Atsuko Maruo B2

  • Japan
  • Born: 1974
Biography

Maiden Name: Atsuko Yamada. Used until 2016.
Yamada started racing in ITU Paratriathlon events in 2012.

read more

Latest Athlete Results
1
2021 Asia Triathlon Championships Hatsukaichi
24 Apr, 2021 - PTVI Women - 01:22:20
4
2020 Devonport ITU World Paratriathlon Series
29 Feb, 2020 - PTVI Women - 01:22:22
5
2019 Funchal ITU Paratriathlon World Cup
20 Oct, 2019 - PTVI Women - 01:21:19
5
2019 Banyoles ITU Paratriathlon World Cup
08 Sep, 2019 - PTVI Women - 01:18:09
9
2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne
01 Sep, 2019 - PTVI Women - 01:28:02
view full results
Athlete Fact Sheet
Given Name Atsuko
Family Name Maruo B2
Representing JPN
Para triathlon Class PTVI
Para triathlon Subclass B2
Year of Birth 1974
Sponsors Oracle Corporation Japan and Gunzesports Co.,Ltd.
Website http://eye-love-tri.com/
Atsuko's next event
15 May, 2021
2021 World Triathlon Para Series Yokohama
Yokohama, Japan • Start List
Follow Atsuko Maruo B2
Tracker Pixel for Entry