Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 2 01:54:04 00:19:20 00:01:11 00:59:34 00:00:41 00:33:15
2 Thomas Hellriegel 1971 GER 42 01:54:27 00:21:09 00:01:18 00:57:47 00:00:41 00:33:30
3 Rainer Müller-Hörner 1967 GER 40 01:54:59 00:20:10 00:01:18 00:58:35 00:01:08 00:33:46
4 Holger Lorenz 1969 GER 43 01:55:09 00:20:40 00:01:11 00:58:13 00:01:30 00:33:34
5 Rob Barel 1957 NED 75 01:55:33 00:20:22 00:01:13 00:59:04 00:00:36 00:34:17
6 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 35 01:55:42 00:21:00 00:01:42 00:59:10 00:00:41 00:33:07
7 Robin Brew 1962 GBR 5 01:55:53 00:19:19 00:01:23 00:58:10 00:00:46 00:36:14
8 Remy Rampteau FRA 39 01:56:02 00:21:13 00:01:16 00:59:26 00:00:39 00:33:25
9 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 44 01:56:18 00:20:09 00:01:04 01:01:04 00:00:44 00:33:14
10 Danny Simons 1965 BEL 15 01:56:33 00:20:37 00:01:21 00:59:41 00:00:44 00:34:08
11 Kris Marien BEL 14 01:56:42 00:21:38 00:01:27 00:58:13 00:00:49 00:34:33
12 Serge Lecrique 1961 FRA 37 01:56:48 00:20:42 00:01:25 00:59:24 00:00:51 00:34:25
13 Philippe Methion 1964 FRA 38 01:57:10 00:20:00 00:01:23 00:58:41 00:00:36 00:36:27
14 Eduardo Burguete Babi 1962 ESP 104 01:57:16 00:19:57 00:01:11 01:01:14 00:00:43 00:34:11
15 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 42 01:57:23 00:19:55 00:01:30 00:59:38 00:00:41 00:35:36
16 Oliver Hufschmid SUI 110 01:57:49 00:20:12 00:01:16 00:58:49 00:00:46 00:36:43
17 Bent Andersen 1964 DEN 25 01:57:52 00:21:07 00:01:30 01:01:28 00:00:46 00:32:59
18 Magnus Almen SWE 108 01:58:05 00:20:55 00:01:30 00:59:53 00:00:51 00:34:52
19 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 95 01:58:16 00:20:28 00:01:37 01:00:46 00:00:44 00:34:38
20 Jorge Puebla Garcia ESP 106 01:58:23 00:20:33 00:01:46 00:59:37 00:00:44 00:35:40
21 Pierre Houseaux 1960 FRA 36 01:58:26 00:20:06 00:01:23 01:00:06 00:00:41 00:36:08
22 Andrey Makushin RUS 94 01:58:33 00:20:41 00:01:25 00:59:58 00:00:54 00:35:33
23 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 45 01:58:36 00:19:48 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:41 00:36:40
24 Dirk Van Gossum 1962 BEL 16 01:58:45 00:21:48 00:01:21 00:01:00 00:00:44 00:34:49
25 Johan Callebaut 1963 BEL 18 01:59:19 00:20:38 00:01:23 00:59:54 00:00:44 00:36:39
26 Jean-Christophe Guinchard 1967 SUI 113 01:59:26 00:20:37 00:01:11 01:00:01 00:00:37 00:36:56
27 Peter-Johan Dillo NED 79 01:59:32 00:20:28 00:01:23 01:00:16 00:00:48 00:36:37
28 Péter Kropkó 1963 HUN 46 01:59:47 00:20:24 00:01:34 01:02:03 00:00:56 00:34:49
29 Borja Oses García ESP 105 01:59:53 00:20:58 00:01:33 00:59:28 00:02:31 00:35:20
30 Jack Maitland 1962 GBR 4 02:00:00 00:21:08 00:01:41 01:00:34 00:01:46 00:34:50
31 Rene Milichovsky 1971 CZE 22 02:00:09 00:20:26 00:01:18 01:00:16 00:00:46 00:37:23
32 Thorbjorn Jensen 1970 DEN 26 02:00:10 00:22:58 00:01:15 01:00:01 00:00:48 00:35:08
33 Michel Kunic 1969 SVK 98 02:00:22 00:19:32 00:01:35 01:00:04 00:01:32 00:37:39
34 Tibor Lehmann 1970 HUN 47 02:00:33 00:22:15 00:01:27 01:01:35 00:00:45 00:34:31
35 Gianpietro De Faveri 1969 ITA 59 02:01:00 00:19:26 00:01:33 01:01:15 00:01:36 00:38:10
36 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 7 02:01:09 00:21:45 00:01:35 01:01:19 00:01:10 00:35:20
