Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karel Blondeel 1960 BEL 4 04:02:25 00:32:21 00:01:16 02:14:02 00:00:33 01:14:13
2 Mark Koks 1965 NED 112 04:03:36 00:34:50 00:01:18 02:14:54 00:00:56 01:11:38
3 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 106 04:04:21 00:32:31 00:01:31 02:14:08 00:01:07 01:15:04
4 Rob Barel 1957 NED 1 04:05:03 00:31:22 00:00:54 02:15:16 00:00:28 01:17:03
5 Roy Hinnen 1966 SUI 7 04:05:45 00:32:18 00:01:12 02:13:47 00:00:40 01:17:48
6 Pim Van Den Bos NED 6 04:06:33 00:32:29 00:01:27 02:14:20 00:00:44 01:17:33
7 Serge Lecrique 1961 FRA 66 04:08:27 00:32:49 00:01:37 02:17:03 00:00:38 01:16:20
8 Didier Volckaert 1958 BEL 39 04:09:21 00:33:20 00:01:28 02:12:47 00:00:45 01:21:01
9 Jan Van Der Marel 1968 NED 115 04:09:26 00:34:57 00:01:20 02:13:54 00:00:27 01:18:48
10 Philippe Methion 1964 FRA 67 04:10:57 00:31:34 00:01:17 02:13:31 00:00:00 01:24:35
11 Rick Kiddle GBR 169 04:11:41 00:32:42 00:01:31 02:18:17 00:00:48 01:18:23
12 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 152 04:12:41 00:32:36 00:01:27 02:18:29 00:00:34 01:19:35
13 Hartz Ebbe DEN 50 04:14:37 00:35:19 00:01:31 02:20:26 00:01:02 01:16:19
14 Lucien Loyens NED 113 04:15:11 00:32:39 00:02:02 02:13:30 00:00:42 01:26:18
15 Gerd Amrhein 1964 GER 9 04:15:50 00:32:24 00:01:24 02:19:28 00:00:40 01:21:54
16 Jean Moureau BEL 35 04:16:08 00:32:46 00:01:38 02:20:37 00:00:49 01:20:18
17 Nick Marijnissen NED 116 04:17:15 00:31:23 00:01:13 02:19:12 00:00:46 01:24:41
18 Carlos Santamaria Medel 1962 ESP 134 04:19:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:56 01:21:01
19 Rainer Müller-Hörner 1967 GER 80 04:19:22 00:31:22 00:01:03 02:17:41 00:00:38 01:28:38
20 Axel Koenders 1959 NED 111 04:19:33 00:32:35 00:01:27 02:15:05 00:00:37 01:29:49
21 Harald Dannegger GER 75 04:19:45 00:37:33 00:01:10 02:19:38 00:00:47 01:20:37
22 Alfons Hamblock BEL 32 04:20:12 00:31:41 00:01:17 02:28:33 00:00:50 01:17:51
23 Roland Larsson SWE 8 04:20:30 00:37:01 00:01:20 02:19:04 00:00:48 01:22:17
24 Bruno Ferrat 1966 FRA 64 04:21:29 00:35:42 00:01:09 02:24:18 00:00:47 01:19:33
25 Anton Rattensberger AUT 28 04:21:36 00:35:15 00:01:32 02:22:15 00:00:58 01:21:36
26 Eduard Urban TCH 44 04:21:56 00:32:45 00:01:30 02:24:11 00:00:58 01:22:32
27 Jochen Basting 1961 FDR 74 04:22:11 00:31:34 00:01:19 02:23:20 00:00:39 01:25:19
28 Andrea Sacchetti ITA 182 04:23:24 00:35:12 00:01:37 02:26:04 00:01:02 01:19:29
29 Julian Jenkinson GBR 168 04:24:00 00:38:07 00:00:26 02:22:25 00:00:41 01:22:21
30 Michael Holm DEN 47 04:24:40 00:36:32 00:01:33 02:28:50 00:00:46 01:16:59
31 Alexander Nikulshim URS 156 04:24:41 00:33:54 00:01:12 02:26:49 00:01:11 01:21:35
