Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Male AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kieran Doe 1981 NZL 322 02:01:43 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:06:02 00:00:00 00:36:37
2 Eddie Smith NZL 377 02:03:55 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:06:16 00:00:00 00:37:22
3 Sean O'Neill 1983 AUS 362 02:03:59 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:37:32
4 Brendan O'Brien USA 361 02:04:03 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:37:21
5 James Attard 1982 AUS 303 02:04:33 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:06:14 00:00:00 00:36:02
6 Thijs Hubber 1983 NZL 342 02:05:43 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:06:25 00:00:00 00:39:02
7 Jeremy Drake 1979 AUS 323 02:06:38 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:39:42
8 Chris Benjamin AUS 307 02:06:48 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:06:55 00:00:00 00:38:53
9 Ryan Cross 1981 AUS 318 02:07:00 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:36:45
10 David Egan AUS 326 02:07:17 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:08:58 00:00:00 00:37:14
11 Jan Manenschijn 1981 NED 351 02:08:14 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:09:41 00:00:00 00:37:28
12 Michael Boehmer 1979 USA 309 02:08:27 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:07:04 00:00:00 00:38:57
13 Nick Hawken NZL 335 02:08:55 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:08:28 00:00:00 00:38:55
14 Rohan Ware AUS 385 02:09:05 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:08:27 00:00:00 00:37:43
15 Patrick Conway 1981 AUS 316 02:09:15 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:09:26 00:00:00 00:38:47
16 Craig Matthews NZL 353 02:09:50 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:40:42
17 Mat Reid 1979 CAN 368 02:10:56 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:11:52 00:00:00 00:39:03
18 Kris Hedges 1980 BER 336 02:11:12 00:23:29 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:41:29
19 Luke Tallis AUS 380 02:11:16 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:07:45 00:00:00 00:40:06
20 Geoffrey Nenninger 1979 USA 359 02:11:20 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:11:12 00:00:00 00:38:37
21 Ragnar Alne NOR 301 02:11:46 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:40:10
22 Clinton Pentland AUS 367 02:11:53 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:08:58 00:00:00 00:40:35
23 Stephen Nicholson AUS 360 02:12:08 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:09:40 00:00:00 00:40:57
24 Johnny Kilmartin USA 348 02:12:15 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:12:35 00:00:00 00:40:38
25 Gwilym Rowlands GBR 372 02:12:22 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:11:41 00:00:00 00:38:26
26 Jamie Whyte 1981 NZL 386 02:12:29 00:22:33 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:41:22
27 Shane Young 1981 AUS 396 02:12:50 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:41:43
28 Nathan Jolly 1981 GBR 346 02:13:08 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:10:21 00:00:00 00:41:41
29 Lee Wallace AUS 384 02:13:19 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:09:34 00:00:00 00:41:26
30 Toby Hood GBR 339 02:13:35 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:12:29 00:00:00 00:39:40
31 Oliver Tompkins NZL 382 02:13:43 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:12:51 00:00:00 00:41:47
32 Christopher Rhodes 1980 GBR 370 02:13:53 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:11:01 00:00:00 00:41:12
33 Natham Kortuem 1980 USA 349 02:13:58 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:42:13
34 Carson Bannon CAN 306 02:14:17 00:22:24 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:00 00:42:32
35 Oliver Reithmeier AUS 369 02:14:18 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:13:59 00:00:00 00:39:15
36 Brynt Mcswain 1983 AUS 357 02:14:28 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:08:00 00:00:00 00:43:16
37 Brian Herzog 1979 USA 337 02:15:16 00:21:45 00:00:00 01:14:29 00:00:00 00:39:03
38 Roberto Davila 1980 MEX 320 02:15:49 00:21:43 00:00:00 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:39:58
