Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | 16-19 Male AG
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Glenn Bennet AUS 1606 01:52:50 00:17:38 00:00:00 00:59:56 00:00:00 00:35:16
2 Eddie Smith NZL 1735 01:54:51 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:00:52 00:00:00 00:35:24
3 Anthony Smucler CAN 1612 01:55:02 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:00:52 00:00:00 00:36:20
4 Brandon Fuller USA 1617 01:55:30 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:01:18 00:00:00 00:35:49
5 Matthew Clark 1980 AUS 1607 01:55:40 00:17:40 00:00:00 01:01:15 00:00:00 00:36:45
6 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 1663 01:56:30 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:01:28 00:00:00 00:36:48
7 Joe Zemaitis USA 1633 01:57:06 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:01:53 00:00:00 00:37:27
8 Omar Macias 1982 MEX 1665 01:57:09 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:02:03 00:00:00 00:36:10
9 Esteban Rosas Sierra 1982 MEX 1646 01:57:20 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:01:45 00:00:00 00:37:43
10 Rhys Davies AUS 1637 01:57:52 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:36:37
11 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 1652 01:58:00 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:00 00:39:03
12 Nick Hornman 1981 AUS 1624 01:58:08 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:00:34 00:00:00 00:39:02
13 Peter Donnelly AUS 1625 01:58:09 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:35:17
14 Marc Despaties CAN 1643 01:58:16 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:02:02 00:00:00 00:38:30
15 Johnny Kilmartin USA 1618 01:59:38 00:17:39 00:00:00 01:01:14 00:00:00 00:40:47
16 Hayden Kerr 1980 AUS 1623 01:59:44 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:00:03 00:00:00 00:40:05
17 David Camano COL 1614 02:00:23 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:39:14
18 Kieran Doe 1981 NZL 1733 02:00:41 00:17:35 00:00:00 01:00:03 00:00:00 00:43:04
19 Jonathan Hiscock USA 1634 02:00:45 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:04:32 00:00:00 00:38:13
20 Adam Campbell CAN 1601 02:00:50 00:24:12 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:34:24
21 Marcos Sarquis Hallack Gomes 1979 BRA 1740 02:00:58 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:38:24
22 Simon Rollo NZL 1736 02:01:02 00:19:20 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:38:02
23 Gustavo Vega CRC 1661 02:01:23 00:20:46 00:00:00 01:03:22 00:00:00 00:37:16
24 Jean Philippe Lebeau CAN 1602 02:01:33 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:04:00 00:00:00 00:37:41
25 Sebastien Lemay CAN 1644 02:02:16 00:18:30 00:00:00 01:01:19 00:00:00 00:42:28
26 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 1658 02:02:16 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:01:23 00:00:00 00:41:16
27 Nigel Mather NZL 1734 02:02:29 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:38:46
28 Edgar Fonseca 1979 MEX 1615 02:02:31 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:03:48 00:00:00 00:37:59
29 Johnathan Collett NZL 1732 02:02:57 00:17:47 00:00:00 01:03:10 00:00:00 00:42:00
30 Andy Phelps CAN 1659 02:03:03 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:39:36
31 Kristian Eligh CAN 1613 02:03:18 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:41:05
32 Rob Vallis CAN 1604 02:03:24 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:39:14
33 Camilo Geraldi BRA 1626 02:03:42 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:38:18
34 Luiz Fernando Arza BRA 1609 02:03:47 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:04:01 00:00:00 00:39:42
35 Robert Albores Sanchez MEX 1647 02:03:49 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:38:58
36 Jonathan Grady AUS 1639 02:04:19 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:43:02
37 David Crane AUS 1636 02:04:22 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:40:18
38 Blake Ottersberg 1982 USA 1649 02:04:25 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:41:00
39 Jose Andres Murillo CRC 1662 02:04:25 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:43:03
40 Cesar Camara Ortiz 1982 MEX 1645 02:05:02 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:03:51 00:00:00 00:41:32
41 Daniel Hyde AUS 1651 02:05:19 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:41:25
42 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 1653 02:05:25 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:01:23 00:00:00 00:45:30
43 Allan Carter CAN 1611 02:05:43 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:06:04 00:00:00 00:39:30
44 Cameron Munro 1981 AUS 1622 02:05:50 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:05:25 00:00:00 00:39:33
45 David Leal BRA 1627 02:06:10 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:40:40
46 Felipe Fulgencio BRA 1628 02:06:13 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:39:14
47 Olaf Creutzberg ARU 1620 02:06:13 00:22:54 00:00:00 01:03:10 00:00:00 00:40:10
48 Guillermo Amezcua Padilla 1981 MEX 1631 02:07:00 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:07:37 00:00:00 00:38:53
49 Michael Orton 1983 USA 1660 02:07:46 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:07:02 00:00:00 00:42:16
50 Tulio Oliveira BRA 1641 02:07:51 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:43:54
51 Lance Panigutti USA 1650 02:07:57 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:03:48 00:00:00 00:43:58
52 Pascal Lavagna 1981 MON 1737 02:08:50 00:23:02 00:00:00 01:01:57 00:00:00 00:43:51
53 Alexandre Resende BRA 1608 02:09:00 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:03:55 00:00:00 00:45:03
54 Abner Nava Alvarez 1983 MEX 1656 02:09:59 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:10:32 00:00:00 00:38:50
55 Marcelo Bosshard BRA 1640 02:10:08 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:43:34
56 Dylon Schmit RSA 1666 02:10:09 00:47:40 00:00:00 00:36:10 00:00:00 00:46:19
57 Mike Kotuk 1979 CAN 1603 02:10:30 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:43:40
58 Matt Seagrave USA 1619 02:11:05 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:06:58 00:00:00 00:44:38
59 Jed Dineen USA 1632 02:12:29 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:47:16
60 Jui Hung Chen TPE 1629 02:13:34 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:49:26
61 Alberto Urdaneta 1983 VEN 1746 02:15:28 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:10:14 00:00:00 00:44:30
62 Tiago Oliveira De Andrade 1979 BRA 1610 02:15:41 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:44:40
63 Luis Reinosa MEX 1657 02:15:48 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:50:22
64 Gabriel Soto PUR 1648 02:17:11 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:09:20 00:00:00 00:45:26
65 Miguel Rivera Morales MEX 1616 02:18:44 00:25:52 00:00:00 01:05:42 00:00:00 00:47:10
66 Michael Dempster IRL 1655 02:22:29 00:26:02 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:49:22
DNF Casey Stuart AUS 1635 DNF 00:17:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Breiter CAN 1642 DNF 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:09:16 00:00:00 00:00:00