Results: 2003 Affoltern ITU Duathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Affoltern, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marek Kalwat POL 744 02:09:46 00:31:58 00:01:01 01:16:58 00:01:59 00:17:50
2 Tom Doughty GBR 683 02:09:53 00:31:59 00:00:51 01:18:23 00:01:15 00:17:25
3 Bruno Stanga ITA 743 02:10:08 00:32:55 00:01:01 01:17:33 00:01:34 00:17:05
4 Edwin Van Dort NED 732 02:10:13 00:33:12 00:00:35 01:17:27 00:01:06 00:17:53
5 Tom Davies 1960 GBR 682 02:10:24 00:33:10 00:01:11 01:15:32 00:01:41 00:18:50
6 Richard George Du Toit 1963 RSA 718 02:11:02 00:31:59 00:00:41 01:19:12 00:01:13 00:17:57
7 Kevin Farmer GBR 685 02:11:30 00:34:20 00:00:44 01:16:11 00:01:16 00:18:59
8 Nigel Clementson GBR 681 02:11:52 00:33:19 00:00:38 01:17:51 00:01:12 00:18:52
9 Eric Regerat FRA 673 02:13:18 00:31:59 00:00:38 01:21:04 00:01:10 00:18:27
10 Brian Field GBR 686 02:13:34 00:35:39 00:01:01 01:16:26 00:01:44 00:18:44
11 Eric Albrecht USA 631 02:14:48 00:34:17 00:00:48 01:19:33 00:01:37 00:18:33
12 Erich Hausammann SUI 611 02:14:49 00:34:44 00:00:56 01:17:49 00:01:40 00:19:40
13 Patrick De Souza 1961 FRA 671 02:15:13 00:34:30 00:00:36 01:20:04 00:01:13 00:18:50
14 Gregory Ball NZL 674 02:15:52 00:35:54 00:00:42 01:18:13 00:01:18 00:19:45
15 Urs Steffen 1962 SUI 624 02:17:09 00:35:52 00:00:57 01:20:00 00:01:36 00:18:44
16 Aart Rietveld 1962 NED 729 02:17:50 00:34:41 00:00:37 01:22:44 00:01:04 00:18:44
17 Willie Stewart USA 653 02:17:58 00:34:13 00:01:11 01:22:54 00:01:36 00:18:04
18 Andy Hoiles 1962 GBR 691 02:18:00 00:34:51 00:00:46 01:21:09 00:01:28 00:19:46
19 Helmut Mayr AUT 726 02:18:55 00:37:37 00:01:01 01:18:28 00:01:47 00:20:02
20 Roland Stam NED 730 02:19:06 00:34:49 00:00:35 01:22:40 00:01:12 00:19:50
21 Bruce Geise 1959 USA 635 02:19:22 00:35:38 00:01:00 01:21:21 00:01:25 00:19:58
22 Andreas Hafner SUI 610 02:19:41 00:33:54 00:00:38 01:22:01 00:02:05 00:21:03
23 Guy Renaud 1963 CAN 666 02:20:07 00:34:16 00:01:27 01:24:21 00:01:13 00:18:50
24 Roger Bochtler 1962 SUI 604 02:20:15 00:37:24 00:01:34 01:17:44 00:01:35 00:21:58
25 Daniel Steinemann NZL 676 02:21:25 00:38:02 00:00:46 01:19:16 00:01:31 00:21:50
26 Ricky Sousa 1962 BER 678 02:21:47 00:35:43 00:00:58 01:22:41 00:01:36 00:20:49
27 Dave Arnold GBR 679 02:22:04 00:36:02 00:00:39 01:21:44 00:01:31 00:22:08
28 Pierre Arm SUI 601 02:22:24 00:36:35 00:01:12 01:22:58 00:01:41 00:19:58
29 Kevin Hooper CAN 663 02:22:27 00:35:11 00:00:48 01:24:39 00:01:42 00:20:07
30 Martin Frei SUI 606 02:22:59 00:35:49 00:01:34 01:24:24 00:01:59 00:19:13
31 Richard Wood GBR 708 02:23:01 00:36:55 00:01:01 01:22:53 00:01:39 00:20:33
32 Doug Reimer 1963 USA 649 02:23:31 00:36:04 00:00:53 01:25:31 00:01:18 00:19:45
33 Christian Clos FRA 670 02:23:53 00:37:05 00:01:07 01:23:41 00:01:47 00:20:13
34 Roy Chesters 1959 AUS 710 02:23:56 00:35:46 00:00:40 01:25:42 00:01:15 00:20:33
35 Graeme Pearson 1959 NZL 675 02:24:07 00:33:38 00:00:33 01:26:56 00:01:16 00:21:44
36 Kevin Mccauley USA 643 02:24:27 00:35:44 00:01:32 01:23:39 00:02:01 00:21:31
37 Luis De Araujo RSA 717 02:24:28 00:36:23 00:00:52 01:26:31 00:01:24 00:19:18
38 Boeta Pretorius RSA 722 02:24:28 00:36:48 00:00:46 01:23:00 00:01:44 00:22:10
39 Ernst Krähenbühl 1960 SUI 614 02:24:33 00:38:34 00:01:01 01:21:04 00:01:24 00:22:30
40 Mark Hutcheson GBR 692 02:24:57 00:36:07 00:01:02 01:26:17 00:01:30 00:20:01
41 Alan Wardle NZL 677 02:25:36 00:37:13 00:01:00 01:25:30 00:01:38 00:20:15
