Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 265 00:56:00 00:09:27 00:01:37 00:28:03 00:00:47 00:16:06
2 David Hauss 1984 FRA 230 00:56:03 00:09:42 00:01:36 00:27:53 00:00:59 00:15:53
3 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 209 00:56:04 00:10:29 00:01:40 00:26:58 00:00:58 00:15:59
4 Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 273 00:56:05 00:10:13 00:01:38 00:27:22 00:01:15 00:15:37
5 James Elvery 1984 NZL 266 00:56:10 00:11:09 00:00:00 00:27:58 00:00:55 00:16:08
6 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 207 00:56:14 00:09:57 00:01:32 00:27:45 00:00:57 00:16:03
7 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 233 00:56:15 00:09:36 00:01:40 00:27:57 00:00:53 00:16:09
8 Charles Rusterholz 1984 SUI 274 00:56:18 00:09:39 00:01:36 00:27:53 00:00:55 00:16:15
9 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 224 00:56:21 00:09:44 00:00:00 00:29:32 00:01:02 00:16:03
10 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 240 00:56:28 00:09:46 00:01:37 00:27:44 00:00:53 00:16:28
11 Christian Ruderer 1983 GER 239 00:56:40 00:09:44 00:01:48 00:27:39 00:00:50 00:16:39
12 Tim Mackiewicz 1984 AUS 203 00:56:47 00:09:41 00:01:33 00:27:54 00:00:56 00:16:43
13 Samuel Mallard 1983 NZL 268 00:56:47 00:10:17 00:01:34 00:27:17 00:00:00 00:17:39
14 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 208 00:56:48 00:09:48 00:01:43 00:27:38 00:00:55 00:16:44
15 Benjamin Vollmer 1983 GER 241 00:56:49 00:09:53 00:01:48 00:27:29 00:00:57 00:16:42
16 Marcin Florek 1983 POL 270 00:56:55 00:10:01 00:01:40 00:27:32 00:01:01 00:16:41
17 Peter Riseley 1983 AUS 206 00:56:57 00:10:18 00:01:33 00:27:18 00:00:52 00:16:56
18 Daniel Mckeating 1983 GBR 235 00:56:59 00:09:51 00:01:35 00:27:45 00:00:54 00:16:54
19 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 232 00:57:01 00:09:45 00:01:34 00:27:58 00:01:03 00:16:41
20 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 251 00:57:04 00:09:59 00:01:42 00:27:35 00:01:04 00:16:44
21 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 253 00:57:13 00:10:20 00:01:38 00:27:13 00:00:56 00:17:06
22 Cedric Primault 1983 FRA 231 00:57:16 00:10:08 00:01:34 00:27:33 00:01:04 00:16:57
23 Daniel Hugo 1985 RSA 272 00:57:18 00:10:24 00:01:38 00:27:12 00:00:00 00:18:04
24 Tamás Nógrádi 1985 HUN 250 00:57:27 00:09:54 00:01:37 00:27:43 00:01:02 00:17:11
25 Ismael Pedroza 1983 MEX 264 00:57:27 00:09:38 00:01:40 00:27:53 00:01:00 00:17:16
26 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 252 00:57:28 00:09:55 00:01:31 00:27:51 00:01:12 00:16:59
27 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 256 00:57:30 00:10:26 00:01:35 00:27:10 00:01:02 00:17:17
28 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 286 00:57:43 00:09:43 00:01:42 00:27:51 00:01:13 00:17:14
29 Jose Vivas 1984 VEN 282 00:58:08 00:09:33 00:01:54 00:27:42 00:01:03 00:17:56
30 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 255 00:58:09 00:09:09 00:01:37 00:28:28 00:01:09 00:17:46
31 Lee Thornhill 1983 GBR 236 00:58:12 00:10:00 00:01:34 00:27:36 00:00:54 00:18:08
32 Paul Matthews 1983 AUS 204 00:58:22 00:09:26 00:01:33 00:28:22 00:01:18 00:17:43
33 Helge Muetschard 1984 GER 238 00:58:26 00:09:57 00:01:44 00:27:30 00:01:09 00:18:06
34 Travis Chater 1983 CAN 216 00:58:30 00:10:02 00:01:46 00:27:28 00:01:15 00:17:59
35 Felipe Ospina 1983 COL 222 00:58:36 00:10:13 00:01:43 00:27:14 00:01:06 00:18:20
36 Emmanuel Lemma 1983 PAN 201 00:58:58 00:10:11 00:01:42 00:27:16 00:01:08 00:18:41
37 Dávid Kovács 1987 HUN 249 00:59:02 00:10:04 00:01:41 00:27:28 00:01:17 00:18:32
38 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 217 00:59:07 00:09:41 00:01:45 00:27:49 00:01:08 00:18:44
