:04:40 04:43:37 00:01:29 01:55:36
48 Wei Fan 1972 CHN 1449 08:25:18 01:31:57 00:04:52 04:40:10 00:02:56 02:05:22
49 Jiang Chang 1973 CHN 1447 08:31:17 01:28:22 00:06:14 05:07:01 00:02:37 01:47:01
50 Jianjun Zhou 1974 CHN 1468 08:32:28 01:25:08 00:05:26 04:52:05 00:05:11 02:04:37
51 Jun Fan 1970 CHN 1448 08:44:48 01:45:11 00:07:55 04:53:44 00:03:57 01:53:59
52 Zhi Qi 1972 CHN 1459 08:50:48 01:26:41 00:07:40 04:52:36 00:03:50 02:20:00
53 Xiaobin Li 1974 CHN 1452 09:02:06 01:43:37 00:05:51 05:14:03 00:01:49 01:56:44
54 Chao Su 1970 CHN 1463 09:08:04 01:30:52 00:09:04 05:33:10 00:02:17 01:52:38