37 Henrik Nöbbelin 1970 SWE 109 02:01:10 00:20:31 00:01:32 01:02:14 00:00:49 00:36:04
38 Tim Stewart GBR 3 02:01:19 00:22:41 00:01:19 01:00:52 00:00:53 00:36:34
39 Jakob Hechenberger AUT 8 02:01:46 00:20:34 00:01:38 00:59:52 00:00:45 00:38:57
40 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 17 02:01:50 00:20:06 00:01:14 01:03:37 00:00:50 00:36:03
41 Zsolt Zsódér 1971 HUN 48 02:02:24 00:22:55 00:01:25 01:02:45 00:00:47 00:34:32
42 Herbert Forster AUT 10 02:02:47 00:19:51 00:01:26 01:01:11 00:01:39 00:38:40
43 Gabriel Baran SVK 100 02:03:00 00:19:58 00:01:23 01:02:55 00:00:48 00:37:56
44 Jiri Seidl 1967 CZE 23 02:03:38 00:21:03 00:01:31 00:59:34 00:00:42 00:40:47
45 Maurizio De Benedetti 1966 ITA 58 02:03:46 00:20:33 00:01:35 01:03:13 00:00:53 00:37:32
46 Pietro Giorgetti ITA 60 02:04:01 00:22:44 00:01:14 01:04:07 00:00:45 00:35:11
47 Rolf Kristian Roll NOR 81 02:04:26 00:22:34 00:01:33 01:02:25 00:00:50 00:37:04
48 Martin Poledna SVK 99 02:04:31 00:20:16 00:01:25 01:00:17 00:03:38 00:38:55
49 Sergey Piatigorskiy RUS 97 02:04:34 00:21:14 00:01:37 01:04:21 00:01:05 00:36:17
50 Pedro Cordeiro 1967 POR 93 02:04:44 00:22:02 00:01:34 01:01:32 00:00:47 00:38:49
51 Helge Lorenz AUT 11 02:05:33 00:20:55 00:01:10 01:02:11 00:01:25 00:39:52
52 Erwin De Bruijn NED 76 02:05:46 00:20:14 00:01:25 01:00:02 00:00:41 00:43:24
53 Frank Graftdyk NED 78 02:05:49 00:21:51 00:01:23 01:05:08 00:00:48 00:36:39
54 Paal Staven NOR 83 02:05:52 00:19:30 00:01:49 01:03:27 00:00:48 00:40:18
55 Dan Dethier 1962 LUX 71 02:06:49 00:22:47 00:01:31 01:01:01 00:00:40 00:40:50
56 Erik Johnsen NOR 84 02:06:56 00:19:42 00:01:30 01:06:54 00:00:50 00:38:00
57 Steve Thull LUX 69 02:09:08 00:22:43 00:01:32 01:03:08 00:00:58 00:40:47
58 Claude Guden LUX 72 02:09:36 00:22:50 00:01:27 01:04:54 00:00:54 00:39:31
59 Paulo Pereira 1975 POR 90 02:10:42 00:21:11 00:01:42 01:08:24 00:01:11 00:38:14
60 Bogumil Gluszkowski 1970 POL 85 02:10:43 00:22:33 00:01:32 01:06:55 00:01:01 00:38:42
61 Margus Tamm 1968 EST 30 02:11:02 00:24:15 00:01:34 01:05:36 00:00:52 00:38:45
62 Carlos Brito 1958 POR 92 02:11:32 00:24:12 00:01:26 01:08:14 00:00:52 00:36:48
63 Balázs Emhő 1970 HUN 49 02:12:19 00:20:04 00:01:22 01:05:26 00:00:56 00:44:31
64 Pawel Kolwalewski POL 87 02:12:36 00:20:36 00:01:24 01:07:21 00:00:54 00:42:21
65 Andrey Myberg ISR 54 02:13:56 00:23:02 00:01:44 01:06:05 00:01:22 00:41:43
66 Slavomir Kois SVK 101 02:14:01 00:20:20 00:01:34 01:10:05 00:00:51 00:41:11
67 Samuel Blattman SUI 111 02:14:33 00:20:46 00:01:27 00:59:37 00:00:43 00:52:00
68 René Lieners 1959 LUX 70 02:16:12 00:24:14 00:01:26 01:08:26 00:00:50 00:41:16
69 Brian Linehan IRL 50 02:17:27 00:29:14 00:02:06 01:06:05 00:00:48 00:39:14
70 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 67 02:19:37 00:28:11 00:01:28 01:09:47 00:00:51 00:39:20
71 Michael McCarron IRL 51 02:23:20 00:27:22 00:02:01 01:09:00 00:01:07 00:43:50
72 Andres Kübar 1959 EST 31 02:24:10 00:25:39 00:01:40 01:11:03 00:00:59 00:44:49
73 Bisser Boukreev BUL 19 02:26:00 00:23:03 00:01:26 01:16:00 00:01:31 00:44:00
74 Mark Limanov ISR 55 02:28:24 00:21:15 00:02:01 01:15:49 00:01:07 00:48:12
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m.; bike 40 km; run 10 km.