39 Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 247 00:59:28 00:09:27 00:01:36 00:28:11 00:00:00 00:20:14
40 Evgeny Polyanskiy 1985 RUS 285 00:59:37 00:10:03 00:01:41 00:27:33 00:01:11 00:19:09
41 Justin Caskey 1983 USA 277 00:59:45 00:11:05 00:01:45 00:28:24 00:00:57 00:17:34
42 Sean Bechtel 1983 CAN 215 00:59:49 00:09:57 00:01:35 00:29:17 00:01:07 00:17:53
43 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 218 00:59:50 00:11:03 00:01:43 00:29:36 00:00:58 00:16:30
44 Harry Wiltshire 1983 GBR 237 01:00:07 00:09:12 00:01:35 00:28:29 00:01:15 00:19:36
45 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 284 01:00:10 00:09:15 00:01:37 00:30:25 00:01:11 00:17:42
46 Jacobo González Macías 1983 MEX 262 01:00:12 00:10:03 00:01:39 00:28:49 00:01:09 00:18:32
47 Alexey Tsvetkov 1985 RUS 287 01:00:13 00:09:53 00:01:45 00:27:40 00:01:17 00:19:38
48 Sho Higashino 1984 JPN 254 01:00:17 00:10:18 00:01:39 00:28:27 00:01:09 00:18:44
49 Tomas Jurkovic 1983 SVK 275 01:00:21 00:10:29 00:01:35 00:28:50 00:01:01 00:18:26
50 Pieter Boer 1983 AUS 202 01:00:21 00:09:25 00:01:39 00:28:13 00:01:02 00:20:02
51 Allain Honerlage 1983 MEX 263 01:00:33 00:10:26 00:01:43 00:28:47 00:01:03 00:18:34
52 Cristofer Rivas 1986 VEN 280 01:00:37 00:11:03 00:01:45 00:28:27 00:01:01 00:18:21
53 Sho Matsuzaki 1983 JPN 257 01:00:41 00:10:20 00:01:46 00:28:48 00:00:58 00:18:49
54 Carlos Alvarez 1986 MEX 260 01:00:48 00:10:40 00:01:33 00:29:02 00:00:58 00:18:35
55 Won Kook 1987 KOR 259 01:00:58 00:09:55 00:01:46 00:29:08 00:01:04 00:19:05
56 Diogo Malagon 1984 BRA 289 01:01:03 00:11:05 00:01:43 00:28:27 00:01:02 00:18:46
57 Quinto Barros COL 227 01:01:13 00:10:56 00:01:51 00:29:36 00:01:06 00:17:44
58 Si Eun Moon 1984 KOR 258 01:01:21 00:09:39 00:01:57 00:29:18 00:01:18 00:19:09
59 Bernardo Rodrigues 1984 BRA 213 01:01:29 00:10:54 00:01:54 00:28:29 00:01:09 00:19:03
60 Alberto Urdaneta 1983 VEN 281 01:01:39 00:10:25 00:01:46 00:28:42 00:01:08 00:19:38
61 Roland Esküdt 1984 HUN 248 01:01:51 00:09:34 00:01:45 00:27:54 00:01:02 00:21:36
62 Christopher Tang 1984 HKG 246 01:01:52 00:10:31 00:01:43 00:30:07 00:00:00 00:19:31
63 Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 223 01:02:12 00:10:22 00:01:55 00:30:06 00:01:04 00:18:45
64 Esteban Ramirez 1984 CHI 219 01:02:47 00:10:35 00:01:51 00:28:49 00:01:16 00:20:16
65 Jose Roberto Brasil De Araujo 1984 BRA 211 01:04:02 00:11:01 00:01:46 00:28:30 00:00:00 00:22:45
66 Alwyn Badenhorst 1985 RSA 271 01:04:05 00:11:08 00:01:45 00:29:31 00:00:58 00:20:43
67 Samuel Leung Ching Yin 1983 HKG 245 01:04:39 00:10:26 00:01:45 00:28:43 00:01:02 00:22:43
68 Chris Stehula 1984 USA 279 01:05:16 00:10:28 00:01:46 00:33:41 00:00:58 00:18:23
69 Matthew Herring 1986 BER 210 01:05:30 00:10:33 00:01:52 00:28:30 00:01:09 00:23:26
70 Torres Sanchez COL 228 01:05:47 00:11:29 00:00:00 00:34:00 00:01:07 00:19:11
71 Gerardo Basterrechea 1986 GUA 244 01:07:47 00:12:10 00:00:00 00:33:45 00:01:07 00:20:45
72 David Velez PUR 2364 01:07:59 00:13:30 00:00:00 00:33:45 00:01:07 00:19:37
73 Bruno Tissot 1986 BRA 214 01:11:26 00:11:32 00:00:00 00:34:25 00:01:15 00:24:14
74 Manuel Ignacio Basterrechea 1984 GUA 242 01:11:32 00:12:08 00:00:00 00:33:48 00:01:22 00:24:14
75 Andres Fonseca Chour 1984 GUA 243 01:13:33 00:15:30 00:02:00 00:34:05 00:01:11 00:20:47
76 King Lecarnaque Diaz 1984 PER 269 01:13:42 00:15:12 00:00:00 00:37:18 00:01:17 00:19:55
DNF Alan Moran 1983 AUS 205 DNF 00:11:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aaron Guevara 1985 CRC 225 DNF 00:12:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Logan 1985 NZL 267 DNF 00:10:06 00:01:43 00:27:21 00:01:05 00:00:00
DNF Oleg Katchan 1984 RUS 288 DNF 00:10:09 00:01:58 00:28:16 00:01:10 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap)