Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Steve Sitko 1960 AUS 502 02:10:40 00:35:03 00:00:38 01:14:15 00:01:02 00:19:40
2 Steve Pyle 1958 USA 530 02:11:07 00:37:09 00:00:39 01:11:37 00:01:06 00:20:35
3 Toby Somerville AUS 503 02:11:43 00:34:15 00:00:40 01:17:12 00:00:56 00:18:39
4 Simon Claringbold AUS 487 02:12:23 00:37:06 00:00:39 01:11:43 00:01:24 00:21:29
5 Frank Scarce AUS 501 02:15:39 00:34:48 00:00:39 01:19:36 00:01:13 00:19:22
6 John Hill 1957 AUS 515 02:15:59 00:36:35 00:01:32 01:16:25 00:01:04 00:20:21
7 Gerry Oldfield AUS 499 02:16:02 00:34:15 00:00:45 01:20:31 00:01:16 00:19:12
8 David Brukmann AUS 486 02:16:28 00:37:47 00:00:34 01:16:06 00:01:05 00:20:54
9 Mal Little GBR 509 02:16:52 00:37:11 00:00:46 01:17:11 00:01:12 00:20:31
10 John Guerin AUS 493 02:17:17 00:35:30 00:00:40 01:17:54 00:01:16 00:21:55
11 Jonathan Flannery AUS 491 02:17:55 00:36:30 00:00:44 01:19:45 00:01:05 00:19:49
12 Luis De Araujo RSA 516 02:18:22 00:36:08 00:00:35 01:18:40 00:01:17 00:21:40
13 Geoff Hawke AUS 494 02:18:45 00:34:48 00:00:50 01:21:52 00:01:17 00:19:56
14 Robert Tysen CAN 505 02:19:34 00:39:06 00:00:57 01:16:23 00:01:28 00:21:39
15 Timothy Becker USA 520 02:20:25 00:36:28 00:00:56 01:16:43 00:01:36 00:24:39
16 John Mergler 1959 AUS 497 02:20:51 00:38:52 00:00:48 01:18:19 00:01:09 00:21:40
17 Stephen Firth 1957 AUS 490 02:20:51 00:38:40 00:00:48 01:18:43 00:01:12 00:21:26
18 Stephen Fenton 1957 AUS 489 02:21:10 00:36:16 00:00:40 01:21:15 00:01:12 00:21:46
19 Johnny Harison USA 523 02:21:25 00:37:15 00:00:57 01:20:38 00:01:25 00:21:07
20 Jim Wendland CAN 506 02:23:19 00:36:48 00:00:53 01:24:05 00:01:24 00:20:07
21 Michael White 1958 GBR 510 02:23:31 00:38:22 00:00:41 01:21:11 00:01:18 00:21:58
22 Paul Rohwer 1960 AUS 500 02:23:45 00:39:06 00:00:49 01:20:13 00:01:23 00:22:12
23 Ian Dent 1960 NZL 511 02:23:53 00:36:27 00:00:54 01:23:38 00:01:08 00:21:43
24 John Hickey 1957 AUS 495 02:24:12 00:39:02 00:00:44 01:19:35 00:01:22 00:23:27
25 Wilson Mattos 1958 BRA 532 02:24:21 00:38:14 00:00:40 01:23:07 00:01:12 00:21:05
26 Christian Clos FRA 507 02:25:19 00:37:42 00:00:37 01:23:52 00:01:05 00:22:02
27 David Lasorsa 1957 USA 525 02:26:07 00:37:19 00:00:58 01:24:49 00:01:41 00:21:17
28 Paull Houston NZL 514 02:27:42 00:36:29 00:00:44 01:27:26 00:01:11 00:21:50
29 Adrian Renaud 1960 RSA 518 02:28:22 00:39:07 00:00:35 01:23:45 00:01:16 00:23:38
30 Paul Mumford AUS 498 02:28:44 00:37:29 00:00:45 01:23:49 00:01:39 00:25:00
31 Gary Kobat 1957 USA 524 02:28:52 00:39:38 00:01:13 01:22:49 00:01:42 00:23:27
32 Bob Curts 1959 USA 522 02:29:32 00:38:13 00:00:42 01:26:27 00:01:01 00:23:07
33 Pierre Redmond 1958 USA 531 02:30:11 00:40:55 00:00:48 01:24:03 00:01:28 00:22:55
34 Mike Dent 1957 NZL 512 02:31:29 00:39:27 00:01:04 01:25:34 00:01:26 00:23:56
35 Dean Maruna 1959 USA 526 02:31:53 00:36:47 00:00:51 01:27:44 00:01:33 00:24:55
36 Mike Bizal 1960 USA 521 02:32:45 00:39:51 00:01:06 01:26:01 00:01:30 00:24:16
37 Nace Mullen 1956 USA 528 02:33:42 00:41:26 00:00:54 01:27:07 00:01:28 00:22:46
38 Tim Armstrong 1970 USA 519 02:34:06 00:39:00 00:01:08 01:27:48 00:01:32 00:24:36
39 Mark Collins AUS 488 02:35:28 00:41:11 00:00:49 01:28:23 00:01:10 00:23:53
40 David Johannes Fourie 1959 RSA 517 02:36:30 00:42:12 00:01:07 01:26:26 00:01:45 00:24:58
41 Anthony Houlahan AUS 496 02:41:22 00:40:21 00:00:57 01:35:00 00:01:27 00:23:36
42 Barry Ellmers NZL 513 02:42:29 00:42:16 00:01:25 01:30:54 00:01:41 00:26:12
43 Dave Adams 1958 CAN 504 02:47:49 00:42:00 00:01:11 01:37:13 00:02:02 00:25:20
44 Andrew Palowitch 1960 USA 529 02:52:38 00:44:37 00:01:28 01:34:37 00:02:29 00:29:24
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.