39 Trenton Tollakson 1980 USA 393 02:16:49 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:11:46 00:00:00 00:41:37
40 Matthew Oliver AUS 363 02:17:17 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:11:12 00:00:00 00:44:30
41 Paulo Cesar Chavez 1983 MEX 312 02:17:32 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:15:56 00:00:00 00:40:12
42 Jonathan Hotchkiss 1979 GBR 341 02:17:48 00:26:25 00:00:00 01:11:26 00:00:00 00:39:57
43 Hamish Johnson 1981 NZL 345 02:18:11 00:21:44 00:00:00 01:14:12 00:00:00 00:42:16
44 Andrew Sause 1979 USA 392 02:18:34 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:44:18
45 James Hadley 1980 GBR 333 02:18:39 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:14:55 00:00:00 00:43:25
46 Eric Ott 1981 USA 364 02:18:43 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:17:21 00:00:00 00:38:50
47 Christopher Lionnet 1982 RSA 350 02:19:07 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:15:18 00:00:00 00:42:38
48 Daniel Clout 1981 USA 314 02:19:12 00:26:56 00:00:00 01:12:16 00:00:00 00:40:00
49 Adrian Edwards GBR 325 02:19:31 00:22:19 00:00:00 01:15:42 00:00:00 00:41:30
50 Matthew Marino USA 352 02:20:07 00:22:24 00:00:00 01:13:41 00:00:00 00:44:04
51 Ludovic Robin FRA 371 02:20:11 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:15:07 00:00:00 00:40:50
52 Matt Gustafson USA 332 02:20:11 00:24:26 00:00:00 01:19:00 00:00:00 00:36:46
53 Dean Moore 1982 RSA 358 02:20:22 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:15:25 00:00:00 00:43:52
54 Brian Jenkins 1981 IRL 344 02:21:00 00:25:13 00:00:00 01:14:34 00:00:00 00:41:14
55 Will Green NZL 330 02:21:07 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:10:52 00:00:00 00:50:48
56 Tom Bland GBR 308 02:21:25 00:27:08 00:00:00 01:14:10 00:00:00 00:40:08
57 Michael Hale 1980 NZL 334 02:21:32 00:24:42 00:00:00 01:17:06 00:00:00 00:39:45
58 Greg Rodhes USA 391 02:21:59 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:13:32 00:00:00 00:47:03
59 Josiah Rudolph 1983 RSA 373 02:22:43 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:15:58 00:00:00 00:45:37
60 Nico Valla GBR 383 02:23:27 00:29:24 00:00:00 01:12:31 00:00:00 00:41:34
61 Roodney Siudut CAN 375 02:24:04 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:17:14 00:00:00 00:41:47
62 Jason Britton 1979 CAN 311 02:24:12 00:21:43 00:00:00 01:18:40 00:00:00 00:43:50
63 Ben Stutterd AUS 395 02:24:24 00:25:40 00:00:00 01:20:38 00:00:00 00:38:07
64 Chris Penn GBR 366 02:24:29 00:28:06 00:00:00 01:16:01 00:00:00 00:40:23
65 Andre Brand 1981 RSA 310 02:25:18 00:23:51 00:00:00 01:18:28 00:00:00 00:42:59
66 Andrew Stokes GBR 379 02:25:38 00:27:15 00:00:00 01:15:39 00:00:00 00:42:45
67 David Gillam CAN 329 02:25:57 00:24:07 00:00:00 01:20:55 00:00:00 00:40:56
68 Jonathan Grundy GBR 331 02:27:59 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:19:22 00:00:00 00:47:42
69 Dean Yeoman GBR 387 02:28:15 00:25:08 00:00:00 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:43:04
70 Paul Skipper 1981 GBR 376 02:28:15 00:27:06 00:00:00 01:19:47 00:00:00 00:41:23
71 Matthew Collins AUS 315 02:30:13 00:25:57 00:00:00 01:14:58 00:00:00 00:49:19
72 Edgar Alphonso MEX 878 02:30:56 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:25:14 00:00:00 00:44:08
73 Sandi Ivančič 1982 SLO 343 02:32:00 00:24:48 00:00:00 01:17:44 00:00:00 00:49:28
74 Matt Kay 1981 GBR 347 02:32:55 00:27:02 00:00:00 01:19:57 00:00:00 00:45:57
75 Michael Mcdonough CAN 356 02:34:20 00:27:27 00:00:00 01:21:42 00:00:00 00:45:12
76 Christopher Baker 1980 RSA 305 02:35:57 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:23:09 00:00:00 00:50:12
77 Marc Decaul 1981 GRN 321 02:36:18 00:25:09 00:00:00 01:18:25 00:00:00 00:52:45
78 Stephan Teeling Lynch 1982 IRL 381 02:37:36 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:21:52 00:00:00 00:53:22
79 James Gill GBR 328 02:59:36 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:19:08 00:00:00 01:20:33
80 William Horner CAN 340 03:12:55 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:38:00 00:00:00 01:09:48
DNF Ross Davidson CAN 319 DNF 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:15:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ross McBurnie GBR 355 DNF 00:28:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results