Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Werner Uberbacher 1974 ITA 243 06:08:14 00:54:11 00:02:25 03:05:19 00:01:11 02:08:44
2 Patrick Hugelshofer 1977 SUI 256 06:10:05 00:53:26 00:02:07 03:13:34 00:00:46 02:03:05
3 Philipp Lorenz 1976 GER 238 06:14:52 00:57:50 00:02:18 03:16:46 00:00:57 02:00:16
4 Sebastian Longrée Dr. 1975 GER 240 06:18:22 00:54:05 00:02:47 03:20:34 00:01:36 02:03:43
5 Laurent Maccotta 1978 FRA 217 06:19:21 00:58:42 00:02:55 03:09:24 00:01:13 02:11:15
6 Marcel Obensteller 1975 GER 239 06:24:36 00:50:28 00:02:07 03:13:58 00:00:54 02:20:10
7 Brad Goggin 1974 GBR 237 06:25:36 00:52:01 00:02:03 03:18:22 00:01:09 02:15:13
8 Miquel Capo Soler 1974 ESP 202 06:27:40 01:04:38 00:03:05 03:22:00 00:01:02 02:01:02
9 Jean-Noel Fourcade 1976 FRA 218 06:27:52 00:59:25 00:02:36 03:20:04 00:00:50 02:08:23
10 Henry Brown 1974 GBR 235 06:30:53 01:05:58 00:03:57 03:21:40 00:01:33 02:03:15
11 Paul Mounttford 1978 GBR 223 06:34:09 00:56:35 00:03:53 03:17:36 00:01:09 02:19:58
12 Juan Jose Alabern Martinolich 1975 ESP 207 06:34:20 01:01:22 00:03:32 03:29:56 00:00:47 02:03:02
13 Andrew Johnson 1976 USA 261 06:35:12 00:57:23 00:02:24 03:19:31 00:01:08 02:18:18
14 Romeo Broute 1977 FRA 219 06:35:19 00:54:12 00:02:49 03:14:27 00:01:10 02:26:40
15 Marco Troni 1975 ITA 245 06:35:44 01:01:59 00:03:36 03:28:09 00:00:59 02:05:35
16 Dan Morwood 1974 CAN 196 06:37:44 01:06:13 00:02:28 03:18:41 00:01:11 02:12:50
17 Jose Antonio Gallego Rios 1978 ESP 213 06:41:50 00:50:30 00:02:47 03:21:25 00:02:00 02:29:55
18 Vicente Yern Allern 1976 ESP 206 06:49:22 01:01:48 00:04:43 03:14:53 00:02:10 02:32:41
19 Alexander Schrauben 1974 BEL 194 06:50:15 00:56:27 00:02:23 03:21:04 00:01:26 02:32:44
20 Roman Lengwiler 1976 SUI 258 06:50:18 01:02:22 00:02:31 03:22:57 00:01:12 02:24:59
21 James Millen 1976 GBR 225 06:50:31 00:58:06 00:03:42 03:29:25 00:01:37 02:23:00
22 Sergi Bermejo Barnils 1975 ESP 209 06:52:35 01:04:42 00:04:23 03:25:55 00:01:18 02:21:58
23 Stephen Guiffick 1978 GBR 229 06:54:46 00:58:53 00:04:28 03:23:30 00:01:57 02:32:23
24 Marco Novelli 1974 ITA 244 06:55:26 00:59:18 00:02:46 03:38:53 00:01:32 02:17:15
25 Ramon Van Der Wilde 1975 NED 248 06:58:40 00:58:54 00:02:56 03:28:55 00:02:04 02:30:50
26 Ivan Tejero Vazquez 1977 ESP 201 06:59:11 00:49:27 00:02:56 03:29:34 00:01:28 02:40:10
27 Carsten Hahn 1977 GER 264 07:00:07 00:50:27 00:02:35 03:34:37 00:01:46 02:35:03
28 William Gavigan 1976 USA 263 07:04:44 01:08:36 00:03:21 03:30:10 00:01:22 02:25:58
29 Andrew Mccartney 1977 GBR 226 07:04:45 01:16:27 00:04:05 03:32:56 00:01:32 02:15:22
30 Casper Callesen 1977 DEN 197 07:07:54 00:56:45 00:03:04 03:20:13 00:01:58 02:50:56
31 Wayne Duhigg 1974 AUS 193 07:09:06 00:54:13 00:03:25 03:32:06 00:01:31 02:42:47
32 Mike Canning 1975 GBR 233 07:09:38 01:03:20 00:04:50 03:36:19 00:02:01 02:29:59
33 Mark Wood 1974 AUS 191 07:10:18 01:00:54 00:03:21 03:43:34 00:01:05 02:25:50
34 Lionel Cavalier 1976 SUI 257 07:12:23 01:04:57 00:06:30 03:36:07 00:01:27 02:31:19
35 Roberto Carlos Villamedina Ruiz 1978 ESP 208 07:17:01 00:54:01 00:02:32 03:34:07 00:01:11 02:48:53
