Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | Junior Men
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 68 01:49:04 00:18:00 00:00:34 00:56:06 00:00:26 00:33:58
2 Christian Weimer 1979 GER 38 01:49:24 00:18:04 00:00:34 00:56:01 00:00:27 00:34:17
3 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 51 01:49:40 00:18:41 00:00:36 00:56:25 00:00:27 00:33:31
4 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 42 01:49:57 00:18:03 00:00:32 00:56:05 00:00:29 00:34:48
5 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 46 01:50:03 00:18:02 00:00:36 00:57:07 00:00:31 00:33:48
6 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 16 01:51:05 00:17:59 00:00:37 00:56:05 00:00:27 00:35:56
7 János Szabó 1979 HUN 32 01:51:06 00:19:02 00:00:39 00:56:09 00:00:31 00:34:47
8 Leigh Chapman AUS 69 01:51:06 00:18:48 00:00:00 00:56:17 00:00:00 00:34:51
9 Jacob Newell AUS 72 01:51:07 00:18:11 00:00:34 00:55:58 00:00:29 00:35:57
10 David Clark 1980 AUS 70 01:51:12 00:18:08 00:00:36 00:56:00 00:00:26 00:36:05
11 Christian Hesch 1979 USA 2 01:51:45 00:20:12 00:00:37 00:56:31 00:00:32 00:33:52
12 Gábor Buru 1980 HUN 35 01:51:51 00:18:32 00:00:36 00:56:41 00:00:31 00:35:33
13 Michal Danek 1979 CZE 57 01:51:58 00:18:39 00:00:37 00:56:29 00:00:31 00:35:41
14 David Dellow 1979 AUS 71 01:52:03 00:18:01 00:00:41 00:56:00 00:00:26 00:36:54
15 Olivier Spanpinato 1980 FRA 48 01:52:06 00:20:22 00:00:36 00:56:19 00:00:36 00:34:13
16 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 10 01:52:26 00:18:42 00:00:39 00:56:25 00:00:39 00:36:02
17 Raul Cordoba Zamorano 1979 ESP 53 01:52:32 00:18:04 00:00:37 00:57:04 00:00:29 00:36:17
18 Rene Goehler 1980 GER 40 01:52:42 00:18:52 00:00:36 00:56:16 00:00:29 00:36:29
19 Fernando Cabellos Saiz 1979 ESP 50 01:52:46 00:18:44 00:00:41 00:56:26 00:00:31 00:36:26
20 Mathias Hecht 1980 SUI 6 01:52:52 00:18:57 00:00:41 00:56:04 00:00:36 00:36:34
21 Felix Molina 1979 MEX 21 01:52:56 00:18:09 00:00:39 00:56:56 00:00:32 00:36:40
22 Thomas Wilke 1979 GER 39 01:53:01 00:19:34 00:00:36 00:57:11 00:00:31 00:35:10
23 Leonid Ivanov 1980 RUS 7 01:53:07 00:19:15 00:00:36 00:57:31 00:00:31 00:35:15
24 Bryan Rether USA 1 01:53:09 00:17:49 00:00:51 00:56:03 00:00:37 00:37:48
25 Andreas Vinnaccia 1979 SWE 29 01:53:12 00:19:58 00:00:46 00:56:37 00:00:31 00:35:21
26 Nigel Leighton GBR 45 01:53:18 00:20:01 00:00:44 00:56:43 00:00:41 00:35:09
27 Thomas Lorblanchet 1980 FRA 49 01:53:38 00:20:17 00:00:39 00:56:22 00:00:32 00:35:49
28 Yuki Yamamoto 1979 JPN 25 01:53:51 00:20:24 00:00:36 00:56:18 00:00:29 00:36:04
29 Sander Berk 1979 NED 18 01:54:02 00:18:52 00:00:41 00:56:15 00:00:34 00:37:39
30 Gyula Kis 1979 HUN 34 01:54:09 00:18:44 00:00:39 00:56:27 00:00:34 00:37:46
31 Roberto Machado 1980 CRC 59 01:54:43 00:19:34 00:00:36 00:57:19 00:00:31 00:36:43
32 Brent McMahon 1980 CAN 63 01:54:53 00:20:18 00:00:36 00:56:30 00:00:26 00:37:03