32 Artur Parreira 1961 POR 129 04:25:24 00:37:10 00:01:14 02:25:44 00:00:33 01:20:43
33 Luis Anjos POR 127 04:25:27 00:41:34 00:00:39 02:27:12 00:00:35 01:15:27
34 Johan Callebaut 1963 BEL 31 04:25:52 00:31:44 00:01:18 02:20:25 00:00:51 01:31:34
35 Henrik Loftheim DEN 48 04:26:03 00:31:29 00:01:46 02:26:03 00:00:48 01:25:57
36 Mica Kagan ISR 96 04:26:04 00:34:54 00:01:33 02:24:48 00:00:55 01:23:54
37 Christian Demand SUI 138 04:26:08 00:40:43 00:00:47 02:23:56 00:00:00 01:20:42
38 Samuel Blattman SUI 136 04:27:29 00:32:44 00:01:29 02:22:11 00:01:05 01:30:00
39 Jack Maitland 1962 GBR 170 04:27:52 00:36:42 00:01:33 02:27:20 00:00:44 01:21:33
40 Ramon Ricoy Saez ESP 133 04:28:14 00:32:38 00:01:30 02:23:52 00:00:47 01:29:27
41 Serge Riviere FRA 70 04:28:25 00:36:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:40 01:26:28
42 Peter Schmehling FDR 83 04:28:49 00:34:11 00:01:21 02:16:40 00:00:42 01:35:55
43 Olivier Bernhard 1968 SUI 135 04:29:34 00:33:56 00:01:17 02:27:21 00:00:45 01:26:15
44 Magnus Almen SWE 145 04:29:57 00:33:27 00:01:31 02:27:48 00:01:05 01:26:06
45 Mogens Strange Hansen 1963 DEN 46 04:30:10 00:33:05 00:02:26 02:24:02 00:01:11 01:29:26
46 Seamus Grannell GBR 165 04:30:15 00:39:20 00:00:44 02:27:48 00:01:05 01:21:18
47 Mark Edmonds 1973 GBR 164 04:30:42 00:32:53 00:01:44 02:26:53 00:00:46 01:28:26
48 Miroslav Palata CZE 43 04:31:07 00:35:10 00:01:44 02:33:23 00:00:52 01:19:58
49 Sven Riedesel GER 81 04:31:18 00:31:28 00:01:26 02:26:43 00:00:36 01:31:05
50 Rolf Krause DDR 90 04:31:51 00:33:57 00:01:59 02:30:12 00:00:31 01:25:12
51 Andrey Makushin RUS 188 04:32:51 00:32:15 00:01:29 02:28:13 00:00:47 01:30:07
52 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 137 04:33:16 00:36:36 00:01:08 02:21:51 00:00:37 01:33:04
53 Felice Scarnecchia ITA 107 04:33:43 00:37:20 00:01:26 02:30:32 00:00:44 01:23:41
54 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 126 04:34:26 00:31:30 00:01:26 02:33:33 00:00:25 01:27:32
55 Oliver Graf GER 76 04:35:09 00:36:43 00:01:27 02:22:51 00:00:46 01:33:22
56 Matias Llobet Vallvé 1960 ESP 132 04:35:23 00:39:32 00:01:23 02:29:57 00:00:36 01:23:55
57 Andreas Claus DDR 87 04:35:44 00:32:16 00:01:33 02:28:56 00:00:47 01:32:12
58 Luciano Fondrieschi 1965 ITA 186 04:35:51 00:40:08 00:00:55 02:30:14 00:00:44 01:23:50
59 Serguey Yakushev URS 154 04:35:59 00:35:14 00:01:30 02:30:10 00:00:57 01:28:08
60 Werner Uytterhaegen BEL 38 04:37:31 00:32:25 00:01:27 02:31:36 00:00:55 01:31:08
61 Ed Van Der Weyden NED 118 04:37:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:30:13 00:00:37 01:31:08
62 Kari Aho 1956 SWE 144 04:37:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:30:36 00:01:31 01:28:49
