Triathlon.org

2015 Columbia Threadneedle Rankings

The Columbia Threadneedle Rankings are used to determine the best performing triathletes across the ITU World Triathlon Series.
Join the conversation on twitter with @CTinvest_tri or use the hashtag #CT_Rankings!

An athlete’s final score will be obtained by adding the points gained in the ITU World Triathlon Series Grand Final plus the 5 best scores in the ITU World Triathlon Series events and the ITU Triathlon World Cup events. A maximum of two ITU Triathlon World Cup events scores will count for the final rankings. Click here for the 2015 ITU World Triathlon Series Criteria.

A full points breakdown is available here - Men - Women.

Men PDF

Pos First Name Last Name Country Points
1. Jonathan Brownlee GBR {country:alpha2} 1386
2. Javier Gomez Noya ESP {country:alpha2} 1282
3. Fernando Alarza ESP {country:alpha2} 1134
4. Mario Mola ESP {country:alpha2} 1069
5. Ryan Bailie AUS {country:alpha2} 876
6. Henri Schoeman RSA {country:alpha2} 811
7. Joao Silva POR {country:alpha2} 756
8. Vincent Luis FRA {country:alpha2} 740
9. Pierre Le Corre FRA {country:alpha2} 685
9. Richard Murray RSA {country:alpha2} 685
11. Crisanto Grajales MEX {country:alpha2} 661
12. Richard Varga SVK {country:alpha2} 634
13. Dan Wilson AUS {country:alpha2} 552
14. Justus Nieschlag GER {country:alpha2} 535
15. Igor Polyanskiy RUS {country:alpha2} 464
16. Marten Van Riel BEL {country:alpha2} 446
17. Vicente Hernandez ESP {country:alpha2} 429
17. Ben Kanute USA {country:alpha2} 429
19. Tony Dodds NZL {country:alpha2} 397
19. Sven Riederer SUI {country:alpha2} 397
21. Gabor Faldum HUN {country:alpha2} 367
22. Ryan Sissons NZL {country:alpha2} 339
23. Thomas Bishop GBR {country:alpha2} 314
23. Joao Pereira POR {country:alpha2} 314
25. Andrew Yorke CAN {country:alpha2} 258
26. Alessandro Fabian ITA {country:alpha2} 248
26. Jason Wilson BAR {country:alpha2} 248
28. Aurelien Raphael FRA {country:alpha2} 230
28. Simon Viain FRA {country:alpha2} 230
30. Aaron Royle AUS {country:alpha2} 213
31. Alois Knabl AUT {country:alpha2} 201
32. Adam Bowden GBR {country:alpha2} 182
32. Joe Maloy USA {country:alpha2} 182
34. Leonardo Chacon CRC {country:alpha2} 168
35. Brendan Sexton AUS {country:alpha2} 144
35. Tamas Toth HUN {country:alpha2} 144
37. Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL {country:alpha2} 135
38. Aleksandr Latin EST {country:alpha2} 133
39. Rostyslav Pevtsov AZE {country:alpha2} 123
40. Yuichi Hosoda JPN {country:alpha2} 114
40. Jarrod Shoemaker USA {country:alpha2} 114
42. Gordon Benson GBR {country:alpha2} 105
42. Marco Van Der Stel NED {country:alpha2} 105
44. Anthony Pujades FRA {country:alpha2} 97
45. Franz Loeschke GER {country:alpha2} 90
45. Stefan Zachaeus LUX {country:alpha2} 90
47. Gregor Buchholz GER {country:alpha2} 83
47. Conor Murphy IRL {country:alpha2} 83
49. Mark Buckingham GBR {country:alpha2} 77
49. Thomas Springer AUT {country:alpha2} 77
51. Raphael Montoya FRA {country:alpha2} 71
51. Luciano Taccone ARG {country:alpha2} 71
53. Andrea Salvisberg SUI {country:alpha2} 66
53. Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG {country:alpha2} 66
55. Lawrence Fanous JOR {country:alpha2} 56
56. Premysl Svarc CZE {country:alpha2} 52
57. Bryan Keane IRL {country:alpha2} 48
58. Andrea De Ponti ITA {country:alpha2} 41

Women PDF

Pos First Name Last Name Country Points
1. Gwen Jorgensen USA {country:alpha2} 1600
2. Katie Zaferes USA {country:alpha2} 1480
3. Andrea Hewitt NZL {country:alpha2} 1271
4. Barbara Riveros CHI {country:alpha2} 972
5. Yuka Sato JPN {country:alpha2} 965
6. Sarah True USA {country:alpha2} 893
7. Charlotte McShane AUS {country:alpha2} 815
8. Vendula Frintova CZE {country:alpha2} 756
9. Lindsey Jerdonek USA {country:alpha2} 710
10. Emma Moffatt AUS {country:alpha2} 686
11. Flora Duffy BER {country:alpha2} 685
12. Lisa Perterer AUT {country:alpha2} 663
13. Hanna Philippin GER {country:alpha2} 629
14. Rebecca Robisch GER {country:alpha2} 549
15. Ai Ueda JPN {country:alpha2} 481
16. Sarah-Anne Brault CAN {country:alpha2} 429
17. Aileen Reid IRL {country:alpha2} 402
18. Simone Ackermann NZL {country:alpha2} 397
18. Kaitlin Donner USA {country:alpha2} 397
20. Yuko Takahashi JPN {country:alpha2} 374
21. Laura Lindemann GER {country:alpha2} 314
22. Miriam Casillas García ESP {country:alpha2} 294
23. Cassandre Beaugrand FRA {country:alpha2} 290
24. Lucy Hall GBR {country:alpha2} 286
25. Carolina Routier ESP {country:alpha2} 258
26. Jolanda Annen SUI {country:alpha2} 254
27. Anne Haug GER {country:alpha2} 248
27. Renee Tomlin USA {country:alpha2} 248
29. Jodie Stimpson GBR {country:alpha2} 230
30. Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP {country:alpha2} 213
31. Rachel Klamer NED {country:alpha2} 182
32. Lisa Norden SWE {country:alpha2} 168
33. Maaike Caelers NED {country:alpha2} 156
33. Ashleigh Gentle AUS {country:alpha2} 156
35. Mateja Simic SLO {country:alpha2} 144
36. Pamella Oliveira BRA {country:alpha2} 133
37. Natalie Van Coevorden AUS {country:alpha2} 123
38. Margit Vanek HUN {country:alpha2} 114
39. Arina Shulgina RUS {country:alpha2} 105
40. Yurie Kato JPN {country:alpha2} 97
41. Emmie Charayron FRA {country:alpha2} 90
41. Erin Jones USA {country:alpha2} 90
43. Paula Findlay CAN {country:alpha2} 83
43. Ditte Kristensen DEN {country:alpha2} 83
45. Juri Ide JPN {country:alpha2} 77
46. Agnieszka Jerzyk POL {country:alpha2} 71
46. Audrey Merle FRA {country:alpha2} 71
48. Romina Palacio Balena ARG {country:alpha2} 66
48. Sophia Saller GER {country:alpha2} 66
50. Ainhoa Murua ESP {country:alpha2} 61
51. Sofie Hooghe BEL {country:alpha2} 56
52. Rebecca Clarke NZL {country:alpha2} 52
52. Ellen Pennock CAN {country:alpha2} 52
54. Line Thams DEN {country:alpha2} 48
55. Mariya Shorets RUS {country:alpha2} 45
56. Charlotte Bonin ITA {country:alpha2} 38