Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | U23 Men
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 06 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 103 01:59:06 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:06:56 00:00:00 00:33:32
2 Nick Hornman 1981 AUS 111 01:59:33 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:06:38 00:00:00 00:34:07
3 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 140 01:59:40 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:34:15
4 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 139 01:59:59 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:07:30 00:00:00 00:33:35
5 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 101 02:00:01 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:06:45 00:00:00 00:34:35
6 Alan Moran 1983 AUS 92 02:00:22 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:34:54
7 Mathias Hecht 1980 SUI 109 02:00:34 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:35:05
8 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 122 02:00:48 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:06:10 00:00:00 00:34:06
9 Luke Mckenzie 1981 AUS 107 02:00:53 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:35:27
10 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 115 02:01:06 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:39
11 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 117 02:01:16 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:07:22 00:00:00 00:34:43
12 Jordi Elias Pera 1980 ESP 104 02:01:22 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:07:10 00:00:00 00:34:51
13 Jan Raphael 1980 GER 141 02:01:42 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:36:14
14 Leigh Chapman AUS 106 02:02:12 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:36:49
15 Paul Matthews 1983 AUS 113 02:02:36 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:05:43 00:00:00 00:38:09
16 Sam Walker NZL 119 02:02:51 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:06:59 00:00:00 00:36:28
17 Nick Hastie 1981 CAN 110 02:02:58 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:07:15 00:00:00 00:37:04
18 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 129 02:03:29 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:36:45
19 Jose Manuel Tovar Espada 1982 ESP 105 02:03:43 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:37:06
20 Alain Maier SUI 91 02:03:53 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:37:20
21 Ismael Pedroza 1983 MEX 102 02:04:06 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:07:37 00:00:00 00:37:34
22 Oberdan Ferreria 1981 BRA 81 02:04:30 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:07:52 00:00:00 00:37:55
23 Zsolt Bíró 1982 HUN 128 02:04:48 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:07:37 00:00:00 00:38:17
24 Marc Despaties CAN 108 02:04:57 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:38:27
25 Sean Marlowe 1982 CAN 121 02:05:21 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:39:46
26 Liam Scopes NZL 137 02:05:52 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:35:54
27 Hirotsugu Kuwahara 1980 JPN 142 02:06:09 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:36:03
28 Guilherme Manocchio 1982 BRA 88 02:06:32 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:09:36 00:00:00 00:36:28
29 Daiki Masuda JPN 143 02:06:54 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:36:54
30 Dave Messenheimer 1980 USA 89 02:07:04 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:10:24 00:00:00 00:37:21
31 Omar Macias 1982 MEX 112 02:07:21 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:37:19
32 Xi Jin 1984 CHN 144 02:08:23 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:09:36 00:00:00 00:38:27
33 Sergiy Drozd 1982 MDA 134 02:09:08 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:11:09 00:00:00 00:39:22
34 Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 136 02:09:34 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:07:46 00:00:00 00:43:02
35 Kenji Umatate 1983 JPN 133 02:10:19 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:09:46 00:00:00 00:40:14
36 Scott Larsen NZL 120 02:11:37 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:10:20 00:00:00 00:41:51
37 Francisco Serrano Plowell 1980 MEX 100 02:12:49 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:08:38 00:00:00 00:44:43
38 Samuel Leung Ching Yin 1983 HKG 96 02:12:58 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:42:37
39 Arturo Campos MEX 95 02:14:52 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:44:52
40 David Kuendig 1980 USA 135 02:19:14 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:15:11 00:00:00 00:45:23
DNS Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 114 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Xiayu Shangguan CHN 123 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Benjamin Buchholz AUS 124 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andre Campos 1982 POR 93 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Yutaro Harada JPN 131 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kodo Hiramatsu 1980 JPN 132 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Yean Carlos Jimenez 1984 DOM 126 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 127 DNF 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruben Bravo Zuñiga ESP 116 DNF 00:22:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 97 DNF 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Mallard 1983 NZL 118 DNF 00:20:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 98 DNF 00:18:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Esteban Rosas Sierra 1982 MEX 99 DNF 00:18:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dániel Török 1982 HUN 130 DNF 00:18:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 94 DNF 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results