36 Stefan Oosthuizen RSA 253 07:23:09 01:00:57 00:02:41 03:41:08 00:01:32 02:41:04
37 Antonio Perez Agudo 1976 ESP 205 07:25:02 00:57:21 00:02:17 03:42:19 00:02:16 02:45:22
38 Bryan Romanesky 1974 CAN 195 07:25:46 01:02:12 00:04:33 03:46:26 00:02:34 02:37:08
39 Mihan Bester RSA 251 07:26:18 01:05:37 00:03:48 03:46:26 00:01:48 02:34:15
40 Ben Oakes 1977 GBR 222 07:26:20 01:09:13 00:03:43 03:34:09 00:01:51 02:42:58
41 Richard Button 1976 GBR 234 07:28:01 01:10:26 00:04:49 03:39:23 00:02:02 02:38:12
42 Andy Jackson 1975 GBR 227 07:32:58 01:01:54 00:04:13 03:44:50 00:03:17 02:46:14
43 Eric Lowe 1976 USA 262 07:33:08 01:05:51 00:04:33 03:39:14 00:02:12 02:48:03
44 Bryan Turner 1975 GBR 220 07:35:11 01:02:19 00:04:23 03:38:58 00:02:01 02:53:54
45 Kevin Jackson RSA 250 07:36:00 00:59:40 00:03:49 03:51:12 00:01:54 02:45:08
46 Pascual Bonmati Buades 1977 ESP 214 07:38:25 01:04:05 00:03:58 03:49:44 00:02:16 02:44:36
47 Austin Mills 1978 GBR 224 07:40:13 01:01:11 00:04:10 03:45:08 00:05:14 02:53:54
48 Eduard Iñiguez Perez 1974 ESP 216 07:41:05 00:59:40 00:05:49 03:43:18 00:01:17 02:58:07
49 Dermott Hayes 1975 GBR 228 07:45:53 01:08:28 00:04:04 03:46:28 00:01:38 02:50:57
50 Jaime Martinez Fernandez 1978 ESP 210 07:50:10 01:15:24 00:04:27 04:01:10 00:02:10 02:33:36
51 Paul Fittock 1974 GBR 230 07:51:31 01:00:42 00:06:16 03:53:46 00:02:17 02:57:03
52 Lars Frederiksen 1974 DEN 198 07:58:56 01:27:21 00:03:32 03:48:46 00:01:44 02:42:49
53 Joel Burrows 1975 USA 259 08:06:06 01:04:57 00:06:44 04:11:45 00:01:48 02:49:24
54 Ryan Bowd 1978 GBR 236 08:07:41 01:20:10 00:06:33 04:09:32 00:01:48 02:37:59
55 Bruno Silva 1974 POR 249 08:08:17 01:21:18 00:04:14 04:12:17 00:00:59 02:34:42
56 Jose Carrasco Moreno 1975 ESP 200 08:09:22 01:15:57 00:08:03 03:55:00 00:01:41 02:58:25
57 Luis Canales USA 260 08:10:07 01:08:31 00:03:25 03:53:03 00:03:22 03:08:33
58 Paul Tarrant 1976 IRL 241 08:12:28 01:12:53 00:03:40 04:07:42 00:02:33 02:51:53
59 Carlos Sanchis Calabuig 1978 ESP 204 08:17:03 01:17:29 00:07:03 03:50:17 00:02:08 03:09:17
60 Arran Rutledge 1976 IRL 242 08:20:23 01:17:27 00:04:11 04:12:20 00:02:04 02:50:36
61 Luca Fiume 1977 ITA 246 08:30:25 01:05:42 00:03:53 03:59:13 00:01:56 03:25:30
62 Matthew Ellis 1975 GBR 231 08:30:54 01:15:45 00:04:06 04:09:05 00:01:17 03:06:04
63 Giles Carter 1978 GBR 232 08:53:08 01:04:53 00:03:54 04:11:38 00:03:46 03:36:37
DNF Aitor Tejeira Aizpurua 1975 ESP 212 DNF 00:58:41 00:03:18 03:18:07 00:01:53 00:00:00
DNF Isidro Merchan Solsona 1978 ESP 215 DNF 01:08:08 00:05:29 03:37:44 00:02:43 00:00:00
DNF Paul Sabin 1976 GBR 221 DNF 01:04:23 00:03:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jean Fourie RSA 252 DNF 01:08:37 00:03:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rehuel Lotter 1978 RSA 255 DNF 01:05:48 00:03:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX. Race Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Ria Damgrem/SWE, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Jacques Laparade/FRA, Enrique Quesada/ESP. Distances: Swim 4 km (1 lap), Bike: 120 km (2 laps), Run 30 km (3 laps). Water temperature 19ºC. Air Temperature 21ºC. Wetsuits allowed.