33 Tomas Klima 1980 CZE 56 01:55:07 00:19:09 00:00:39 00:57:36 00:00:31 00:37:11
34 Szabolcs Kaldau 1980 HUN 33 01:55:10 00:18:58 00:00:39 00:56:05 00:00:31 00:38:56
35 Duncan Mckerracher 1979 GBR 44 01:55:23 00:19:25 00:00:43 00:57:18 00:00:36 00:37:21
36 Shingo Yoshikoshi JPN 27 01:55:24 00:18:41 00:00:37 00:56:25 00:00:32 00:39:09
37 Jiri Koran 1979 CZE 58 01:55:58 00:18:37 00:00:41 00:56:29 00:00:31 00:39:39
38 Francisco Serrano Plowell 1980 MEX 23 01:56:11 00:20:20 00:00:36 00:56:22 00:00:31 00:38:23
39 Carlo Cantilino VEN 82 01:56:25 00:19:07 00:00:39 00:56:00 00:00:31 00:40:11
40 Minch Jung PRK 24 01:56:30 00:18:39 00:00:39 00:56:45 00:00:43 00:39:45
41 Brad Storm 1980 RSA 11 01:56:36 00:18:01 00:00:37 00:56:04 00:00:34 00:41:21
42 Timo Lisk 1979 GER 41 01:56:44 00:20:13 00:00:41 00:56:27 00:00:34 00:38:51
43 Jeanpatrick Alcaraz FRA 47 01:56:56 00:20:15 00:00:41 01:00:04 00:00:39 00:35:13
44 Per Svenningsen DEN 54 01:57:13 00:19:11 00:00:41 00:57:35 00:00:39 00:39:09
45 Simon Williams RSA 13 01:57:27 00:19:12 00:00:36 00:57:45 00:00:31 00:39:24
46 Carl Storm 1979 RSA 12 01:57:32 00:18:03 00:00:41 00:57:07 00:00:41 00:41:00
47 Oleg Dementiev RUS 8 01:58:01 00:18:57 00:00:44 00:56:00 00:00:41 00:41:38
48 Ryan Bickerstaff 1981 USA 3 01:58:30 00:20:02 00:00:43 00:56:33 00:00:49 00:40:24
49 Akira Watanabe JPN 28 01:59:05 00:19:35 00:00:39 00:57:10 00:00:27 00:41:14
50 Yip Chun Kit HKG 37 01:59:25 00:19:49 00:00:46 00:56:51 00:00:36 00:41:23
51 Daniel Wells 1980 CAN 64 01:59:42 00:18:51 00:00:36 00:56:23 00:00:32 00:43:23
52 Oriol Jose Eritja ESP 52 02:00:22 00:20:11 00:00:41 01:00:15 00:00:43 00:38:34
53 Fernando Gomez Cubero ESP 20 02:00:41 00:21:04 00:00:39 00:59:24 00:00:34 00:39:00
54 Isaias Espejo 1980 VEN 75 02:00:47 00:20:23 00:00:44 01:00:02 00:00:39 00:38:59
55 Marcelo Arichuluaga 1979 ARG 76 02:01:46 00:21:00 00:00:43 00:59:18 00:00:43 00:40:03
56 Ole Vinnergaard 1980 DEN 55 02:01:57 00:20:32 00:00:43 00:59:42 00:00:32 00:40:29
57 Arturo Rosas MEX 22 02:02:12 00:20:16 00:00:41 01:00:03 00:00:41 00:40:31
58 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 26 02:03:45 00:19:12 00:00:36 00:57:41 00:00:31 00:45:44
DNF Stephan Szekeres 1979 SUI 5 DNF 00:20:12 00:00:41 00:56:28 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Stretch NZL 17 DNF 00:18:41 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oscar Hernandez PUR 15 DNF 00:20:37 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Herring 1983 BER 67 DNF 00:21:01 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nik Steinke CAN 65 DNF 00:21:02 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Smith CAN 66 DNF 00:21:10 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Endicott HKG 36 DNF 00:22:20 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jason Gooding 1979 TTO 4 DNF 00:22:34 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00