63 Jose Mariz POR 128 04:37:40 00:44:19 00:00:48 02:31:53 00:00:31 01:20:09
64 Dariusz Konrad POL 120 04:39:41 00:33:53 00:01:33 02:26:24 00:00:49 01:37:02
65 Vladimir Gavrilov URS 153 04:41:04 00:33:21 00:01:55 02:32:39 00:00:40 01:32:29
66 Silvano Fedel 1966 ITA 102 04:43:13 00:40:58 00:01:00 02:28:59 00:00:49 01:31:27
67 Arto Ignatius FIN 52 04:46:09 00:35:08 00:02:13 02:36:06 00:00:57 01:31:45
68 Patrik Laenderach SUI 140 04:46:10 00:31:45 00:01:35 02:28:42 00:00:57 01:43:11
69 Piotr Gritzner POL 180 04:46:26 00:33:49 00:01:26 02:42:59 00:01:05 01:27:07
70 Balázs Emhő 1970 HUN 159 04:48:15 00:31:27 00:01:13 02:35:47 00:00:48 01:39:00
71 Noel Mamnis IRL 176 04:48:54 00:36:07 00:02:01 02:32:35 00:00:47 01:37:24
72 Stefan Grabowski DDR 88 04:50:24 00:40:54 00:01:14 02:38:47 00:00:35 01:28:54
73 Scrances Otlagan IRL 177 04:50:57 00:41:00 00:01:50 02:34:12 00:01:37 01:32:18
74 Reinhold Bachl 1968 AUT 21 04:53:13 00:43:48 00:00:08 02:35:28 00:00:55 01:32:54
75 Zbigniew Szuba POL 125 04:55:20 00:37:58 00:01:33 02:40:30 00:00:57 01:34:22
76 Osmo Polas FIN 184 04:55:39 00:39:27 00:00:36 02:42:19 00:00:52 01:32:25
77 Cezary Figurski 1966 POL 119 04:55:45 00:33:12 00:01:26 02:55:49 00:00:41 01:24:37
78 Jens Mahler GER 91 04:56:41 00:37:30 00:01:21 02:32:18 00:01:26 01:44:06
79 Francis O'Hagan IRL 189 04:56:55 00:43:48 00:01:09 02:37:11 00:01:45 01:33:02
80 Jacek Pespiech POL 123 04:57:20 00:40:11 00:02:10 02:38:48 00:00:59 01:35:12
81 Miroslaw Mizera POL 187 04:58:14 00:42:36 00:01:30 02:40:12 00:01:12 01:32:44
82 Harald Doebert AUT 22 04:58:45 00:44:02 00:00:00 02:40:35 00:00:51 01:33:17
83 Thomas Ebert AUT 23 04:58:45 00:40:59 00:02:20 02:37:40 00:01:10 01:36:36
84 Oliver Haase DDR 89 04:59:09 00:40:02 00:01:04 02:33:52 00:01:18 01:42:53
85 Christian Emig AUT 24 04:59:17 00:41:42 00:01:59 02:38:21 00:02:37 01:34:38
86 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 108 04:59:41 00:44:28 00:01:55 02:34:44 00:00:39 01:37:55
87 Alfred Kaiblinger AUT 26 05:00:44 00:45:31 00:00:45 02:43:38 00:00:36 01:30:14
88 Martin Patterson IRL 178 05:01:11 00:44:46 00:01:52 02:33:44 00:00:50 01:39:59
89 Mihály Vízhányó HUN 163 05:03:47 00:40:18 00:01:42 02:38:04 00:00:47 01:42:56
90 Christian Holzschuh AUT 25 05:07:54 00:36:47 00:01:28 02:40:36 00:00:54 01:48:09
91 Vilmos Maróti 1968 HUN 162 05:09:58 00:37:07 00:01:44 02:45:37 00:01:05 01:44:25
92 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 109 05:14:33 00:41:47 00:01:28 02:45:40 00:01:10 01:44:28
93 Jan Nowak POL 122 06:23:18 00:52:07 00:02:36 03:31:07 00:00:00 01:57:28
Program notes:

Distances: swim: 2500 m; bike: 80 km; run: 20 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.