42 Vicenzo Signorello ITA 742 02:25:41 00:35:44 00:01:05 01:27:41 00:01:35 00:19:36
43 Mike Mcconeghy USA 644 02:25:44 00:37:16 00:01:03 01:24:58 00:01:54 00:20:33
44 Guido Meier SUI 617 02:26:07 00:39:08 00:01:20 01:21:21 00:02:29 00:21:49
45 Mark Kleanthous GBR 694 02:26:47 00:36:39 00:00:48 01:27:33 00:01:29 00:20:18
46 Daniel Smit RSA 752 02:26:57 00:36:41 00:01:07 01:27:54 00:01:37 00:19:38
47 Robert Moore 1962 GBR 699 02:27:12 00:37:48 00:00:54 01:25:48 00:01:25 00:21:17
48 Don Alden 1961 USA 632 02:27:23 00:37:05 00:00:46 01:25:50 00:01:52 00:21:50
49 Steven Kirk USA 639 02:27:27 00:38:21 00:00:55 01:25:55 00:01:23 00:20:53
50 Mal Little GBR 695 02:27:46 00:38:45 00:01:00 01:25:14 00:01:29 00:21:18
51 Werner Jampen SUI 613 02:28:12 00:40:12 00:01:01 01:23:34 00:01:39 00:21:46
52 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 745 02:28:13 00:39:21 00:01:02 01:24:26 00:01:38 00:21:46
53 Thomas Omstead 1960 CAN 664 02:28:59 00:38:29 00:01:03 01:26:34 00:01:26 00:21:27
54 Denis Lebrun FRA 672 02:30:25 00:38:54 00:00:59 01:27:28 00:01:32 00:21:32
55 Franck Paget 1969 FRA 749 02:30:25 00:40:46 00:01:50 01:22:21 00:02:18 00:23:10
56 Ifor Lucas GBR 696 02:30:37 00:37:51 00:01:11 01:29:16 00:01:30 00:20:49
57 Richard Hignett GBR 690 02:30:56 00:39:15 00:01:12 01:27:08 00:01:48 00:21:33
58 Peter Hostettler SUI 612 02:31:37 00:39:17 00:01:14 01:29:24 00:01:37 00:20:05
59 Renato Panzeri 1960 ITA 741 02:31:45 00:39:45 00:01:21 01:28:04 00:01:46 00:20:49
60 Mike Spiewok 1960 SUI 751 02:31:49 00:38:53 00:01:11 01:28:59 00:01:40 00:21:06
61 Walter Frei 1962 SUI 607 02:32:03 00:39:10 00:01:32 01:28:22 00:02:07 00:20:52
62 William G. Sayer GBR 705 02:32:37 00:39:53 00:00:53 01:28:21 00:01:59 00:21:31
63 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 746 02:34:39 00:39:51 00:01:23 01:29:30 00:01:44 00:22:11
64 Andrea Castiglione ITA 739 02:35:07 00:37:50 00:00:41 01:33:14 00:01:32 00:21:50
65 François Pellarin SUI 619 02:35:32 00:40:48 00:01:36 01:29:19 00:01:43 00:22:06
66 Luiz Carlos De Lima 1963 BRA 733 02:35:37 00:33:00 00:01:00 01:34:12 00:01:51 00:25:34
67 Dean Maruna 1959 USA 642 02:36:13 00:36:17 00:00:56 01:32:04 00:01:47 00:25:09
68 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 667 02:36:49 00:42:46 00:01:54 01:28:03 00:01:36 00:22:30
69 Casper Kriel RSA 720 02:36:50 00:36:41 00:00:51 01:31:06 00:01:59 00:26:13
70 Edward Mcquade USA 645 02:37:36 00:38:18 00:01:25 01:34:45 00:02:22 00:20:46
71 Emilio Villa Alcazar 1959 ESP 715 02:40:17 00:40:08 00:00:54 01:34:59 00:01:44 00:22:32
72 Tom Steens NED 731 02:41:50 00:42:16 00:01:07 01:33:53 00:01:35 00:22:59
73 Dave Patterson USA 647 02:42:59 00:42:28 00:01:11 01:33:15 00:02:02 00:24:03
74 Martin Daniel Brulhart 1963 SUI 605 02:43:00 00:41:28 00:02:00 01:35:38 00:02:10 00:21:44
75 Christopher Eccles GBR 684 02:44:09 00:39:59 00:01:01 01:38:47 00:01:38 00:22:44
76 David Johannes Fourie 1959 RSA 719 02:44:39 00:41:17 00:01:31 01:35:53 00:01:55 00:24:03
77 Miguel Giner SUI 608 02:46:29 00:42:16 00:01:01 01:37:37 00:01:58 00:23:37
78 Mike Murray USA 646 02:52:33 00:43:17 00:01:00 01:40:38 00:02:01 00:25:37
79 Jean Pierre Astugue 1959 FRA 750 03:01:31 00:45:31 00:01:55 01:44:01 00:02:23 00:27:41
80 Christian Bouard FRA 668 03:22:58 00:52:17 00:02:29 01:54:32 00:03:40 00:30:00
DNF Bernard Teyssier 1962 SUI 626 DNF 00:42:24 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robert Zubler SUI 630 DNF 00:42:15 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 20 km, 2nd run 2,5 km